TIRRENO - ADRIATICO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  13-20/3/1996
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 1995 | 1997 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Francesco Casagrande       Saeco - AS Juvenes
2   Alexandre Gontchenkov       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
3   Gianluca Pianegonda       Polti
4   Michele Coppolillo       MG Maglificio - Technogym
5   Gabriele Colombo       Gewiss - Playbus
6   Rodolfo Massi       Refin - Mobivetta
7   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Rabobank
8   Filippo Casagrande       Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
9   Luca Gelfi       Brescialat
10   Marco Serpellini       Panaria - Vinavil
11   Andrea Paluan       Cantina Tollo - Co.Bo.
12   Beat Zberg       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
13   Andrea Noe       Mapei - GB
14   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
15   Johan Museeuw       Mapei - GB
16   Rolf Sørensen       Rabobank
17   Wilfried Peeters       Mapei - GB
18   Evgeni Berzin       Gewiss - Playbus
19   Nicola Miceli       Glacial - Selle Italia
20   Alessandro Baronti       Panaria - Vinavil
21   Angel Luis Casero Moreno       Banesto
22   Vassili Davidenko       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
23   Felice Puttini       Refin - Mobivetta
24   Germano Pierdomenico       Cantina Tollo - Co.Bo.
25   Michele Bartoli       MG Maglificio - Technogym
26   Zbigniew Spruch       Panaria - Vinavil
27   Alexandre Chefer       Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
28   Fabio Roscioli       Refin - Mobivetta
29   Bo Hamburger       TVM
30   Jan Ullrich       Deutsche Telekom
31   Wladimir Belli       Panaria - Vinavil
32   Peter Van Petegem       TVM
33   Maarten Den Bakker       TVM
34   Davide Bramati       Panaria - Vinavil
35   Gianluca Bortolami       Mapei - GB
36   Jens Heppner       Deutsche Telekom
37   Bert Dietz       Deutsche Telekom
38   Federico Profeti       Glacial - Selle Italia
39   Andrea Tafi       Mapei - GB
40   Giuseppe Petito       Cantina Tollo - Co.Bo.
41   Francesco Frattini       Gewiss - Playbus
42   Marco Zen       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
43   Fabio Baldato       MG Maglificio - Technogym
44   Mauro Bettin       Refin - Mobivetta
45   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       Banesto
46   Arvis Piziks       Rabobank
47   Fausto Dotti       Brescialat
48   Asiat Saitov       Refin - Mobivetta
49   Stefano Checchin       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
50   Paolo Savoldelli       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
 
1st stage
1   Leon Van Bon       Rabobank
2   Fabio Baldato       MG Maglificio - Technogym
3   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
 
2nd stage
1   Dzamolidine Abduzhaparov       Refin - Mobivetta
2   Jan Svorada       Panaria - Vinavil
3   Fabio Baldato       MG Maglificio - Technogym
 
3rd stage
1   Fabiano Fontanelli       MG Maglificio - Technogym
2   Gianluca Pianegonda       Polti
3   Rodolfo Massi       Refin - Mobivetta
 
4th stage
1   Filippo Casagrande       Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
2   Francesco Casagrande       Saeco - AS Juvenes
3   Michele Coppolillo       MG Maglificio - Technogym
 
5th stage
1   Jan Svorada       Panaria - Vinavil
2   Dzamolidine Abduzhaparov       Refin - Mobivetta
3   Massimo Strazzer       Brescialat
 
6th stage
1   Evgeni Berzin       Gewiss - Playbus
2   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Rabobank
3   Rolf Sørensen       Rabobank
 
7th stage
1   Michele Bartoli       MG Maglificio - Technogym
2   Rolf Sørensen       Rabobank
3   Luca Gelfi       Brescialat
 
8th stage
1   Rolf Sørensen       Rabobank
2   Wladimir Belli       Panaria - Vinavil
3   Gabriele Colombo       Gewiss - Playbus
 
9th stage
1   Jan Svorada       Panaria - Vinavil
2   Maurizio Tomi       Aki - Gipiemme
3   Filippo Meloni       Amore & Vita