Hennie STAMSNIJDER
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1954-07-21 (64), Enter
Gender:  
Family:   Father of Tom Stamsnijder, father of Bas Stamsnijder
  
  

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  World Championships (1981)

Results | Wins | Analysis

1970

NC Netherlands U17 (18/1/1970)
  3rd place

1971

NC Netherlands U19 (31/1/1971)
  3rd place

1972

NC Netherlands U19 (30/1/1972)
  9th place

1973

NC Netherlands U19 (4/2/1973)
  2nd place

1974

NC Netherlands All Categories (3/2/1974)
  4th place
NC Netherlands Amateurs (3/2/1974)
  4th place

1975

NC Netherlands All Categories (12/1/1975)
  4th place
NC Netherlands Amateurs (12/1/1975)
  4th place
World Championships Militairs (6/5/1975)
  1st place
Soestduinen (26/12/1975)
  3rd place

1976

NC Netherlands All Categories (11/1/1976)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands Amateurs (11/1/1976)
  2nd place
World Championships Amateurs (25/1/1976)
  10th place
Gieten (14/11/1976)
  3rd place

1977

Oss (2/1/1977)
  2nd place
Otegem (10/1/1977)
  7th place
NC Netherlands All Categories (16/1/1977)
  1st place
NC Netherlands Amateurs (16/1/1977)
  1st place
Soestduinen (26/12/1977)
  3rd place

1978

NC Netherlands All Categories (8/1/1978)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands Amateurs (8/1/1978)
  2nd place
World Championships Amateurs (22/1/1978)
  4th place
Hombrechtikon (17/12/1978)
  4th place
Soestduinen (26/12/1978)
  1st place

1979

NC Netherlands All Categories (14/1/1979)
  1st place
NC Netherlands Amateurs (14/1/1979)
  1st place
World Championships Amateurs (28/1/1979)
  2nd place
Gieten (11/11/1979)
  3rd place
Uster (18/11/1979)
  5th place
Hombrechtikon (16/12/1979)
  2nd place
Soestduinen (26/12/1979)
  1st place

1980

NC Netherlands (13/1/1980)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands All Categories (13/1/1980)
  3rd place
World Championships (27/1/1980)
  3rd place
Zürich-Waid (2/11/1980)
  7th place

1981

GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (1981)
  1st place
Zillebeke (10/1/1981)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (18/1/1981)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (25/1/1981)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (1/2/1981)
  1st place
NC Netherlands All Categories (1/2/1981)
  1st place
World Championships (22/2/1981)
  1st place
Sint Michielsgestel (14/11/1981)
  2nd place
Valkenswaard (22/11/1981)
  3rd place
Meilen (6/12/1981)
  2nd place
Duinencross (12/12/1981)
  2nd place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1981)
  2nd place

1982

Asper-Gavere (17/1/1982)
  5th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (24/1/1982)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (31/1/1982)
  1st place
NC Netherlands All Categories (31/1/1982)
  1st place
Wetzikon (14/2/1982)
  2nd place
Lanarvily (20/2/1982)
  3rd place
World Championships (21/2/1982)
  3rd place
Zürich-Waid (7/11/1982)
  3rd place
Valkenswaard (21/11/1982)
  3rd place
Diegem (26/12/1982)
  5th place

1983

Oss (2/1/1983)
  3rd place
Zillebeke (8/1/1983)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (16/1/1983)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (23/1/1983)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (30/1/1983)
  1st place
NC Netherlands All Categories (30/1/1983)
  1st place
Wetzikon (13/2/1983)
  1st place
World Championships (20/2/1983)
  5th place
Zürich-Waid (6/11/1983)
  5th place
Sint Michielsgestel (19/11/1983)
  3rd place
Valkenswaard (27/11/1983)
  2nd place
Schijndel (4/12/1983)
  1st place
Duinencross (10/12/1983)
  2nd place
Hombrechtikon (18/12/1983)
  1st place
Diegem (24/12/1983)
  2nd place

1984

Zillebeke (7/1/1984)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (15/1/1984)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (22/1/1984)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (29/1/1984)
  1st place
NC Netherlands All Categories (29/1/1984)
  1st place
World Championships (19/2/1984)
  2nd place
Zürich-Waid (4/11/1984)
  10th place
Sint Michielsgestel (17/11/1984)
  2nd place
Valkenswaard (25/11/1984)
  1st place
Schijndel (2/12/1984)
  1st place
Roma (9/12/1984)
  3rd place
Hombrechtikon (16/12/1984)
  2nd place
Oss (23/12/1984)
  3rd place
Azencross (27/12/1984)
  2nd place
Rijkevorsel (29/12/1984)
  1st place
Diegem (30/12/1984)
  3rd place

1985

Zillebeke (5/1/1985)
  7th place
Asper-Gavere (13/1/1985)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (20/1/1985)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (27/1/1985)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands All Categories (27/1/1985)
  2nd place
Wetzikon (10/2/1985)
  3rd place
Eschenbach (6/10/1985)
  2nd place
Gieten (10/11/1985)
  3rd place
St.Gallen (10/11/1985)
  1st place
Valkenswaard (24/11/1985)
  4th place
Roma (8/12/1985)
  10th place
Oss (15/12/1985)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (22/12/1985)
  2nd place
Azencross (27/12/1985)
  2nd place
Diegem (29/12/1985)
  2nd place

1986

NC Netherlands (5/1/1986)
  1st place
Zillebeke (11/1/1986)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (12/1/1986)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (19/1/1986)
  2nd place
World Championships (26/1/1986)
  3rd place
Zarautz (1/11/1986)
  2nd place
Valkenswaard (23/11/1986)
  5th place
Roma (8/12/1986)
  2nd place
Oss (14/12/1986)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (21/12/1986)
  1st place
Diegem (28/12/1986)
  2nd place
Azencross (30/12/1986)
  1st place

1987

NC Netherlands (4/1/1987)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/1/1987)
  5th place
World Championships (25/1/1987)
  4th place
Zillebeke (31/1/1987)
  1st place
Roma (24/10/1987)
  2nd place
Oss (8/11/1987)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (29/11/1987)
  2nd place
Duinencross (5/12/1987)
  2nd place
Valkenswaard (27/12/1987)
  1st place
Azencross (30/12/1987)
  1st place

1988

NC Netherlands (10/1/1988)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (17/1/1988)
  1st place
World Championships (31/1/1988)
  8th place
Wetzikon (6/2/1988)
  2nd place
Zillebeke (6/2/1988)
  2nd place
Zarautz (20/11/1988)
  3rd place
Valkenswaard (27/11/1988)
  2nd place
Duinencross (3/12/1988)
  2nd place
Oss (11/12/1988)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/1988)
  2nd place
Diegem (25/12/1988)
  2nd place
Azencross (28/12/1988)
  3rd place

1989

NC Netherlands (8/1/1989)
  7th place
Asper-Gavere (15/1/1989)
  3rd place
World Championships (15/1/1989)
  7th place
Wetzikon (22/1/1989)
  1st place
Zillebeke (4/2/1989)
  1st place
Valkenswaard (26/11/1989)
  9th place