Marianne VOS
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1987-05-13 (30)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Rabobank Liv/Giant 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  NC Netherlands (2006, 2008, 2009, 2011)
  World Championships (2006, 2012, 2013)
  Olympic Games (2012)
  Giro d`Italia (2011, 2012, 2014)
  Fleche Wallone (2007, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2013)
  Ronde van Vlaanderen (2013)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2004    -      279    -    -    -
  2005    -      135    -    -    -
  2006    DSB Bank       2    -    -    10
  2007    DSB Bank       1    1    -    22
  2008    DSB Bank       1    3    -    23
  2009    DSB - Nederland Bloeit       1    1    -    18
  2010    Nederland Bloeit       1    1    -    18
  2011    Nederland Bloeit       1    2    -    31
  2012    Rabobank       1    1    -    20
  2013    Rabobank Liv/Giant       1    1    -    22
  2014    Rabobank Liv       1    3    -    21
  2015    Rabobank Liv       202    -    -    -
  2016    Rabobank Liv       6    -    10    9
  2017    WM3 Energie       4    -    11    9
  2018    WM3 Energie [?]      -    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2002

NC Netherlands ITT U17 (14/8)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands U17 (18/8)
  1st place

2003

NC Netherlands ITT U17 (27/8)
  2nd place

2004

NC Netherlands ITT U19 (9/6)
  3rd place
Holland Hills Classic (18/7)
  7th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (18-20/8)
  8th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Netherlands U19 (22/8)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT U19 (27/9)
  5th place
World Championships U19 (1/10)
  1st place

2005

Ronde van Gelderland (16/4)
  5th place
Omloop van Borsele (7/5)
  1st place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (4/6)
  9th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (16-18/6)
  7th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands U19 (10/7)
  1st place
World Championships U19 (14/8)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands ITT U19 (17/8)
  3rd place

2006

Ronde van Gelderland (15/4)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  29th place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Gracia Tour (27-30/4)
  6th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Omloop van Borsele (6/5)
  1st place
Flevotour (13/5)
  2nd place
Emakumen Bira (8-11/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (15-17/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  1st place
GP Gerrie Knetemann (28/6)
  3rd place
Omloop van Valkenburg (9/7)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (15/7)
  1st place
Ronde van de Limousin (21-23/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Holland Hills Classic (6/8)
  2nd place
Trophee d`Or (19-23/8)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (28/8-2/9)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships (23/9)
  1st place

2007

K├Âln - Schuld - Frechen (25/3)
  7th place
Heuvelland Classic (1/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (15/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Gelderland (21/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (28/4)
  1st place
Ronde van San Marino (4-6/5)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Omloop van Borsele (12/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Bern (13/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (9/6)
  2nd place
Emakumen Bira (14-17/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (21-23/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Noordwijk Classic (26/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  11st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
European Championships U23 (21/7)
  1st place
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Holland Hills Classic (12/8)
  1st place
GP Plouay (1/9 - CDM)
  7th place
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  7th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
Rund um die N├╝rnberger Altstadt (16/9 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (29/9)
  2nd place

2008

Heuvelland Classic (30/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Dottignies (7/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Omloop van Borsele (26/4)
  3rd place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
GP Sankomij Veldhoven (11/5)
  2nd place
GP Santa Ana (15/5)
  1st place
Vuelta El Salvador (16-21/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Vuelta a Occidente (23-25/5)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (31/5)
  3rd place
Parel van de Veluwe (4/6)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-22/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Olympic Games (10/8)
  6th place
Olympic Games ITT (13/8)
  14th place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Rund um die N├╝rnberger Altstadt (14/9 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
World Championships (27/9)
  2nd place

2009

GP Costa Etrusca - Giro dei Comuni Rosignano-Livorno (20/3)
  3rd place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (22/3)
  8th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Drenthe (13/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Ronde van Gelderland (18/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Omloop van Borsele (25/4)
  2nd place
Gracia Tour (30/4-3/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van Bern (10/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (15-24/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (30/5)
  1st place
Kasseien Omloop (7/6)
  8th place
La Grande Boucle (18-21/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  1st place
European Championships U23 ITT (1/7)
  3rd place
European Championships U23 (4/7)
  3rd place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-19/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (21-26/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  5th place
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Holland Hills Classic (9/8)
  1st place
GP Plouay (22/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands ITT (27/8)
  4th place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Rund um die N├╝rnberger Altstadt (13/9 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
World Championships (26/9)
  2nd place

2010

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (28/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Omloop van Borsele (24/4)
  4th place
Gracia Tour (29/4-2/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Sankomij Veldhoven (9/5)
  1st place
Ronde van de Aude (14-23/5)
  8th place
  3rd place in prologue
  1st place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (29/5)
  1st place
Parel van de Veluwe (2/6)
  1st place
GP Valladolid (6/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (8/6)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (17-19/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands ITT (23/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  7th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in ranking after 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  1st place in ranking after 7th stage
Vargarda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vargarda (1/8 - CDM)
  11st place
La Route de France (8-14/8)
  7th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
GP Plouay (21/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (31/8-5/9)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  6th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
World Championships (2/10)
  2nd place

2011

Holland Hills Classic (27/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Energiewacht Tour (7-10/4)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (14/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Drenthe (16/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Omloop van Borsele (23/4)
  3rd place
GP Elsy Jacobs (30/4)
  1st place
GP Nicolas Frantz (1/5)
  1st place
Omloop der Kempen (8/5)
  1st place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (28/5)
  1st place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (2/6)
  1st place
GP Valladolid (5/6 - CDM)
  1st place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (7/6)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (16-18/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands ITT (22/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in ranking after 7th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
  1st place in ranking after 8th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
  1st place in ranking after 9th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  5th place
Vargarda (31/7 - CDM)
  17th place
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  8th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Holland Ladies Tour (6-11/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  10th place
World Championships (24/9)
  2nd place

2012

Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (8/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/3)
  1st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Energiewacht Tour (4-8/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
GP Roeselare (22/4)
  5th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (27-29/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Cornaredo (20/5)
  2nd place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (25/5)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (23/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  1st place in ranking after 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in ranking after 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
  1st place in ranking after 8th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
Ronde van de Limousin (19-22/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Olympic Games (29/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games ITT (1/8)
  16th place
Vargarda TTT (17/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vargarda (19/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Plouay (25/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Holland Ladies Tour (4-9/9)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  4th place
World Championships (22/9)
  1st place

2013

Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (7/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Drenthe (9/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  1st place
GP Elsy Jacobs (26-28/4)
  1st place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 2nd stage
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (25/5)
  1st place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (26/5)
  5th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (4/6)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (6-9/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands (22/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  6th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vargarda (18/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Trophee d`Or (24-28/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (31/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (11-15/9)
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in ranking after prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (28/9)
  1st place

2014

Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (2-4/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 2nd stage
Women`s Tour (7-11/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Marianne Vos Classic (31/5)
  1st place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (1/6)
  1st place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (10/6)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (25/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  1st place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  1st place in ranking after 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in ranking after 7th stage
  1st place in ranking after 8th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (27/7)
  1st place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (3/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Tour of Norway (15-17/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 2nd stage
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vargarda (24/8 - CDM)
  4th place
GP Plouay (30/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Lotto Tour (11-15/9)
  3rd place in prologue
World Championships (27/9)
  10th place

2015

Ronde van Gelderland (19/4)
  6th place
Marianne Vos Classic (9/5)
  2nd place

2016

Acht van Westerveld (13/3)
  10th place
Pajot Hills Classic (30/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  9th place
Dwars door de Westhoek (24/4)
  9th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (29/4-1/5)
  10th place
  2nd place in prologue
  9th place in 1st stage
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (7/5)
  1st place
Tour of California (19-22/5 - World Tour)
  4th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Valkenburg Hills Classic (27/5)
  4th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (29/5)
  19th place
Zuidkempense Classic (5/6)
  1st place
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  10th place in 5th stage
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  3rd place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
  6th place in 7th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (24/7 - World Tour)
  3rd place
Olympic Games (7/8)
  9th place
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  3rd place
GP Plouay (27/8 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Lotto Tour (6-9/9)
  2nd place
  5th place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
European Championships (17/9)
  7th place
GP Beghelli (25/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (15/10)
  22nd place

2017

Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  17th place
Ronde van Drenthe (11/3 - World Tour)
  7th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  29th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  53rd place
Omloop van Borsele (22/4)
  3rd place
Trofee Maarten Wynants (7/5)
  1st place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (13/5)
  1st place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (28/5)
  1st place
Women`s Tour (7-11/6 - World Tour)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
BeNe Tour (13-16/7)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ride London Classic (29/7 - World Tour)
  4th place
European Championships (5/8)
  1st place
Vargarda (13/8 - World Tour)
  2nd place
Tour of Norway (17-20/8 - World Tour)
  1st place
  2nd place in prologue
  5th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Lotto Tour (5-8/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage