AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  25/4/1987
Category:  1.SPP
 

Results | 1986 | 1988 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Joop Zoetemelk       Superconfex - Kwantum - Yoko - Colnago
2   Steven Rooks       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
3   Malcolm Elliott       ANC - Halfords - Peugeot
4   Teun Van Vliet       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
5   Bruno Cornillet       Z - Peugeut
6   Phil Anderson       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
7   Eddy Planckaert       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
8   Frank Verhoeven      
9   Adri Van Der Poel       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
10   Theo De Rooy       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
11   Jean-Claude Leclercq       Toshiba - Look
12   Bernard Chesneau       ANC - Halfords - Peugeot
13   Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande       Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
14   Marc Sergeant       Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
15   Dag-Otto Lauritzen       7-Eleven
16   Jean-Marie Wampers       Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
17   Henk Lubberding       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
18   Paul Haghedooren       Sigma Coatings - Cicli Diamant
19   Regis Simon       R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
20   Ludo Peeters       Superconfex - Kwantum - Yoko - Colnago
21   Stefan Mutter       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
22   Eric Van Lancker       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
23   Jan Siemons       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
24   Gilles Mas       R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
25   Jerome Simon       Z - Peugeut
26   Alan Peiper       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
27   Niki Rüttimann       Toshiba - Look
28   Hennie Kuiper       Roland - Skala - TW - Chiori - Colnago
29   Peter Roes       Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
30   Jan Goessens       Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
31   Ludwig Wynants       Roland - Skala - TW - Chiori - Colnago
32   Jan Wynants       Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
33   Willy Engelbrecht       AD Renting - Fangio - IOC - MBK - Mayer
34   Jan Nevens       Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
35   Ad Wijnands       Superconfex - Kwantum - Yoko - Colnago
36   Gerard Veldscholten       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
37   Gerhard Zadrobilek       Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d`Ax
38   Rudy Dhaenens       Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
39   Kim Andersen       Toshiba - Look
40   Adrian Timmis       ANC - Halfords - Peugeot
41   Per Pedersen       R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
42   Rob Kleinsman       Transvemij - Van Schilt - Floorgres - Gardeni
43   Carlos Malfait       TeveBlad - Merckx
44   Denis Roux       Z - Peugeut
45   John Bogers       Roland - Skala - TW - Chiori - Colnago
46   Jean Habets       Transvemij - Van Schilt - Floorgres - Gardeni
47   Jos Haex       Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
48   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Superconfex - Kwantum - Yoko - Colnago
49   Jesper Skibby       Roland - Skala - TW - Chiori - Colnago
50   Maarten Ducrot       Superconfex - Kwantum - Yoko - Colnago
51   Pascal Simon       Z - Peugeut
52   Peter Harings       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
53   Jan Koba       Z - Peugeut
54   Francesco Moser       Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d`Ax
55   Johan Lammerts       Toshiba - Look
56   Jan Van Camp       Sigma Coatings - Cicli Diamant
57   Peter Pieters       Transvemij - Van Schilt - Floorgres - Gardeni
58   Jonathan "Jacques" Boyer       7-Eleven
59   Michel Vermote       R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
60   Fons De Wolf       AD Renting - Fangio - IOC - MBK - Mayer
61   Jan Van Houwelingen       Transvemij - Van Schilt - Floorgres - Gardeni
62   John Talen       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
63   Chris Lillywhite       Lycra - Halfords
64   Jan Østergaard       Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
65   Gerrit Solleveld       Superconfex - Kwantum - Yoko - Colnago
66   Bruno Geuens       Roland - Skala - TW - Chiori - Colnago
68   Raul Alcala Galleros       7-Eleven
69   Jesus Arambarri Arregui       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
70   Jens Veggerby       7-Eleven