SEMAINE CATALANE
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  24-28/3/1997
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 1996 | 1998 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport
2   Alex Zülle       O.N.C.E.
3   Viatcheslav Ekimov       US Postal Service
4   Vitor Manuel Gomes Gamito       Estepona - Cafes Toscaf
5   Johan Bruyneel       Rabobank
6   Francesco Casagrande       Saeco
7   Melchor Mauri Prat       O.N.C.E.
8   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
9   Roberto Heras Hernandez       Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport
10   Marco Pantani       Mercatone Uno
11   Neil Stephens       Festina - Lotus
12   Andrea Noe       Asics
13   Alberto Elli       Casino
14   Andrej Zintchenko       Estepona - Cafes Toscaf
15   Gilles Bouvard       Festina - Lotus
16   Jan Ullrich       Deutsche Telekom
17   Erik Breukink       Rabobank
18   Tyler Hamilton       US Postal Service
19   Miguel-Angel Pena Caceres       Banesto
20   Stuart O`Grady       GAN
21   Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       Euskadi
22   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga       O.N.C.E.
23   Patrick Jonker       Rabobank
24   Stefano Della Santa       Mercatone Uno
25   Jose Bento Carvalho Azevedo       Maia - Jumbo
26   Christophe Moreau       Festina - Lotus
27   Massimo Donati       Saeco
28   Abraham Olano Manzano       Banesto
29   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
30   Bjarne Riis       Deutsche Telekom
31   Rolf Järmann       Casino
32   Felix Garcia Casas       Festina - Lotus
33   Marco Velo       Brescialat - Verynet
34   Marty Jemison       US Postal Service
35   Stefano Garzelli       Mercatone Uno
36   Francisco Benitez Esbri       Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport
37   Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       Euskadi
38   Sergei Ivanov       TVM - Farm Frites
39   Richard Virenque       Festina - Lotus
40   Diego Ferrari       Asics
41   Claus Michael Möller       Estepona - Cafes Toscaf
42   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Banesto
43   Juan-Carlos Vicario Barbera       Estepona - Cafes Toscaf
44   Joona Laukka       Festina - Lotus
45   Sergio Barbero       Mercatone Uno
46   Fabrizio Bontempi       Brescialat - Verynet
47   Vicente Aparicio Vila       Banesto
48   Francisco Cerezo Perales       Estepona - Cafes Toscaf
49   Jens Heppner       Deutsche Telekom
50   Jaime-Javier Hernandez Bertran       Festina - Lotus
 
1st stage
1   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
2   Fabrizio Bontempi       Brescialat - Verynet
3   Stuart O`Grady       GAN
 
2nd stage
1   Serguej Smetanine       Estepona - Cafes Toscaf
2   Stuart O`Grady       GAN
3   Viatcheslav Ekimov       US Postal Service
 
3rd stage
1   Viatcheslav Ekimov       US Postal Service
2   Serguej Smetanine       Estepona - Cafes Toscaf
3   Mario Traversoni       Mercatone Uno
 
4th stage
1   Silvio Martinello       Saeco
2   Stuart O`Grady       GAN
3   Jeroen Blijlevens       TVM - Farm Frites
 
5th stage
1   Mario Traversoni       Mercatone Uno
2   Serguej Smetanine       Estepona - Cafes Toscaf
3   Alex Zülle       O.N.C.E.
 
6th stage
1   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport
2   Alex Zülle       O.N.C.E.
3   Henk Vogels       GAN