TIRRENO - ADRIATICO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  8-15/3/2000
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 1999 | 2001 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Abraham Olano Manzano       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
2   Jan Hruska       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
3   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
4   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
5   Marco Serpellini       Lampre - Daikin
6   Jens Voigt       Credit Agricole
7   Marc Wauters       Rabobank
8   David Plaza Romero       Festina
9   Gabriele Colombo       Cantina Tollo - Regain
10   Romans Vainsteins       Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
11   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
12   Davide Rebellin       Liquigas - Pata
13   Oscar Freire Gomez       Mapei - Quick Step
14   Gabriele Missaglia       Lampre - Daikin
15   Peter Van Petegem       Farm Frites
16   Massimo Donati       Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
17   Massimiliano Lelli       Cofidis
18   Sergei Ivanov       Farm Frites
19   Ruggero Marzoli       Cantina Tollo - Regain
20   Enrico Cassani       Polti
21   Jose-Luis Rebollo Aguado       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
22   Marcello Siboni       Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000
23   Felix Garcia Casas       Festina
24   Giuseppe Di Grande       Festina
25   Pietro Caucchioli       Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
26   Volodymir Gustov       Fassa Bortolo
27   Pascal Richard       Linda McCartney
28   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
29   Maarten Den Bakker       Rabobank
30   Zbigniew Spruch       Lampre - Daikin
31   Alessandro Spezialetti       Liquigas - Pata
32   Gerrit Glomser       Panaria - Gaerne
33   Rolf Sørensen       Rabobank
34   Rolf Aldag       Deutsche Telekom
35   Christopher Jenner       Credit Agricole
36   Oscar Pozzi       Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
37   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
38   Maximillian Sciandri       Linda McCartney
39   Massimo Giunti       Cantina Tollo - Regain
40   Elio Aggiano       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
41   Johan Museeuw       Mapei - Quick Step
42   Francisco Cerezo Perales       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
43   Jaime-Javier Hernandez Bertran       Festina
44   Christophe Mengin       Francaise des Jeux
45   Oscar Mason       Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000
46   Michel Lafis       Farm Frites
47   Fabio Sacchi       Polti
48   Oskar Camenzind       Lampre - Daikin
49   Raimondas Rumsas       Fassa Bortolo
50   Andreas Klier       Farm Frites
 
1st stage
1   Oscar Freire Gomez       Mapei - Quick Step
2   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
3   Andreas Klier       Farm Frites
4   Dimitri Konychev       Fassa Bortolo
5   Romans Vainsteins       Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
6   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
7   Lars Michaelsen       Francaise des Jeux
8   Enrico Cassani       Polti
9   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
10   Andrea Ferrigato       Fassa Bortolo
 
2nd stage
1   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Daikin
2   Romans Vainsteins       Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
3   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
4   Marco Zanotti       Liquigas - Pata
5   Fabiano Fontanelli       Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000
6   Frank Høj       Francaise des Jeux
7   Enrico Degano       Panaria - Gaerne
8   Denis Zanette       Liquigas - Pata
9   Robbie McEwen       Farm Frites
10   Mario Cipollini       Saeco - Valli & Valli
 
3rd stage
1   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
2   Davide Rebellin       Liquigas - Pata
3   Jens Voigt       Credit Agricole
4   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
5   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
6   Ruggero Marzoli       Cantina Tollo - Regain
7   David Plaza Romero       Festina
8   Alberto Elli       Deutsche Telekom
9   Gabriele Colombo       Cantina Tollo - Regain
10   Danilo Di Luca       Cantina Tollo - Regain
 
4th stage
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
2   Mario Cipollini       Saeco - Valli & Valli
3   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Daikin
4   Marco Zanotti       Liquigas - Pata
5   Robert Hunter       Lampre - Daikin
6   Andreas Klier       Farm Frites
7   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
8   Oscar Freire Gomez       Mapei - Quick Step
9   Ivan Quaranta       Mobilvetta Design - Rossin
10   Moreno Di Biase       Cantina Tollo - Regain
 
5th stage
1   Abraham Olano Manzano       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
2   Jan Hruska       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
3   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
4   Miguel-Angel Pena Caceres       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
5   Romans Vainsteins       Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
6   Marc Wauters       Rabobank
7   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
8   Sergei Gontchar       Liquigas - Pata
9   Marco Serpellini       Lampre - Daikin
10   David Plaza Romero       Festina
 
6th stage
1   Oscar Freire Gomez       Mapei - Quick Step
2   Peter Van Petegem       Farm Frites
3   Romans Vainsteins       Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
4   Giuseppe Palumbo       Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
5   Massimiliano Lelli       Cofidis
6   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
7   Davide Rebellin       Liquigas - Pata
8   Maximillian Sciandri       Linda McCartney
9   Enrico Cassani       Polti
10   Jens Voigt       Credit Agricole
 
7th stage
1   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
2   Marco Serpellini       Lampre - Daikin
3   Jens Voigt       Credit Agricole
4   Maarten Den Bakker       Rabobank
5   Sergei Ivanov       Farm Frites
6   Davide Rebellin       Liquigas - Pata
7   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
9   Marc Wauters       Rabobank
 
8th stage
1   Romans Vainsteins       Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
2   Mario Cipollini       Saeco - Valli & Valli
3   Lars Michaelsen       Francaise des Jeux
4   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
5   Jeroen Blijlevens       Polti
6   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
7   Gabriele Balducci       Fassa Bortolo
8   Andreas Klier       Farm Frites
9   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
10   Robert Hunter       Lampre - Daikin