Svetlana STOLBOVA (BUBNENKOVA)
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1973-01-02 (45)
Gender:  
Doping:   1 years suspension until 2008-06-30 (EPO, Tour de Limousin, 2006)
  
  
 
Source: Servetto - Footon 

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  Giro d`Italia (2002)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1993    -      51    -    -
  1994    -      11    -    -
  1995    -      16    -    -
  1996    -      15    -    -
  1997    -      37    -    -
  1999    Alfa Lum - William Aurora       23    -    -
  2000    Edil Savino       14    -    -
  2001    Edil Savino       102    -    -
  2002    Edil Savino       12    9    -
  2003    Prato Marathon Bike       32    -    -
  2004    P.M.B. Fenix - T2       24    -    1
  2005    P.M.B. Fenix       10    -    11
  2006    Fenix - Colnago       7    -    8
  2007    Fenix - HPB       98    -    -
  2008    Fenix (from July)      -    -    -
  2009    Fenix (from May)      29    83    1
  2010    Fenix - Petrogradets       458    137    -
  2011    PCW       37    -    1
  2012    RusVelo       438    116    -
  2013    Pratomagno       53    -    1
  2014    Servetto - Footon       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1993

Tjejtrampet (23/5)
  6th place
NC Russia ITT (26/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (4-10/7)
  24th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (25/7-7/8)
  40th place
World Championships TTT Amateurs (25/8)
  1st place
World Championships (28/8)
  20th place
Ronde van de EG (1-11/9)
  12nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
Chrono Champenois (19/9)
  1st place

1994

NC Russia ITT
  1st place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (7-10/4)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ster der Vogezen (29/4-1/5)
  14th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  15th place
  3rd place in 11st stage
Amev International Ladies Trophee (19-22/5)
  15th place
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (10-12/6)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Finistere (26/6-3/7)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
NC Russia (29/6)
  2nd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (6/8)
  8th place
World Championships TTT Amateurs (21/8)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (25/8)
  14th place
Masters Feminin (3-4/9)
  10th place
Chrono Champenois (18/9)
  2nd place

1995

Driedaagse van de Vendee (6-9/4)
  9th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ster der Vogezen (28-30/4)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 12nd stage
Ronde van Mallorca (18-21/5)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Portugal (30/5-3/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Finistere (28/6-2/7)
  18th place
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Russia ITT (7/7)
  3rd place
GP Kanton Zürich (12-16/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  9th place
  2nd place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
European Championships U23 (26/8)
  4th place
World Championships (7/10)
  9th place

1996

Wiesbaden (7/4)
  9th place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (12-14/4)
  3rd place
Ster der Vogezen (26-28/4)
  6th place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Ronde van Mallorca (16-19/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Portugal (22-26/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Idaho International Women`s Challenge (18-30/6)
  7th place
NC Russia (1/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games ITT (3/8)
  18th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  10th place
  3rd place in 14th stage
Masters Feminin (7-8/9)
  8th place
Chrono Champenois (15/9)
  6th place
World Championships (12/10)
  25th place

1997

Ster der Vogezen (25-27/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Mallorca (1-4/5)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (8-18/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
Linda`s Klimtrofee - Geraardsbergen (10/8)
  3rd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  8th place
GP Feminin du Canada (3-7/9)
  9th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage

1999

Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Ronde van Mallorca (29/4-2/5)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (29/5)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  2nd place
  10th place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  6th place in 6th stage
  9th place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
  5th place in 10th stage
  5th place in 11st stage
  3rd place in 12nd stage
  5th place in 13rd stage
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  5th place
  8th place in 4th stage
  6th place in 5th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
  5th place in 10th stage
  7th place in 11st stage
  10th place in 12nd stage
  9th place in 15th stage

2000

Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/4)
  4th place
GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  9th place
GP Papa Cervi (1/5)
  9th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  16th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-18/6)
  3rd place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  5th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  9th place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
  9th place in 10th stage
  4th place in 11st stage
  2nd place in 12nd stage
  8th place in 13rd stage
  3rd place in 14th stage
  2nd place in 15th stage
Trofeo Alfa Lum (23/7)
  2nd place
NC Russia (26/7)
  1st place
NC Russia ITT (30/7)
  4th place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  7th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
  4th place in 10th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
  4th place in 12nd stage
  10th place in 13rd stage
  10th place in 14th stage
  3rd place in 15th stage
Olympic Games (26/9)
  5th place

