Loes GUNNEWIJK
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1980-11-27 (38)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Orica - AIS 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  NC Netherlands (2010)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2002    Ondernemers Van Nature       77    -    -
  2003    Ondernemers Van Nature       34    -    -
  2004    Ondernemers Van Nature       53    -    -
  2005    Vrienden van het Platteland       45    -    1
  2006    Buitenpoort - Flexpoint       26    17    3
  2007    Flexpoint       126    -    -
  2008    Flexpoint       61    49    -
  2009    Flexpoint       22    7    -
  2010    Nederland Bloeit       17    11    2
  2011    Nederland Bloeit       32    50    1
  2012    Orica - GreenEdge - AIS       43    22    1
  2013    Orica - AIS       38    20    -
  2014    Orica - AIS       130    -    -
  2015    Orica - AIS       543    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2001

NC Netherlands ITT (15/8)
  13rd place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  79th place
Omloop van Borsele (27/4)
  1st place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  13rd place
Ster van Walcheren (20-22/6)
  8th place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  24th place
GP Krasna Lipa (11-14/7)
  6th place
NC Netherlands ITT (14/8)
  2nd place
GP Boekel (24-25/8)
  8th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  9th place
  2nd place in 7th stage
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  53rd place

2003

Rund um Straelen (9/3)
  7th place
Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  48th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  62nd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  66th place
Omloop van Borsele (3/5)
  4th place
Flevotour (10/5)
  5th place
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  9th place in prologue
  7th place in 6th stage
  6th place in 11st stage
Ster van Walcheren (19-21/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Grote Rivierenprijs (22/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  55th place
  5th place in prologue
  1st place in 10th stage
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (24-27/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Boekel (23-24/8)
  2nd place
  7th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands ITT (27/8)
  4th place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  8th place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  34th place

2004

Rund um Straelen (7/3)
  3rd place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (24-26/3)
  12nd place
GP Castilla y Leon (28/3 - CDM)
  16th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (9-11/4)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Omloop van Borsele (1/5)
  7th place
Flevotour (9/5)
  6th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-23/5)
  23rd place
  3rd place in 11st stage
Omloop van het Ronostrand (6/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands ITT (13/6)
  2nd place
Ster van Walcheren (17-19/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  16th place
GP Krasna Lipa (9-12/7)
  5th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Holland Hills Classic (18/7)
  6th place
GP Boekel (21-22/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (28/9)
  31st place

2005

Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  22nd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (8-10/4)
  5th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Gelderland (16/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Omloop van Borsele (7/5)
  4th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-22/5)
  12nd place
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Parel van de Veluwe (1/6)
  5th place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (4/6)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (5/6)
  2nd place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (16-18/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (17/8)
  2nd place
GP Boekel (20-21/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9)
  5th place
  2nd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  10th place
  4th place in 7th stage
World Championships (24/9)
  40th place

2006

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (12/3)
  8th place
Köln - Schuld - Frechen (19/3)
  8th place
Coppa dei Laghi (25/3)
  12nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  25th place
GP Castilla y Leon (7/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (15-17/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  14th place
Vargarda (28/7 - CDM)
  20th place
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
La Route de France (5-13/8)
  5th place
Holland Ladies Tour (28/8-2/9)
  6th place
Euregio Ladies Tour (5-8/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  21st place
World Championships (23/9)
  22nd place

2007

Geelong (3/3 - CDM)
  21st place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (18/3)
  9th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (25/3)
  10th place
Heuvelland Classic (1/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Ronde van Gelderland (21/4)
  10th place
Gracia Tour (3-6/5)
  6th place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (12/6)
  10th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (21-23/6)
  7th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  42nd place
GP Gerrie Knetemann (4/7)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  42nd place
NC Netherlands ITT (15/8)
  7th place

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  81st place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  50th place
Omloop van Borsele (26/4)
  9th place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (7/6)
  6th place
La Grande Boucle (17-22/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  6th place
Vargarda TTT (1/8 - CDM)
  4th place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Netherlands ITT (31/8)
  3rd place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  7th place
Chrono Champenois (14/9)
  2nd place

2009

Tour of Qatar (8-10/2)
  8th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (10/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Drenthe (13/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  9th place
GP Switzerland (1/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Bern (10/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Ronde van de Aude (15-24/5)
  9th place
Parel van de Veluwe (3/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van Stadshagen (6/6)
  2nd place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (18-20/6)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  16th place
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Holland Hills Classic (9/8)
  9th place
GP Plouay (22/8 - CDM)
  15th place
NC Netherlands ITT (27/8)
  6th place
Ploegentijdrit Blauwe Stad (29/8)
  2nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  5th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
Tour de l`Ardeche (8-12/9)
  3rd place in 5th stage
World Championships (26/9)
  45th place

2010

Tour of Qatar (3-5/2)
  11st place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  8th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (28/3 - CDM)
  21st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Ronde van de Aude (14-23/5)
  9th place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (29/5)
  6th place
Parel van de Veluwe (2/6)
  6th place
GP Valladolid (6/6 - CDM)
  20th place
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands ITT (23/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  1st place
Vargarda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vargarda (1/8 - CDM)
  14th place
La Route de France (8-14/8)
  5th place
World Championships (2/10)
  31st place

2011

Tour of Qatar (2-4/2)
  6th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (26/2)
  4th place
Köln - Schuld - Frechen (20/3)
  5th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (27/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Energiewacht Tour (7-10/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  49th place
Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (21/5)
  5th place
NC Netherlands ITT (22/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  21st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  51st place
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  5th place
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (6-11/9)
  8th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Breendonk (17/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (24/9)
  95th place

2012

Tour of Qatar (1-3/2)
  6th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2)
  1st place
Le Samyn (29/2)
  6th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (8/3)
  12nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/3 - CDM)
  9th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  17th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Energiewacht Tour (4-8/4)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  73rd place
GP Cornaredo (20/5)
  4th place
NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  36th place
Ronde van de Limousin (19-22/7)
  3rd place
Vargarda TTT (17/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  2nd place

2013

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (23/2)
  10th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  11st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Energiewacht Tour (3-7/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  47th place
Omloop van Borsele (ITT) (19/4)
  2nd place
Omloop van Borsele (20/4)
  2nd place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (25/5)
  6th place
GP Leende (29/5)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands ITT (19/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (22/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  57th place
Vargarda (18/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Lotto Tour (23-27/8)
  4th place
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  14th place

2014

Energiewacht Tour (9-13/4)
  2nd place in 6th stage
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  79th place
Omloop van Borsele (ITT) (25/4)
  9th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (1/6)
  4th place
NC Netherlands ITT (25/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  74th place

2015

Tour of Qatar (3-6/2)
  14th place