TOUR OF YOUGOSLAVIA
 
 Yugoslavia
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1937   August Prosenik (yug)  
1938   Dragoljub Davidovic (yug)  
1940   Nikola Pencev (yug)  
1947   Antonio Strain (yug)   Ivan Valant (yug)   Ivan Rebkovic (yug)  
1948   Aleksandar Zoric (yug)   August Prosenik (yug)   Antonio Strain (yug)  
1949   Luigi Malabrocca (ita)   Milan Cok (yug)   Antonio Strain (yug)  
1950   Franco Fanti (ita)   Franja Varga (yug)   Luigi Malabrocca (ita)  
1951   Robert Marguillier (bel)   Francis Siguenza (fra)   Cyriel Vanbossel (bel)  
1953   Franz Reitz (ger)  
1954   Veselin Petrovic (yug)   Gianni Ghidini (ita)  
1955   Walter Müller (aut)   Franja Varga (yug)   Ilia Krestev (bul)  
1956   Camille Buysse (bel)   Stefan Mascha (aut)   Veselin Petrovic (yug)  
1957   Bernhard Trefflich (gdr)   Ivan Levacic (yug)   Stefan Mascha (aut)  
1958   Nevenko Valcic (yug)   Jan Hugens (ned)   Janez Zirovnik (yug)  
1959   Nentcho Kristov (bul)   Bojan Kotcev (bul)   Ivan Levacic (yug)  
1960   Janez Zirovnik (yug)   Ivan Levacic (yug)   Nevenko Valcic (yug)  
1961   Ivan Levacic (yug)   Nevenko Valcic (yug)   Antal Megyerdi (hun)  
1962   Frank Skerlj (yug)   Primo Nardello (ita)   Joze Sebenik (yug)  
1963   Andrej Boltezar (yug)   Joze Roner (yug)   Ivan Levacic (yug)  
1964   Florijan Rudi Valencic (yug)   Frank Skerlj (yug)   Hristo Iliev (bul)  
1965   Cvetko Bilic (yug)   Andrej Boltezar (yug)   Luigi Bollasina (ita)  
1966   Rados Cubric (yug)   Cvetko Bilic (yug)   Florijan Rudi Valencic (yug)  
1967   Frank Skerlj (yug)   Stone Bozicnic (yug)   Rados Cubric (yug)  
1968   Florijan Rudi Valencic (yug)   Goesta Pettersson (swe)   Anatas Savtchev (bul)  
1969   Joop Zoetemelk (ned)   Andras Takacs (hun)   Vladislav Neliubine (urs)  
1970   Rados Cubric (yug)   Henryk Wozniak (pol)   Hennie Kuiper (ned)  
1971   Cvetko Bilic (yug)   Nicolai Gorelov (urs)   Jozef Gawliczek (pol)  
1972   Yuri Lavruskin (urs)   Rinat Charafuline (urs)   Stanislaw Labocha (pol)  
1973   Boris Shukov (urs)   Igor Moskalov (urs)   Janez Zirovnik (yug)  
1974   Jaroslav Poslusny (tch)   Wolfgang Steinmayr (aut)   Vito Di Tano (ita)  
1975   Petr Matousek (tch)   Jaroslav Poslusny (tch)   Valery Lichachev (urs)  
1976   Alexander Averin (urs)   Drago Frelih (yug)   Aleksander Gusiatnikov (urs)  
1977   Aleksander Gusiatnikov (urs)   Philippe Bodier (fra)   Alexander Averin (urs)  
1978   Aavo Pikkuus (urs)   Sergey Nikitenko (urs)   Alexander Averin (urs)  
1979   Sergej Morozov (urs)   Said Guseinov (urs)   Ramazan Galetdinov (urs)  
1980   Bojan Ropret (yug)   Andrej Vedernikov (urs)   Nikolai Anisimov (urs)  
1981   Rikho Suun (urs)   Piotr Ugrumov (urs)   Vinko Poloncic (yug)  
1982   Nikolai Kossiakov (urs)   Vinko Poloncic (yug)   Janez Lampic (yug)  
1983   Primoz Cerin (yug)   Janez Lampic (yug)   Laszlo Halasz (hun)  
1984   Bruno Bulic (yug)   Primoz Cerin (yug)   Jure Pavlic (yug)  
1985   Jure Pavlic (yug)   Holger Müller (gdr)   Nentcho Staykov (bul)  
1986   Jure Pavlic (yug)   Joze Smole (yug)   Srecko Glivar (yug)  
1987   Olaf Jentzsch (gdr)   Vladimir Kozarek (tch)   Dan Radtke (gdr)  
1988   Sandi Papez (yug)   Pavel Tonkov (urs)   Jos Van Aert (ned)  
1994   Eddy Gragus (usa)   Sergej Matveyev (urs)   Dimitri Sedun (urs)  
1996   Ruslan Ivanov (urs)   Igor Tchoukhliantchev (urs)   Alexandre Botcharov (urs)  
1997   Nicolai Kudravchev (urs)  
1998   Alexandre Rotar (urs)   Boris Premuzic (yug)   Kiril Pospeyev (urs)  
1999   Milan Dvorsick (svk)   Kazimierz Stafiej (pol)   Andrzej Mierzejewski (pol)  
2000   Igor Kranjec (yug)   Anatoly Varvarjouk (urs)   Seweryn Kohut (pol)  

2 victories: Cvetko Bilic (yug), Rados Cubric (yug), Jure Pavlic (yug), Frank Skerlj (yug), Florijan Rudi Valencic (yug)