TIRRENO - ADRIATICO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  10-17/3/1999
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 1998 | 2000 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Michele Bartoli       Mapei - Quickstep
2   Davide Rebellin       Polti
3   Stefano Garzelli       Mercatone Uno
4   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
5   Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       Vitalicio Seguros
6   Alessandro Spezialetti       Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
7   Bo Hamburger       Cantina Tollo
8   Christopher Jenner       Credit Agricole
9   Oskar Camenzind       Lampre - Daikin
10   Davide Casarotto       TVM - Farm Frites
11   Andreas Klier       TVM - Farm Frites
12   Graziano Recinella       Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
13   Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       Vitalicio Seguros
14   Jose Ramon Uriarte Zubero       Festina - Lotus
15   Massimiliano Napoliatano       Mercatone Uno
16   Fortunato Baliani       Selle Italia
17   Stefano Faustini       Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
18   Victor Hugo Pena Grisales       Vitalicio Seguros
19   Tristan Hoffman       TVM - Farm Frites
20   Jaime-Javier Hernandez Bertran       Festina - Lotus
21   David Latasa Lasa       Banesto
22   Marcello Siboni       Mercatone Uno
23   Cédric Vasseur       Credit Agricole
24   Roberto Sierra Aguerro       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
25   Romans Vainsteins       Vini Caldirola
26   Andrea Peron       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
27   Alexandre Chefer       Riso Scotti
28   Piotr Ugrumov       Ballan
29   Nicola Loda       Ballan
30   Mauro Gianetti       Vini Caldirola
31   Roberto Petito       Saeco
32   Massimo Donati       Vini Caldirola
33   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quickstep
34   Zbigniew Spruch       Lampre - Daikin
35   Rolf Järmann       Post Swiss
36   Francois Simon       Credit Agricole
37   Angel Edo Alsina       Kelme
38   Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna       Kelme
39   Gianmario Ortenzi       Mercatone Uno
40   Felix Garcia Casas       Festina - Lotus
41   Juan-Jose De Los Angeles Segui       Kelme
42   Xavier Jan       Francaise des Jeux
43   Vladislav Bobrik       Riso Scotti
44   Carlos Sastre Candil       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
45   Massimiliano Lelli       Cofidis
46   Ermanno Brignoli       Mercatone Uno
47   Filippo Casagrande       Vini Caldirola
48   Luis Perez Rodriguez       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
49   Rafael Diaz Justo       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
50   Eddy Mazzoleni       Saeco
51   Luca Mazzanti       Cantina Tollo
52   Denis Zanette       Polti
53   Roland Meier       Cofidis
54   Cristian Moreni       Liquigas
55   Daniele Nardello       Mapei - Quickstep
56   David Etxebarria Alkorta       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
57   Sergio Barbero       Mercatone Uno
58   Andrea Ferrigato       Ballan
59   Andrej Teteriuk       Liquigas
60   Cesar Solaun Solana       Banesto
61   Fabrizio Guidi       Polti
62   Christophe Mengin       Francaise des Jeux
63   Fabio Sacchi       Polti
64   Alessandro Petacchi       Navigare - Gaerne
65   Marzio Bruseghin       Banesto
66   Andrea Tafi       Mapei - Quickstep
67   Rolf Aldag       Deutsche Telekom
68   Abraham Olano Manzano       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
69   Gian-Matteo Fagnini       Saeco
70   Enrico Cassani       Polti
71   Gabriele Colombo       Cantina Tollo
72   Biagio Conte       Liquigas
73   Philippe Bordenave       Big Mat-Auber 93
74   Servais Knaven       TVM - Farm Frites
75   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Banesto
76   Germano Pierdomenico       Cantina Tollo
77   Ludo Dierckxsens       Lampre - Daikin
78   Sebastien Hinault       Credit Agricole
79   Alexei Sivakov       Big Mat-Auber 93
80   Cyrille Saugrain       Francaise des Jeux
81   Cristian Salvato       Polti
82   Carlo-Marino Bianchi       Riso Scotti
83   Paolo Mondini       Cantina Tollo
84   Mauro Radaelli       Vini Caldirola
85   Alexandre Gontchenkov       Ballan
86   Marco Vergnani       Selle Italia
87   Laurent Desbiens       Cofidis
88   Patrice Halgand       Festina - Lotus
89   Stephane Berges       Big Mat-Auber 93
90   Maximillian Sciandri       Francaise des Jeux
91   Matteo Tosatto       Ballan
92   Francisco Cerezo Perales       Vitalicio Seguros
93   Wilfried Peeters       Mapei - Quickstep
94   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
95   Thierry Bourguignon       Big Mat-Auber 93
96   Johan Museeuw       Mapei - Quickstep
97   Anthony Langella       Credit Agricole
98   Angel Luis Casero Moreno       Vitalicio Seguros
99   Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez       Vitalicio Seguros
100   Alberto Ongarato       Ballan
101   Ruben Galvan Manchon       Kelme
102   Mario Scirea       Saeco
103   Nicolas Jalabert       Cofidis
104   Leonardo Guidi       Polti
105   Vladimir Duma       Navigare - Gaerne
106   Stefano Zanini       Mapei - Quickstep
107   Jose-Manuel Uria Gonzalez       Kelme
108   Samuel Plouhinec       Cofidis
109   Rodolfo Ongarato       Liquigas
110   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
111   Luca Scinto       Mapei - Quickstep
112   Ellis Rastelli       Liquigas
113   Pedro Horrillo Munoz       Vitalicio Seguros
114   Sergei Utchakov       TVM - Farm Frites
115   Martin Hvastija       Ballan
116   Francisco-Tomas Garcia Rodriguez       Vitalicio Seguros
117   Marco Milesi       Liquigas
118   Ruggero Marzoli       Cantina Tollo
119   Geert Van Bondt       TVM - Farm Frites
120   Giuseppe Di Fresco       Selle Italia
121   Lars Michaelsen       Francaise des Jeux
122   Marcel Strauss       Post Swiss
123   Endrio Leoni       Liquigas
124   Giovanni Lombardi       Deutsche Telekom
125   Stefano Panetta       Navigare - Gaerne
126   Franck Bouyer       Francaise des Jeux
127   Fulvio Frigo       Selle Italia
128   Giancarlo Raimondi       Liquigas
129   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
130   Oleg Zhukov       Big Mat-Auber 93
131   Steven De Jongh       TVM - Farm Frites
132   Dario Pieri       Navigare - Gaerne
133   Marcel Wüst       Festina - Lotus
134   Francesco Secchiari       Saeco
135   Cristiano Colleoni       Polti
136   Alessio Galletti       Saeco
137   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Daikin
138   Robert Hunter       Lampre - Daikin
139   Marco Bellini       Selle Italia
140   Mario Manzoni       Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
141   Alessio Girelli       Selle Italia
142   Giuseppe Calcaterra       Saeco
143   Johan Verstrepen       Lampre - Daikin
144   Frederic Delalande       Credit Agricole
145   Frederic Guesdon       Francaise des Jeux
146   Andre Korff       Festina - Lotus
147   Laurent Genty       Big Mat-Auber 93
148   Franck Perque       Francaise des Jeux
149   Arnoldas Saprykinas       Riso Scotti
150   Cristiano Mancini       Riso Scotti
151   Franck Pencole       Credit Agricole
152   Gianluca Tonetti       Selle Italia
153   Franz Hotz       Festina - Lotus
154   Philipp Buschor       Post Swiss
155   Zoran Klemencic       Vini Caldirola
 