2001

NC Russia
  2nd place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  58th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  41st place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  7th place
  8th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  8th place in 11st stage
  2nd place in 12nd stage
  8th place in 13rd stage
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  19th place
Giro del Valdarno (16/9)
  8th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  10th place
  5th place in 7th stage
World Championships (13/10)
  25th place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (1/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  18th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  8th place
Ronde van de Midi-Pyrenees (7-12/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Russia ITT (27/6)
  3rd place
NC Russia (29/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  1st place
  5th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  6th place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
  7th place in 9th stage
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  6th place in 7th stage
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  4th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 5th stage
World Championships (12/10)
  40th place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  17th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (26-28/3)
  6th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Ronde van Bern (27/4)
  3rd place
NC Russia ITT (26/6)
  1st place
NC Russia (29/6)
  1st place
Dortmund Classic (9/8)
  1st place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (10/8)
  1st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  4th place in 5th stage
GP Feminin du Canada (24-28/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  26th place
World Championships (11/10)
  26th place

2004

Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (14/3)
  4th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (3/4)
  5th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (12/4)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  40th place
Ronde van Friuli (29/5)
  3rd place
GP Citta di Castenaso (2/6)
  2nd place
Baltic Tour (4-6/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Russia ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Russia (27/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  8th place
GP San Marino (18/7)
  7th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (28/9)
  12nd place
World Championships (2/10)
  8th place

2005

Ronde van de Aude (13-22/5)
  8th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (7/6)
  7th place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (14-19/6)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Russia ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Russia (25/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  7th place
  5th place in 5th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (16/7)
  6th place
Ronde van San Marino (29-31/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP Wales (20/8 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (7-11/9)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  9th place
World Championships (24/9)
  56th place

2006

Geelong Tour (21-23/2)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Geelong (26/2 - CDM)
  12nd place
Wellington (5/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Coppa dei Laghi (25/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  53rd place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (30/4)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  9th place
Ronde van San Marino (30/5-2/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (15-17/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Russia ITT (22/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
Ronde van de Limousin (21-23/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
La Route de France (5-13/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Giro del Valdarno (9/9)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  1st place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  17th place
World Championships (23/9)
  9th place

2007

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (1/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  18th place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (22-23/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Russia ITT (28/6)
  2nd place [DSQ]
NC Russia (30/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  1st place in 8th stage [DSQ]
Ronde van de Limousin (26-29/7)
  1st place [DSQ]
  1st place in 1st stage [DSQ]
  2nd place in 2nd stage [DSQ]
  1st place in 4th stage [DSQ]
La Route de France (11-18/8)
  2nd place [DSQ]
  2nd place in prologue [DSQ]
  3rd place in 1st stage [DSQ]
  1st place in 2nd stage [DSQ]
  3rd place in 4th stage [DSQ]
  2nd place in 5th stage [DSQ]
  1st place in 6th stage [DSQ]
  1st place in 7th stage [DSQ]
  1st place in 8th stage [DSQ]
GP Plouay (1/9 - CDM)
  15th place [DSQ]
World Championships ITT (26/9)
  29th place [DSQ]
World Championships (29/9)
  4th place [DSQ]

2009

GP Elsy Jacobs (1/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Bern (10/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van de Aude (15-24/5)
  12nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-19/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Russia ITT (23/6)
  3rd place
NC Russia (25/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  5th place
  3rd place in 8th stage
Ronde van de Limousin (23-26/7)
  5th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
La Route de France (9-14/8)
  2nd place in prologue
Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes (20/8)
  1st place

2010

Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  55th place
GP Plouay (21/8 - CDM)
  20th place
Eroica Rosa (26/9)
  9th place

2011

Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Gracia Tour (27/4-1/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Russia ITT (23/6)
  6th place
NC Russia (25/6)
  2nd place
GP Krasna Lipa (7-10/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-24/7)
  11st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  2nd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
World Championships (24/9)
  11st place

2012

Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  39th place
Tour of Chongming (13/5 - CDM)
  16th place
NC Russia ITT (21/6)
  7th place
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  5th place

2013

GP Maykop (4/6)
  7th place
Tour of Adygeya (6-9/6)
  8th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (15-16/6)
  8th place
NC Russia (22/6)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (4-7/7)
  8th place
Ronde van Bretagne (11-14/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Limousin (18-21/7)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  2nd place in prologue