Davide VIGANO
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1984-06-12 (33)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Leopard - Trek 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2005    Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi (to July)
Quick Step - Innergetic (from August)  

  
1922    -    -
  2006    Quick Step - Innergetic       1224    -    -
  2007    Quick Step - Innergetic       330    260    -
  2008    Quick Step       300    -    -
  2009    Fuji - Servetto       290    115    -
  2010    Sky       1634    247    -
  2011    Leopard - Trek       684    233    -
  2012    Lampre - ISD       1189    -    -
  2013    Lampre - Merida       -    -    -
  2014    Caja Rural - Seguros RGA       178    -    1
  2015    Idea 2010 ASD       315    -    3
  2016    Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec       413    -    1

Results | Analysis

2004

GP Liberazione (25/4)
  9th place
Trofeo Gianfranco Bianchin (19/9)
  3rd place

2005

GP Costa degli Etruschi (6/2)
  12nd place

2006

Vuelta a Espana (26/8-17/9 - Pro Tour)
  117th place
Giro di Lombardia (14/10 - Pro Tour)
  94th place

2007

Ronde van het Groene Hart (25/3)
  25th place
Dutch Valley Food Classic (13/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (16/6)
  17th place
Vuelta a Espana (1-23/9 - Pro Tour)
  130th place
  4th place in 12nd stage
  5th place in 21st stage
Giro di Lombardia (20/10 - Pro Tour)
  82nd place

2008

Tour Down Under (22-27/1 - Pro Tour)
  42nd place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-11/5)
  14th place
Ronde van Friesland (14/5)
  6th place
Vuelta a Espana (30/8-21/9)
  93rd place
  3rd place in 21st stage
GP Beghelli (12/10)
  4th place
Giro di Piemonte (16/10)
  5th place
Giro di Lombardia (18/10 - Pro Tour)
  78th place

2009

Ronde van Asturie (28/4-2/5)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (9-31/5)
  154th place
  4th place in 7th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (16/8 - World Tour)
  6th place
Coppa Agostoni (19/8)
  12nd place
Vuelta a Espana (29/8-20/9)
  4th place in 6th stage

2010

Volta a Catalunya (22-28/3 - World Tour)
  4th place in 7th stage
Ster Elektrotoer (16-20/6)
  12nd place

2011

Tour de Romandie (26/4-1/5 - World Tour)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Vuelta a Espana (20/8-11/9 - World Tour)
  142nd place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (4/10)
  4th place

2012

International Presidency Turkey Tour (22-29/4)
  5th place in 4th stage
Vuelta a Espana (18/8-9/9 - World Tour)
  141st place

2014

Trofeo Palma (9/2)
  9th place
Clasica Costa del Almeria (2/3)
  3rd place
Tour of Azerbaijan (7-11/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour of Portugal (30/7-10/8)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
Coppa Bernocchi (16/9)
  4th place
Memorial Marco Pantani (20/9)
  5th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (21/9)
  6th place
Coppa Sabatini (9/10)
  7th place
GP Beghelli (12/10)
  10th place

2015

GP Costa degli Etruschi (8/2)
  2nd place
Trofeo Laigueglia (19/2)
  46th place
Istrian Spring Trophy (12-15/3)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Croatia (22-26/4)
  18th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
AN Post Ras (17-24/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Ronde van Slowakije (10-14/6)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Trofeo Matteotti (19/7)
  3rd place
Tour of Portugal (29/7-9/8)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage

2016

GP Costa degli Etruschi (7/2)
  12nd place
Trofeo Laigueglia (14/2)
  18th place
Strade Bianche (5/3)
  39th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - World Tour)
  52nd place
Ronde van Belgie (25-29/5)
  50th place
Boucles de la Mayenne (2-5/6)
  7th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
Sibiu Tour (6-10/7)
  10th place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Trofeo Matteotti (17/7)
  3rd place
Tour of Portugal (27/7-7/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 8th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
Coppa Bernocchi (14/9)
  6th place
Coppa Agostoni (15/9)
  11st place