GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  11/5-2/6/2019
Category:  2.WT
     
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2018 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro       Movistar
2   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
3   Primoz Roglic       Jumbo - Visma
4   Mikel Landa Meana       Movistar
5   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
6   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
7   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
8   Simon Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Pavel Sivakov       Ineos / Sky
10   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
11   Hugh Carthy       EF Education First
12   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       EF Education First
13   Valentin Madouas       Groupama - FDJ
14   Davide Formolo       Bora - Hansgrohe
15   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates
16   Giulio Ciccone       Trek - Segafredo
17   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Mitchelton - Scott
18   Tanel Kangert       EF Education First
19   Domenico Pozzovivo       Bahrain - Merida
20   Fausto Masnada       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       CCC
22   Edward Dunbar       Ineos / Sky
23   Damiano Caruso       Bahrain - Merida
24   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Ineos / Sky
25   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
26   Andrey Zeits       Astana
27   Jan Hirt       Astana
28   Mattia Cattaneo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
30   François Bidard       AG2R - La Mondiale
31   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
32   Ben O`Connor       Dimension Data
33   Bob Jungels       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
34   Chris Hamilton       Sunweb
35   Jai Hindley       Sunweb
36   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Astana
37   Eros Capecchi       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
38   Pieter Serry       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
39   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
40   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Mitchelton - Scott
41   Koen Bouwman       Jumbo - Visma
42   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
43   Jan Bakelants       Sunweb
44   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo       Ineos / Sky
45   Amanuel Werkilul Gebreigzabhier       Dimension Data
46   Antonio Pedrero Lopez       Movistar
47   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
48   Dario Cataldo       Astana
49   Gianluca Brambilla       Trek - Segafredo
50   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
51   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
52   Lawrence Warbasse       AG2R - La Mondiale
53   Matteo Montaguti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
54   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       CCC
55   Andrea Vendrame       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
56   Sepp Kuss       Jumbo - Visma
57   Giovanni Carboni       Bardiani - CSF
58   Francesco Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
59   Manuel Senni       Bardiani - CSF
60   Davide Villella       Astana
61   Nans Peters       AG2R - La Mondiale
62   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
63   Nicola Conci       Trek - Segafredo
64   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
65   Antwan Tolhoek       Jumbo - Visma
66   Enrico Battaglin       Katusha - Alpecin
67   Nathan Brown       EF Education First
68   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
69   Enrico Gasparotto       Dimension Data
70   Christopher Juul Jensen       Mitchelton - Scott
71   Ruben Plaza Molina       Israel Cycling Academy
72   Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
73   Lukasz Owsian       CCC
74   Cesare Benedetti       Bora - Hansgrohe
75   Paul Martens       Jumbo - Visma
76   Antonio Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
77   Luke Durbridge       Mitchelton - Scott
78   Kristian Sbaragli       Israel Cycling Academy
79   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
80   Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado       Ineos / Sky
81   Marco Frapporti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
82   Tobias Ludvigsson       Groupama - FDJ
83   Danilo Wyss       Dimension Data
84   Luca Covili       Bardiani - CSF
85   Lorenzo Rota       Bardiani - CSF
86   Salvatore Puccio       Ineos / Sky
87   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       CCC
88   Hector Carretero Millan       Movistar
89   Pawel Poljanski       Bora - Hansgrohe
90   Manuele Boaro       Astana
91   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
92   Fabio Sabatini       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
93   Valerio Agnoli       Bahrain - Merida
94   Reto Hollenstein       Katusha - Alpecin
95   Jack Bauer       Mitchelton - Scott
96   Christian Knees       Ineos / Sky
97   Michael Gogl       Trek - Segafredo
98   Andrea Garosio       Bahrain - Merida
99   Marco Marcato       UAE Emirates
100   Krists Neilands       Israel Cycling Academy
101   Mikkel Frølich Honoré       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
102   Ivan Santaromita       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
103   Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF
104   Jos Van Emden       Jumbo - Visma
105   Chad Haga       Sunweb
106   Sean Bennett       EF Education First
107   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
108   Jonathan Caicedo Cepeda       EF Education First
109   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
110   Grega Bole       Bahrain - Merida
111   Victor Campenaerts       Lotto - Soudal
112   Olivier Le Gac       Groupama - FDJ
113   Guy Niv       Israel Cycling Academy
114   Michael Schwarzmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
115   Josef Cerny       CCC
116   Marco Haller       Katusha - Alpecin
117   Jenthe Biermans       Katusha - Alpecin
118   Scott Davies       Dimension Data
119   Tom Leezer       Jumbo - Visma
120   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
121   Dmitry Strakhov       Katusha - Alpecin
122   Pascal Ackermann       Bora - Hansgrohe
123   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
124   Nico Denz       AG2R - La Mondiale
125   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Cycling Academy
126   Luis Mas Bonet       Movistar
127   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
128   Awet Gebremedhin Andemeskel       Israel Cycling Academy
129   Kamil Gradek       CCC
130   Davide Cimolai       Israel Cycling Academy
131   Simone Consonni       UAE Emirates
132   Jacopo Guarnieri       Groupama - FDJ
133   Ramon Sinkeldam       Groupama - FDJ
134   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
135   Conor Dunne       Israel Cycling Academy
136   Markel Irizar Aranburu       Trek - Segafredo
137   Damiano Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
138   Miles Scotson       Groupama - FDJ
139   Tom Bohli       UAE Emirates
140   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
141   William Clarke       Trek - Segafredo
142   Sho Hatsuyama       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
DNF   Nicola Bagioli       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
  Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
  Brent Bookwalter       Mitchelton - Scott
  Matti Breschel       EF Education First
  Valerio Conti       UAE Emirates
  Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
  Laurens De Plus       Jumbo - Visma
  Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
  Caleb Ewan       Lotto - Soudal
  Tony Gallopin       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Fernando Gaviria Rendon       UAE Emirates
  Tao Geoghegan Hart       Ineos / Sky
  Roger Kluge       Lotto - Soudal
  James Knox       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
  Ignatas Konovalovas       Groupama - FDJ
  Kristjan Koren       Bahrain - Merida
  Vyacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha - Alpecin
  Giovanni Lonardi       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
  Jakub Mareczko       CCC
  Sacha Modolo       EF Education First
  Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides       UAE Emirates
  Matteo Moschetti       Trek - Segafredo
  Daniel Navarro Garcia       Katusha - Alpecin
  Hiroki Nishimura       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
  Giacomo Nizzolo       Dimension Data
  Sam Oomen       Sunweb
  Umberto Orsini       Bardiani - CSF
  Robert Power       Sunweb
  Mark Renshaw       Dimension Data
  Florian Sénéchal       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
  Laurens Ten Dam       CCC
  Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Soudal
  Louis Vervaeke       Sunweb
  Elia Viviani       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors