Bjorn LEUKEMANS
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1977-07-01 (40)
Gender:  
Doping:   Suspension until 2008-08-14 (Testosteron, OoC test, september 2007, cleared in 2012)
  
  
 
Source: Vacansoleil 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  1998    -      1251    -    -
  1999    -      498    -    1
  2000    Vlaanderen 2002       502    -    1
  2001    Vlaanderen - T Interim       255    -    -
  2002    Palmans - Collstrop       306    -    1
  2003    Palmans - Collstrop       690    -    -
  2004    MrBookmaker.com - Palmans       261    -    1
  2005    Davitamon - Lotto       176    -    -
  2006    Davitamon - Lotto       278    -    -
  2007    Predictor - Lotto       174    84    1
  2009    Vacansoleil       162    127    1
  2010    Vacansoleil       51    53    1
  2011    Vacansoleil - DCM       26    67    3
  2012    Vacansoleil - DCM       139    116    1
  2013    Vacansoleil - DCM       89    138    1
  2014    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       116    -    1
  2015    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       107    -    2
     Overall          538

Results | Analysis

1997

Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (15/8)
  1st place

1998

Zesbergenprijs (28/3)
  10th place
GP Stad Geel (11/7)
  3rd place

1999

Zesbergenprijs (27/3)
  3rd place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (3-5/4)
  9th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Zellik - Galmaarden (18/4)
  7th place
Omloop van Henegouwen (8/5)
  3rd place
Hasselt - Spa - Hasselt (13/5)
  5th place
Vuelta a Navarra (1-6/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Stad Geel (10/7)
  5th place
European Championships U23 (15/8)
  10th place
Oberösterreich GP U23 (3-5/9)
  4th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Namense Pijl (19/9)
  9th place
World Championships U23 (8/10)
  6th place

2000

Circuito Montanes (14-20/6)
  2nd place in 7th stage
Dekra Open - Stuttgart (21-23/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour de Wallonie (29/7-3/8)
  2nd place
  5th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Druivenkoers (23/8)
  6th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (31/8-9/9)
  2nd place in 6th stage

2001

Ronde van Murcia (7-11/3)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - CDM)
  86th place
Zellik - Galmaarden (22/4)
  5th place
GP de l`Escaut (25/4)
  9th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (6/5)
  9th place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (13/5)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (1/7)
  6th place
GP Jef Scherens (2/9)
  2nd place
Coupe Sels (4/9)
  7th place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (12/9)
  20th place
GP d`Isbergues (23/9)
  8th place

2002

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (24/3)
  5th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (31/3)
  17th place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  36th place
Gent - Wevelgem (10/4)
  33rd place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (18/4)
  3rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - CDM)
  86th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  37th place
Ronde van Belgie (22-26/5)
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Belgium (30/6)
  25th place
Course Solidaridad (3-7/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de Wallonie (29/7-2/8)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour de l`Ain (13-16/8)
  11st place
Druivenkoers (21/8)
  6th place
GP Plouay (25/8)
  13rd place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (7/9)
  47th place
Circuit Franco-Belge (26-29/9)
  14th place

2003

Classic Haribo (23/2)
  10th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4)
  4th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (23/4)
  102nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (27/4 - CDM)
  85th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (9/6)
  4th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (25/6)
  5th place

2004

Clasica Costa del Almeria (29/2)
  5th place
Route Adelie (2/4)
  9th place
Rund um Köln (12/4)
  4th place
La Flèche Wallonne (21/4)
  16th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (25/4 - CDM)
  30th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Belgie (19-23/5)
  1st place in 5th stage
Poly Normande (1/8)
  4th place
Dr. Tistaert Prijs (17/8)
  3rd place

2005

Vuelta al Pais Vasco (4-8/4 - Pro Tour)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - Pro Tour)
  7th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - Pro Tour)
  31st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (24/4 - Pro Tour)
  86th place
Giro d`Italia (7-29/5 - Pro Tour)
  106th place
Ster Elektrotoer (15-18/6)
  17th place
NC Belgium (26/6)
  6th place
GP Jef Scherens (4/9)
  2nd place
GP Wallone (14/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (25/9)
  27th place

2006

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (31/1)
  5th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - Pro Tour)
  26th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (26/3)
  12nd place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - Pro Tour)
  46th place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/4 - Pro Tour)
  36th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (23/4 - Pro Tour)
  41st place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  5th place
Vuelta a Espana (26/8-17/9 - Pro Tour)
  93rd place
Giro di Piemonte (12/10)
  6th place

