Siarhei PAPOK
 
Country:    Belarus
Born:   1988-01-06 (30)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2007    -      1703    -
  2008    -      743    -
  2009    -      2172    -
  2010    -      589    1
  2011    -      1165    1
  2012    -      1343    -
  2013    -      412    3
  2014    Rietumu - Delfin       882    -
  2015    Minsk       324    4
  2016    Minsk       225    7
  2017    Minsk       504    1
  2018    Minsk       369    -
  2019    Minsk [?]      -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2005

World Championships ITT U19 (12/8)
  3rd place

2006

World Championships U19 (13/8)
  5th place

2007

Coppa Citta di Asti (8/5)
  2nd place

2008

Circuito del Porto (4/5)
  4th place
Tour of Sochi (10-14/9)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage

2009

ZLM Tour - Arjaan de Schipper Trofee (18/4)
  8th place

2010

Trofeo Banca Populare Vicenza (4/4)
  5th place
Giro del Belvedere (5/4)
  1st place
Giro delle Regione (26-27/4)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Trofeo San Vendemiano (30/5)
  5th place
NC Belarus (27/6)
  6th place
European Championships U23 (18/7)
  8th place
GP Folignano (5/8)
  3rd place
Giro del Friuli - Venezia - Giulia (8-11/9)
  9th place
World Championships U23 (1/10)
  12nd place

2011

Trofeo Edil C (9/4)
  5th place
Giro Valle d`Aosta (23-28/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage

2012

Baby Giro (8-17/6)
  2nd place in 8th stage
NC Belarus (24/6)
  2nd place
World Championships (23/9)
  94th place

2013

Horizon Park Race Maidan (26/5)
  10th place
NC Belarus ITT (21/6)
  8th place
NC Belarus (23/6)
  2nd place
GP Miskolc (20/7)
  1st place
GP Budapest (21/7)
  3rd place
Tour de Mazovia (23-27/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Baltic Chain Tour (19-25/8)
  2nd place in 5th stage

2014

Five Rings of Moscow (5-9/5)
  9th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Velothon Berlin (18/5)
  4th place
NC Belarus ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
NC Belarus (29/6)
  9th place
Tour of Kavkaz (2-6/10)
  2nd place in 1st stage

2015

Mayor Cup (1/5)
  3rd place
GP Moskou (3/5)
  1st place
Five Rings of Moscow (5-9/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Horizon Park Race Maidan (30/5)
  2nd place
NC Belarus ITT (26/6)
  7th place
GP Minsk (4/7)
  1st place
Tour of Bulgaria (30/8-3/9)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van China (2-9/10)
  5th place
  1st place in 6th stage
Ronde van China (11-18/10)
  7th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage

2016

Tour of Mersin (14-17/4)
  7th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
Banja Luka - Beograd (24/4)
  9th place
Tour of Estonia (27-28/5)
  6th place
  10th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour of Ukraine (31/5-2/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Vinnytsia (4/6)
  1st place
Ronde van Servie (14-19/6)
  5th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
NC Belarus ITT (23/6)
  6th place
NC Belarus (26/6)
  9th place
Minsk Cup (8/7)
  4th place
GP Minsk (9/7)
  1st place
Tour of Szeklerland (11-13/8)
  10th place in 4th stage
Ronde van China (18-25/9)
  9th place in 4th stage
Abu Dhabi Tour (20-23/10)
  33rd place
Sharjah Tour (25-28/10)
  16th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
UAE Cup (29/10)
  1st place
Tour of Taihu (5-12/11)
  8th place in 5th stage
  6th place in 6th stage
Tour of Fuzhou (16-20/11)
  5th place in 2nd stage

2017

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (27/2-5/3)
  24th place
  8th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 6th stage
  7th place in 7th stage
Tour of Mersin (20-23/4)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Five Rings of Moscow (5-9/5)
  10th place in prologue
  4th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Servie (16-18/6)
  7th place in 3rd stage
NC Belarus ITT (22/6)
  10th place
GP Minsk (8/7)
  4th place
Tour of Ribas (5/8)
  9th place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (12/8)
  4th place
Ronde van China (10-17/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 5th stage
Ronde van China (19-24/9)
  9th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage

2018

Tour of Mediterrennean (2-4/3)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Tour of Mersin (19-22/4)
  6th place in 4th stage
Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  4th place
Memorial Romana Sieminskiego (2/5)
  10th place
Tour of Estonia (25-26/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Servie (8-10/6)
  8th place in 2nd stage
NC Belarus ITT (29/6)
  4th place
NC Belarus (1/7)
  2nd place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (22/7-4/8)
  65th place
  10th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  7th place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
  6th place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
  5th place in 11st stage
  8th place in 12nd stage
  6th place in 13rd stage
GP Minsk (19/8)
  4th place
Tour of Almaty (29-30/9)
  17th place
  10th place in 1st stage