SEMAINE CATALANE
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  25-29/3/2002
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2001 | 2003 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin       iBanesto.com
2   Giuseppe Guerini       Deutsche Telekom
3   Sergei Gontchar       Fassa Bortolo
4   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Phonak
5   Fernando Escartin Coti       Coast
6   Rui Lavarinhas       Milaneza - MSS
7   Wladimir Belli       Fassa Bortolo
8   Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
9   Leonardo Piepoli       iBanesto.com
10   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
11   Javier Pascual Rodriguez       iBanesto.com
12   Bruno Miguel Gomes Castanheira       LA - Pecol
13   Javier Pascual Llorente       Kelme - Costa Blanca
14   Volodymir Gustov       Fassa Bortolo
15   Levi Leipheimer       Rabobank
16   Isidro Nozal Vega       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
17   Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
18   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC - Tiscali
19   Unai Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
20   Michael Rasmussen       CSC - Tiscali
21   Txema Del Olmo Zendegi       Milaneza - MSS
22   Gorka Gonzalez Larranga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
23   Martin Derganc       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
24   Jose-Luis Rebollo Aguado       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
25   Vladimir Karpets       Itera
26   Jorge Ferrio Luque       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
27   Rafael Casero Moreno       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
28   Benjamin Noval Gonzalez       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
29   David Etxebarria Alkorta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
30   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
31   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Milaneza - MSS
32   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Phonak
33   Paolo Tiralongo       Fassa Bortolo
34   Goncalo Jose Valada Amorim       Milaneza - MSS
35   Fabian Jeker       Milaneza - MSS
36   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
37   Matthias Kessler       Deutsche Telekom
38   Udo Bölts       Deutsche Telekom
39   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
40   Thorwald Veneberg       Rabobank
41   Francisco Cabello Luque       Kelme - Costa Blanca
42   Marco Fertonani       Phonak
43   Simone Masciarelli       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
44   Pablo Lastras Garcia       iBanesto.com
45   David Vazquez Garcia       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
46   Francisco Mancebo Perez       iBanesto.com
47   Angel Castresana Del Val       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
48   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
49   Marius Sabaliauskas       Saeco - Longoni Sport
50   Torsten Hiekmann       Deutsche Telekom
 
1st stage
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
2   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Kelme - Costa Blanca
3   David Etxebarria Alkorta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   Angel Edo Alsina       Milaneza - MSS
5   David Fernandez Domingo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
 
2nd stage
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
2   Stefan Kupfernagel       Phonak
3   David Fernandez Domingo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
4   Angel Edo Alsina       Milaneza - MSS
5   Bram De Groot       Rabobank
 
3rd stage
1   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Phonak
2   Mikel Pradera Rodriguez       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
3   Robert Bartko       Deutsche Telekom
4   Isidro Nozal Vega       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
5   Sergei Gontchar       Fassa Bortolo
 
4th stage
1   Giuseppe Guerini       Deutsche Telekom
2   Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin       iBanesto.com
3   Leonardo Piepoli       iBanesto.com
4   Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
5   Fernando Escartin Coti       Coast
 
5th stage
1   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
2   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
3   Stefan Kupfernagel       Phonak
4   Fabio Baldato       Fassa Bortolo
5   Sebastien Hinault       Credit Agricole
 
6th stage
1   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Phonak
2   David Etxebarria Alkorta       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Vladimir Karpets       Itera
4   Jorge Ferrio Luque       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
5   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       O.N.C.E. - Eroski