TIRRENO - ADRIATICO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  11-18/3/1998
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 1997 | 1999 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Rolf Järmann       Casino
2   Franco Ballerini       Mapei - Bricobi
3   Jens Heppner       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
4   Rolf Sørensen       Rabobank
5   Zbigniew Spruch       Mapei - Bricobi
6   Germano Pierdomenico       Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
7   Nicola Loda       Ballan
8   Claudio Chiappucci       Ros Mary - Amica Chips
9   Roberto Pistore       Riso Scotti
10   Servais Knaven       TVM - Farm Frites
11   Davide Casarotto       Scrigno - Gaerne
12   Romans Vainsteins       Kross - Selle Italia
13   Stefano Faustini       Vini Caldirola - Longoni Sport
14   Mario Manzoni       Mobilvetta - Northwave
15   Ermanno Brignoli       Riso Scotti
16   Emmanuele Lupi       Amore & Vita - Forzacore
17   Andrej Zintchenko       Vitalicio Seguros
18   Jan Schaffrath       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
19   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
20   Gabriele Balducci       Scrigno - Gaerne
21   Giovanni Lombardi       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
22   Dario Pieri       Scrigno - Gaerne
23   Laurent Desbiens       Cofidis
24   Fabian Jeker       Festina - Lotus
25   Steven De Jongh       TVM - Farm Frites
26   Alessandro Bertolini       Cofidis
27   Pedro Horrillo Munoz       Vitalicio Seguros
28   Steffen Wesemann       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
29   Mirco Crepaldi       Polti
30   Laurent Roux       TVM - Farm Frites
31   Vincent Cali       Casino
32   Pascal Richard       Casino
33   Marco Milesi       Brescialat - Liquigas
34   Gianluca Pianegonda       Mapei - Bricobi
35   Valerio Tebaldi       Mobilvetta - Northwave
36   Gianluca Bortolami       Festina - Lotus
37   Gianluca Pierobon       Kross - Selle Italia
38   Gabriele Colombo       Ballan
39   Luca Sironi       Vini Caldirola - Longoni Sport
40   Marco Vergnani       Kross - Selle Italia
41   Marco Giroletti       Mobilvetta - Northwave
42   Fabrizio Bontempi       Ros Mary - Amica Chips
43   Flavio Vanzella       Francaise des Jeux
44   Francesco Frattini       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
45   Jacky Durand       Casino
46   Mauro Gianetti       Francaise des Jeux
47   Marc Streel       Casino
 
1st stage
1   Gabriele Balducci       Scrigno - Gaerne
2   Lars Michaelsen       TVM - Farm Frites
3   Roberto Petito       Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
4   Rolf Sørensen       Rabobank
5   Elio Aggiano       Vitalicio Seguros
6   Filippo Casagrande       Scrigno - Gaerne
 
2nd stage
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
2   Jan Svorada       Mapei - Bricobi
3   Steven De Jongh       TVM - Farm Frites
4   Alessandro Bertolini       Cofidis
5   Mario Manzoni       Mobilvetta - Northwave
6   Dario Pieri       Scrigno - Gaerne
 
3rd stage
1   Jan Svorada       Mapei - Bricobi
2   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
3   Gabriele Balducci       Scrigno - Gaerne
4   Steven De Jongh       TVM - Farm Frites
5   Mario Manzoni       Mobilvetta - Northwave
6   Rolf Sørensen       Rabobank
 
4th stage
1   Gabriele Colombo       Ballan
2   Rolf Sørensen       Rabobank
3   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
4   Laurent Brochard       Festina - Lotus
5   Rolf Järmann       Casino
6   Germano Pierdomenico       Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
 
5th stage
1   Rolf Sørensen       Rabobank
2   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
3   Rolf Järmann       Casino
4   Zbigniew Spruch       Mapei - Bricobi
5   Nicola Loda       Ballan
6   Claudio Chiappucci       Ros Mary - Amica Chips
 
6th stage
1   Giovanni Lombardi       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
2   Fabian Jeker       Festina - Lotus
3   Franco Ballerini       Mapei - Bricobi
4   Jens Heppner       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
5   Rolf Järmann       Casino
6   Pascal Richard       Casino
 
7th stage
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
2   Mario Manzoni       Mobilvetta - Northwave
3   Rolf Sørensen       Rabobank
4   Alessandro Bertolini       Cofidis
5   Steven De Jongh       TVM - Farm Frites
6   Romans Vainsteins       Kross - Selle Italia
 
8th stage
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
2   Steven De Jongh       TVM - Farm Frites
3   Mario Manzoni       Mobilvetta - Northwave
4   Alessandro Bertolini       Cofidis
5   Dario Pieri       Scrigno - Gaerne
6   Jacky Durand       Casino