Andre SCHULZE
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1974-11-21 (43)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: PSK Whirlpool - Author 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1999    -      1332    -
  2000    -      1237    -
  2001    Wiesenhof - SC DHfK Leipzig       937    2
  2002    Wiesenhof - SC DHfK Leipzig       -    -
  2003    Vermarc Sportswear       690    4
  2004    VC Frankfurt - Brugelmann       477    7
  2005    Sparkasse       959    2
  2006    Lamonta       942    1
  2007    Wiesenhof - Felt       390    2
  2008    PSK Whirlpool - Author       373    3
  2009    PSK Whirlpool - Author       294    1
  2010    PSK Whirlpool - Author       193    5
  2011    CCC - Polsat - Polkowice       193    4
  2012    NetApp       152    3
  2013    Euskaltel       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1998

Cottbus - Görlitz - Cottbus
  1st place

1999

Cottbus - Görlitz - Cottbus (2/5)
  1st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (5/9)
  9th place
Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (14-18/9)
  2nd place in 4th stage
  5th place in 8th stage

2000

Giro del Capo (7-12/3)
  4th place in 4th stage
Course de la Paix (5-13/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Course Solidaridad (23-28/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (3/9)
  5th place

2001

Course de la Paix (11-19/5)
  4th place in 9th stage
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (12-17/6)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  4th place in 7th stage
Course Solidaridad (4-8/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage

2002

Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (24-28/4)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Groningen - Münster (23/8)
  69th place

2003

Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (7-12/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 5th stage
Groningen - Münster (22/8)
  7th place
Ronde van Brandenburg (10-14/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage

2004

Tour of Hellas (27/4-2/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Ronde van Japan (23-30/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Tunesie (11-20/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (17-25/7)
  1st place in 8th stage

2005

Cinturon a Mallorca (6-10/4)
  1st place in 4th stage
Mayor Cup (3/5)
  4th place
Five Rings of Moscow (5-9/5)
  1st place in 4th stage

2006

Course de la Paix (13-20/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle (21/5)
  9th place
Noord Nederland Tour (21/6)
  6th place
Ronde van Indonesie (27/8-4/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (23/9)
  22nd place

2007

Bayern Rundfahrt (30/5-3/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
Dutch Valley Food Classic (13/6)
  9th place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (14-22/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (5/8)
  12nd place
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (26/8)
  8th place

2008

Trofeo Mallorca (10/2)
  9th place
International Presidency Turkey Tour (13-20/4)
  2nd place in 7th stage
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (8-11/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Delta Tour Zeeland (13-15/6)
  11st place
Course Solidaridad (2-6/7)
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (31/8)
  6th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (14/9)
  7th place

2009

Driedaagse van De Panne (31/3-2/4)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
International Presidency Turkey Tour (12-19/4)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
Dutch Valley Food Classic (16/5)
  5th place
Tour de Rijke (17/5)
  5th place
Delta Tour Zeeland (12-14/6)
  4th place

2010

Trofeo Mallorca (7/2)
  4th place
Istrian Spring Trophy (18-21/3)
  3rd place in prologue
Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  1st place
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (7-9/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle (23/5)
  4th place
Course Solidaridad (30/6-4/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
GP Gyomaendrod (22/7)
  2nd place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (14/8)
  6th place

2011

Ronde van Langkawi (23/1-1/2)
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Handzame Classic (18/3)
  4th place
Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  1st place
Bayern Rundfahrt (25-29/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle (12/6)
  1st place
NC Germany (26/6)
  6th place
Course Solidaridad (29/6-2/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour de Mazovia (26-30/7)
  1st place in prologue

2012

Trofeo Palma (5/2)
  2nd place
Dwars door Drenthe (9/3)
  6th place
Nokere Koerse (14/3)
  4th place
Handzame Classic (16/3)
  11st place
Driedaagse van De Panne (27-29/3)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
International Presidency Turkey Tour (22-29/4)
  5th place in 2nd stage
Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle (20/5)
  1st place
Bayern Rundfahrt (23-27/5)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Velothon Berlin (10/6)
  5th place
Course Solidaridad (4-8/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de l`Ain (7-11/8)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Coupe Sels (26/8)
  8th place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (5/9)
  8th place
Paris - Bruxelles (8/9)
  8th place