1st stage
1   Romans Vainsteins       Vini Caldirola
2   Roberto Petito       Saeco
3   Davide Rebellin       Polti
4   Stefano Garzelli       Mercatone Uno
5   Filippo Casagrande       Vini Caldirola
6   Michele Bartoli       Mapei - Quickstep
7   Bo Hamburger       Cantina Tollo
8   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
9   Massimo Donati       Vini Caldirola
10   Peter Van Petegem       TVM - Farm Frites
 
2nd stage
1   Massimo Strazzer       Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
2   Zoran Klemencic       Vini Caldirola
3   Romans Vainsteins       Vini Caldirola
4   Steven De Jongh       TVM - Farm Frites
5   Giovanni Lombardi       Deutsche Telekom
6   Endrio Leoni       Liquigas
7   Alain Turicchia       Riso Scotti
8   Andreas Klier       TVM - Farm Frites
9   Francois Simon       Credit Agricole
10   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
 
3rd stage
1   Mario Cipollini       Saeco
2   Stefano Zanini       Mapei - Quickstep
3   Endrio Leoni       Liquigas
4   Fabio Baldato       Ballan
5   Massimo Strazzer       Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
6   Angel Edo Alsina       Kelme
7   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Daikin
8   Alain Turicchia       Riso Scotti
9   Robert Hunter       Lampre - Daikin
10   Ruben Galvan Manchon       Kelme
 
4th stage
1   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quickstep
2   Michele Bartoli       Mapei - Quickstep
3   Davide Rebellin       Polti
4   Stefano Garzelli       Mercatone Uno
5   Luca Mazzanti       Cantina Tollo
6   Angel Edo Alsina       Kelme
7   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
8   Peter Van Petegem       TVM - Farm Frites
9   Francisco Mancebo Perez       Banesto
10   Andrea Ferrigato       Ballan
 
5th stage
1   Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       Vitalicio Seguros
2   Michele Bartoli       Mapei - Quickstep
3   Davide Rebellin       Polti
4   Stefano Garzelli       Mercatone Uno
5   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
6   Alessandro Spezialetti       Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
7   Christopher Jenner       Credit Agricole
8   Massimiliano Napoliatano       Mercatone Uno
9   Vladimir Duma       Navigare - Gaerne
10   Oskar Camenzind       Lampre - Daikin
 
6th stage
1   Romans Vainsteins       Vini Caldirola
2   Fabio Baldato       Ballan
3   Gian-Matteo Fagnini       Saeco
4   Biagio Conte       Liquigas
5   Tristan Hoffman       TVM - Farm Frites
6   Mauro Gianetti       Vini Caldirola
7   Piotr Ugrumov       Ballan
8   Giancarlo Raimondi       Liquigas
9   Alessandro Petacchi       Navigare - Gaerne
10   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Daikin
 
7th stage
1   Steven De Jongh       TVM - Farm Frites
2   Zbigniew Spruch       Lampre - Daikin
3   Fabrizio Guidi       Polti
4   Lars Michaelsen       Francaise des Jeux
5   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
6   Alessandro Petacchi       Navigare - Gaerne
7   Francois Simon       Credit Agricole
8   Angel Edo Alsina       Kelme
9   Leonardo Guidi       Polti
10   Michele Bartoli       Mapei - Quickstep
 
8th stage
1   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Daikin
2   Gian-Matteo Fagnini       Saeco
3   Giovanni Lombardi       Deutsche Telekom
4   Fabrizio Guidi       Polti
5   Zoran Klemencic       Vini Caldirola
6   Lars Michaelsen       Francaise des Jeux
7   Marcel Wüst       Festina - Lotus
8   Endrio Leoni       Liquigas
9   Alberto Ongarato       Ballan
10   Martin Hvastija       Ballan