SEMAINE CATALANE
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  22-26/3/1999
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 1998 | 2000 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
2   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
3   Wladimir Belli       Festina - Lotus
4   Santiago Botero Echeverry       Kelme
5   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Vitalicio Seguros
6   Melchor Mauri Prat       Sport Lisboa e Benfica
7   Giuliano Figueras       Mapei - Quickstep
8   Bart Voskamp       TVM - Farm Frites
9   Fabio Malberti       Riso Scotti
10   Niki Aebersold       Rabobank
11   Claus Michael Möller       TVM - Farm Frites
12   Richard Virenque       Polti
13   Peter Luttenberger       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
14   Andrej Teteriuk       Liquigas
15   Felix Garcia Casas       Festina - Lotus
16   Udo Bölts       Deutsche Telekom
17   Angel Edo Alsina       Kelme
18   Javier Pascual Rodriguez       Kelme
19   Andrea Noe       Mapei - Quickstep
20   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Euskaltel
21   Daniel Clavero Sebastian       Vitalicio Seguros
22   Santiago Blanco Gil       Vitalicio Seguros
23   Txema Del Olmo Zendegi       Euskaltel
24   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Kelme
25   Gianluca Valoti       Polti
26   David Etxebarria Alkorta       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
27   Tyler Hamilton       US Postal Service
28   Gines Salmeron Martinez       Vitalicio Seguros
29   Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez       Euskaltel
30   Daniel Atienza Urendeze       Polti
31   Fabian Jeker       Festina - Lotus
32   Patrick Jonker       Rabobank
33   Oscar Mason       Liquigas
34   Ruslan Ivanov       Liquigas
35   Christian Vande Velde       US Postal Service
36   Unai Osa Eizaguirre       Banesto
37   Oscar Pozzi       Riso Scotti
38   Jaime-Javier Hernandez Bertran       Festina - Lotus
39   Peter Meinert Nielsen       US Postal Service
40   Alexandre Chefer       Riso Scotti
41   Sergei Gontchar       Vini Caldirola
42   Rolf Huser       Festina - Lotus
43   Eleuterio Anguita Hinojosa       Fuenlabrada
44   Nacor Burgos Rojo       Fuenlabrada
45   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
46   Michele Coppolillo       Mercatone Uno
47   Paolo Lanfranchi       Mapei - Quickstep
48   Andrej Zintchenko       Vitalicio Seguros
49   Massimiliano Gentili       Cantina Tollo
50   Axel Merckx       Mapei - Quickstep
 
1st stage
1   Marcel Wüst       Festina - Lotus
2   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
3   Gian-Matteo Fagnini       Saeco
4   Biagio Conte       Liquigas
5   Angel Edo Alsina       Kelme
 
2nd stage
1   Marco Pantani       Mercatone Uno
2   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
3   Claus Michael Möller       TVM - Farm Frites
4   Wladimir Belli       Festina - Lotus
5   Santiago Botero Echeverry       Kelme
 
3rd stage
1   Bruno Boscardin       Post Swiss
2   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
3   Manuel Sanroma Valencia       Fuenlabrada
4   Gian-Matteo Fagnini       Saeco
5   Andrej Hauptmann       Vini Caldirola
 
4th stage
1   Giuliano Figueras       Mapei - Quickstep
2   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
3   Niki Aebersold       Rabobank
4   Wladimir Belli       Festina - Lotus
5   Richard Virenque       Polti
 
5th stage
1   Fabiano Fontanelli       Mercatone Uno
2   Andrej Zintchenko       Vitalicio Seguros
3   Niki Aebersold       Rabobank
4   Gian-Matteo Fagnini       Saeco
5   Manuel Sanroma Valencia       Fuenlabrada
 
6th stage
1   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
2   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
3   Wladimir Belli       Festina - Lotus
4   Tyler Hamilton       US Postal Service
5   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Vitalicio Seguros