Mikhail TIMOCHINE
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1980-11-20 (38)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  2000    -      738
  2002    Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (Trainee, from September)      697
  2003    Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       870
  2004    Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       250
  2005    Omnibike Dynamo Moskou       503
  2007    MapaMap - BantProfi       -
  2008    Amore e Vita - McDonalds       2159
  2009    -      2005
  2012    Uzbekistan Suren (to June)      -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2000

Majowy Wyscig Klasyczny - Lublin (3/5)
  9th place
NC Russia ITT (23/6)
  8th place
NC Russia (25/6)
  7th place
Tour of Yougoslavia (4-10/9)
  4th place in 4th stage
World Championships U23 (13/10)
  18th place

2001

Luk Cup Bühl U23 (5/8)
  3rd place
Le Transalsace (16-19/8)
  16th place
Paris - Tours U23 (7/10)
  2nd place

2002

Porec Trophy (9/2)
  9th place
Ronde van Mendrisio (17/3)
  4th place
Giro del Belvedere (1/4)
  3rd place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (5-7/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour of Flanders U23 (28/4)
  3rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege U23 (1/5)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (4-9/5)
  19th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
GP Schwarzwald (28/5)
  2nd place
Paris - Roubaix U23 (2/6)
  1st place
GP Kranj (21-23/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
European Championships U23 (4/8)
  2nd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (6/8)
  2nd place
GP Geneve (10/8)
  3rd place
Le Transalsace (15-18/8)
  11st place
  5th place in 4th stage
Luk Cup Bühl U23 (3/10)
  1st place

2003

Tirreno - Adriatico (13-19/3)
  10th place in 3rd stage
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - CDM)
  61st place
GP de l`Escaut (16/4)
  20th place
NC Russia (29/6)
  6th place
Ronde van Nederland (19-23/8)
  55th place
  23rd place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
  24th place in 5th stage
Ster Elektrotoer (10-14/9)
  38th place
  18th place in 2nd stage
  11st place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 5th stage
GP d`Isbergues (21/9)
  17th place
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  29th place

2004

Tallinn GP (28/5)
  4th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (31/5)
  7th place
NC Russia (27/6)
  2nd place
Internationale UNIQA Classic (7-10/7)
  2nd place

2005

Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  3rd place
Tartu Tanavasait (27/5)
  3rd place
Boucles de la Mayenne (16-19/6)
  8th place
NC Russia (26/6)
  7th place

2008

GP Costa degli Etruschi (9/2)
  11st place

2009

GP Moskou (12/5)
  9th place