CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares | Points scale

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 23 October 2017

1   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          2254 
2   Chris Froome (Sky)          2130 
3   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1771 
4   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          1743 
5   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          1735 
6   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          1707 
7   Alexander Kristoff (Katusha - Alpecin)          1681 
8   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          1445 
9   Alberto Contador Velasco (Trek - Segafredo)          1396 
10   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          1384 
11   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          1378 
12   Thibaut Pinot (FDJ)          1365 
13   Rigoberto Uran Uran (Cannondale - Drapac)          1364 
14   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1352 
15   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          1315 
16   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          1257 
17   Arnaud Démare (FDJ)          1256 
18   Daniel Martin (Quick Step Floors)          1237 
19   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          1187 
20   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          1185 
21   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          1183 
22   Matteo Trentin (Quick Step Floors)          1170 
23   Elia Viviani (Sky)          1169 
24   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1163 
25   Fabio Aru (Astana)          1146 
26   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1101 
27   Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1081 
28   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          1075 
29   Mikel Landa Meana (Sky)          1066 
30   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1056 
31   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          1022 
32   Richie Porte (BMC)          1012 
33   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          991 
34   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          966 
35   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          958 
36   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          933 
37   Tony Gallopin (Lotto - Soudal)          932 
38   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          926 
39   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          921 
40   Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          918 
41   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          917 
42   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          916 
43   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          903 
44   Michael Albasini (Orica - Scott)          888 
45   Adam Yates (Orica - Scott)          879 
46   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          854 
47   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          845 
48   Marcel Kittel (Quick Step Floors)          840 
49   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          814 
50   Simon Yates (Orica - Scott)          784 
51   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          767 
52   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          761 
53   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini)          755 
54   Fabio Felline (Trek - Segafredo)          753 
55   Gianni Moscon (Sky)          729 
56   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          692 
57   Warren Barguil (Sunweb)          681 
58   Sep Vanmarcke (Cannondale - Drapac)          679 
59   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          666 
60   Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          660 
61   Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          656 
62   Michael Woods (Cannondale - Drapac)          650 
63   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          640 
64   Louis Meintjes (UAE Emirates)          631 
65   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          625 
66   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          614 
67   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          609 
  Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          609 
69   Wout Poels (Sky)          597 
70   Sacha Modolo (UAE Emirates)          596 
71   Damiano Caruso (BMC)          595 
72   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          589 
73   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar)          588 
  Jens Keukeleire (Orica - Scott)          588 
75   Edward Theuns (Trek - Segafredo)          586 
76   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          583 
77   Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          580 
78   Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          579 
79   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          567 
80   Jan Bakelants (AG2R - La Mondiale)          562 
81   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          553 
82   Rudy Barbier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          546 
83   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Movistar)          545 
84   Nathan Haas (Dimension Data)          535 
85   Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          531 
86   Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          530 
87   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          523 
88   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          507 
  Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          507 
90   Kenny Dehaes (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          503 
91   Arthur Vichot (FDJ)          501 
92   Caleb Ewan (Orica - Scott)          499 
  Nicolas Roche (BMC)          499 
94   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          497 
95   David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Quick Step Floors)          495 
96   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          485 
97   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          484 
98   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          480 
  Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          480 
100   Petr Vakoc (Quick Step Floors)          479 
101   Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)          478 
102   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          473 
103   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Movistar)          471 
104   Laurent Pichon (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          468 
105   Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Sky)          465 
106   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Orica - Scott)          461 
  Luke Durbridge (Orica - Scott)          461 
108   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          452 
109   Justin Jules (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          447 
110   Romain Hardy (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          442 
111   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Orica - Scott)          435 
112   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          431 
113   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Trek - Segafredo)          430 
114   Stefan Küng (BMC)          428 
115   Mauro Finetto (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          425 
  August Jensen (Coop)          425 
117   Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          423 
118   Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          420 
119   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          413 
  Maxime Vantomme (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          413 
121   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          411 
122   Tom-Jelte Slagter (Cannondale - Drapac)          407 
