SEMAINE CATALANE
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  26-30/3/2001
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2000 | 2002 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
2   Danilo Di Luca       Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
3   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Mapei - Quick Step
4   Alex Zülle       Coast - Buffalo
5   Marcelino Garcia Alonso       CSC - Tiscali
6   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
7   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Euskaltel - Euskadi
8   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       US Postal Service
9   Leonardo Piepoli       iBanesto.com
10   Dave Bruylandts       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
11   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
12   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
13   Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin       iBanesto.com
14   Angel Castresana Del Val       Euskaltel - Euskadi
15   Udo Bölts       Deutsche Telekom
16   Javier Pascual Llorente       Kelme - Costa Blanca
17   Francisco Cabello Luque       Kelme - Costa Blanca
18   Dariusz Baranowski       iBanesto.com
19   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
20   Felix Garcia Casas       Festina - Lotus
21   Oscar Laguna Garcia       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
22   Aitor Kintana Zarate       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
23   Gerhard Trampusch       Deutsche Telekom
24   Jörg Jaksche       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
25   Fabian Jeker       Milaneza - MSS
26   Laurent Dufaux       Saeco
27   Peter Luttenberger       Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
28   Axel Merckx       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
29   Goncalo Jose Valada Amorim       Milaneza - MSS
30   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
31   Ricardo Valdez Prieto       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
32   Carlos Sastre Candil       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
33   Filippo Simeoni       Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
34   Benjamin Noval Gonzalez       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
35   Nicki Sørensen       CSC - Tiscali
36   Eddy Mazzoleni       Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
37   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
38   Bo Hamburger       CSC - Tiscali
39   Stefano Garzelli       Mapei - Quick Step
40   Rui Lavarinhas       Milaneza - MSS
41   Melchor Mauri Prat       Milaneza - MSS
42   Jose Bento Carvalho Azevedo       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
43   Tomasz Brozyna       iBanesto.com
44   Denis Menchov       iBanesto.com
45   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       US Postal Service
46   Geert Verheyen       Rabobank
47   David Canada Garcia       Mapei - Quick Step
48   Denis Zanette       Liquigas - Pata
49   Piotr Wadecki       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
50   Victoriano Fernandez Martinez       Milaneza - MSS
 
1st stage
1   Angel Edo Alsina       Milaneza - MSS
2   Denis Zanette       Liquigas - Pata
3   Stefano Garzelli       Mapei - Quick Step
4   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
5   Igor Flores Galarza       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
2nd stage
1   Serguej Smetanine       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
2   Carlos Torrent Tarres       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
3   Elio Aggiano       Mapei - Quick Step
4   German Nieto Fernandez       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
5   Piotr Wadecki       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
 
3rd stage
1   Aitor Silloniz Aresti       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Jose-Manuel Vazquez Palomo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
3   Denis Zanette       Liquigas - Pata
4   Eddy Mazzoleni       Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
5   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
 
4th stage
1   Danilo Di Luca       Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
2   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
3   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Mapei - Quick Step
4   Alex Zülle       Coast - Buffalo
5   Marcelino Garcia Alonso       CSC - Tiscali
 
5th stage
1   Marco Zanotti       Liquigas - Pata
2   Angel Edo Alsina       Milaneza - MSS
3   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
4   Nicola Gavazzi      
5   Denis Zanette       Liquigas - Pata