2007

Milano - San Remo (24/3 - Pro Tour)
  88th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (1/4)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - Pro Tour)
  20th place
Paris - Roubaix (15/4 - Pro Tour)
  4th place
Halle - Ingooigem (27/6)
  9th place
NC Belgium (1/7)
  8th place
Tour of Austria (8-15/7)
  1st place in 4th stage
Rund um die Hainleite (4/8)
  10th place
Druivenkoers (22/8)
  4th place
GP Plouay (2/9 - Pro Tour)
  18th place
GP Wallone (19/9)
  10th place

2008

Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (30/8)
  7th place

2009

Etoile de Besseges (4-8/2)
  7th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Le Samyn (4/3)
  2nd place
La Fleche Brabanconne (29/3)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - World Tour)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - World Tour)
  41st place
Amstel Gold Race (19/4 - World Tour)
  32nd place
Ster Elektrotoer (17-21/6)
  11st place
Halle - Ingooigem (24/6)
  6th place
NC Belgium (28/6)
  5th place
Tour de Limousin (18-21/8)
  10th place

2010

Dwars door Vlaanderen (24/3)
  2nd place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (27/3)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - World Tour)
  4th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - World Tour)
  6th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (14/4)
  7th place
Amstel Gold Race (18/4 - World Tour)
  24th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (2-6/6)
  6th place
Ster Elektrotoer (16-20/6)
  7th place
Halle - Ingooigem (23/6)
  12nd place
NC Belgium (27/6)
  10th place
Druivenkoers (25/8)
  1st place
GP Jef Scherens (5/9)
  4th place
GP Wallone (15/9)
  6th place
World Championships (3/10)
  20th place

2011

Etoile de Besseges (2-6/2)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - World Tour)
  77th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - World Tour)
  7th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - World Tour)
  13rd place
La Fleche Brabanconne (13/4)
  2nd place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - World Tour)
  7th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (24/4 - World Tour)
  9th place
Ronde van Belgie (25-29/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (1-5/6)
  9th place
Tour de Limousin (16-19/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Druivenkoers (24/8)
  1st place
GP Quebec (9/9 - World Tour)
  6th place
GP Montreal (11/9 - World Tour)
  14th place
GP Wallone (14/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (25/9)
  52nd place

2012

Milano - San Remo (17/3 - World Tour)
  23rd place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (23/3 - World Tour)
  19th place
Tour of Flanders (1/4 - World Tour)
  14th place
Circuit de Lorraine (16-20/5)
  8th place
Druivenkoers (22/8)
  1st place
GP Jef Scherens (2/9)
  4th place
GP Montreal (9/9 - World Tour)
  6th place
GP Wallone (12/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (23/9)
  26th place
Parijs - Bourges (4/10)
  7th place
Paris - Tours (7/10)
  7th place

2013

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (27/1)
  9th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (20/3)
  15th place
Tour of Flanders (31/3 - World Tour)
  18th place
Paris - Roubaix (7/4 - World Tour)
  16th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (10/4)
  3rd place
Amstel Gold Race (14/4 - World Tour)
  7th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - World Tour)
  28th place
Ronde van Zeeland Seaports (2/6)
  11st place
GP des Kantons Aargau (6/6)
  10th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (12-16/6)
  15th place
NC Belgium (23/6)
  4th place
Eneco Tour (12-18/8 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Druivenkoers (21/8)
  1st place
GP Quebec (13/9 - World Tour)
  20th place
GP Wallone (18/9)
  11st place
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (21/9)
  6th place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (8/10)
  2nd place

2014

Tour of Flanders (6/4 - World Tour)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - World Tour)
  15th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (16/4)
  5th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - World Tour)
  11st place
Ronde van Picardie (16-18/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (4-8/6)
  10th place
Tour de Limousin (19-22/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Druivenkoers (27/8)
  4th place
Brussels Cycling Classic (6/9)
  9th place
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (20/9)
  9th place

2015

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  32nd place
Le Samyn (4/3)
  16th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (27/3 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (29/3 - World Tour)
  21st place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - World Tour)
  27th place
GP de l`Escaut (8/4)
  50th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - World Tour)
  19th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (15/4)
  43rd place
Amstel Gold Race (19/4 - World Tour)
  28th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (26/4 - World Tour)
  53rd place
Ronde van Belgie (27-31/5)
  35th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (3-7/6)
  37th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Limburg (14/6)
  1st place
Tour de Wallonie (25-29/7)
  15th place
  9th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Eneco Tour (10-16/8 - World Tour)
  17th place
  2nd place in 7th stage
GP Jef Scherens (23/8)
  1st place
Druivenkoers (26/8)
  14th place
GP Plouay (30/8 - World Tour)
  34th place
Brussels Cycling Classic (5/9)
  50th place
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (19/9)
  45th place