123   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          406 
124   Alberto Bettiol (Cannondale - Drapac)          405 
125   Ben Hermans (BMC)          402 
  Roy Jans (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          402 
127   Bert Van Lerberghe (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          401 
128   Coen Vermeltfoort (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          398 
129   Joeri Stallaert (Cibel - Cebon)          394 
130   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          393 
  Jaime Roson Garcia (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          393 
132   Timothy Dupont (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          392 
  Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          392 
134   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          391 
135   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          387 
136   Silvan Dillier (BMC)          386 
137   Ben Swift (UAE Emirates)          383 
138   Brent Bookwalter (BMC)          381 
139   Jos Van Emden (LottoNL - Jumbo)          377 
140   Raul Alarcon Garcia (W52 - FC Porto)          375 
141   Matej Mohoric (UAE Emirates)          368 
142   Dylan Van Baarle (Cannondale - Drapac)          367 
143   Jack Haig (Orica - Scott)          364 
144   David Gaudu (FDJ)          357 
145   Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          355 
146   Lukas Pöstlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          354 
147   Sander Armée (Lotto - Soudal)          348 
  Tony Martin (Katusha - Alpecin)          348 
149   Adrien Petit (Direct Energie)          345 
150   Benjamin Thomas (Armee De Terre)          344 
151   Alexandre Geniez (AG2R - La Mondiale)          338 
  Simon Gerrans (Orica - Scott)          338 
  Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          338 
154   Benjamí Prades Reverte (Ukyo)          337 
155   Jakub Mareczko (Wilier - Selle Italia)          335 
156   Luke Rowe (Sky)          334 
  Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly - Maxxis)          334 
158   Taco Van Der Hoorn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          333 
159   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          329 
  Luka Mezgec (Orica - Scott)          329 
161   Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          327 
162   Florian Senechal (Cofidis)          325 
163   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain (Quick Step Floors)          324 
164   Lars Boom (LottoNL - Jumbo)          322 
165   Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Medellin - Inder)          318 
166   Baptiste Planckaert (Katusha - Alpecin)          316 
167   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          315 
168   Frederik Backaert (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          314 
169   Daniel McLay (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          313 
170   Rasmus Guldhammer (Veloconcept)          310 
171   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          309 
172   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          306 
173   Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          305 
174   Rafael Valls Ferri (Lotto - Soudal)          303 
  Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          303 
176   Rudy Molard (FDJ)          302 
177   Rüdiger Selig (Bora - Hansgrohe)          301 
178   Sergey Chernetskiy (Astana)          294 
  Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Movistar)          294 
180   Ryan Gibbons (Dimension Data)          292 
181   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          289 
182   Manuel Senni (BMC)          288 
  Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          288 
184   Anthony Delaplace (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          287 
  Maciej Paterski (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          287 
186   Michel Kreder (Aqua Blue Sport)          286 
  Mathieu Van Der Poel (Beobank - Corendon)          286 
188   Stanislau Bazhkou (Minsk)          285 
189   Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue Sport)          282 
190   Phil Bauhaus (Sunweb)          278 
  Flavien Dassonville (HP-BTP - Auber 93)          278 
192   Nikias Arndt (Sunweb)          277 
193   Rick Zabel (Katusha - Alpecin)          276 
194   Robert Britton (Rally)          275 
  Wouter Wippert (Cannondale - Drapac)          275 
196   Clement Venturini (Cofidis)          274 
197   Marek Rutkiewicz (Wibatech - 7R Fuji)          273 
198   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (UAE Emirates)          272 
199   Rinaldo Nocentini (Sporting - Tavira)          271 
200   Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (RTS - Monton)          270 
  Jhonathan Restrepo Valencia (Katusha - Alpecin)          270 
202   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          269 
203   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes (W52 - FC Porto)          268 
  Victor Campenaerts (LottoNL - Jumbo)          268 
205   Huub Duyn (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          267 
206   Sebastian Langeveld (Cannondale - Drapac)          265 
207   Jan Hirt (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          264 
208   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          262 
  Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          262 
  Roman Kreuziger (Orica - Scott)          262 
211   Tom Boonen (Quick Step Floors)          261 
  Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          261 
213   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus (Dimension Data)          257 
214   Vitaliy Buts (Kolls - BDC)          255 
215   Yevgeniy Gidich (Astana)          254 
  Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Soudal)          254 
217   Josef Cerny (Elkov - Author)          253 
218   Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          252 
219   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          251 
  Pierre Rolland (Cannondale - Drapac)          251 
  Marc Sarreau (FDJ)          251 
222   Nathan Earle (Ukyo)          250 
  Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Orica - Scott)          250 
224   Moreno Hofland (Lotto - Soudal)          249 
  Damien Howson (Orica - Scott)          249 
226   Odd Christian Eiking (FDJ)          248 
227   Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          247 
  Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          247 
  Tomasz Marczynski (Lotto - Soudal)          247 
  Timo Roosen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          247 
231   Davide Formolo (Cannondale - Drapac)          246 
  Ahmet Örken (Torku Sekerspor)          246 
233   Edwin Avila Vanegas (Illuminate)          245 
  Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (LottoNL - Jumbo)          245 
  Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          245 
236   Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Ukyo)          243 
237   Vasil Kiryienka (Sky)          242 
  Marko Kump (UAE Emirates)          242 
239   Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton - Scott)          240 
  Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data)          240 
241   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          239 
  Pieter Weening (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          239 
243   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Movistar)          237 
244   Tao Geoghegan Hart (Sky)          236 
  Daryl Impey (Orica - Scott)          236 
  Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Dimension Data)          236 
  Yoann Offredo (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          236 
248   Cyril Gautier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          235 
  Jeremy Leveau (Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille)          235 
250   Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)          233 
 
251 - 500