VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  15-22/6/1995
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 1994 | 1996 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E.
2   Melchor Mauri Prat       O.N.C.E.
3   Jesus Montoya Alarcon       Banesto - Pinarello
4   Enrico Zaina       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
5   Bo Hamburger       TVM - Gazelle
6   Francisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain       Mapei - GB
7   Daniel Clavero Sebastian       Artiach
8   Stephen Hodge       Festina - Lotus
9   Juan-Carlos Vicario Barbera       Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda
10   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre       Banesto - Pinarello
11   Jose Luis Santamaria Gonzalez       Artiach
12   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
13   Felix Garcia Casas       Artiach
14   Orlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues       Artiach
15   Oliverio Rincon Quintana       O.N.C.E.
16   Philippe Gaumont       Castorama
17   Yvon Ledanois       GAN - Merckx
18   Jose-Manuel Garcia Garcia       Artiach
19   Andrea Chiurato       Mapei - GB
20   Inigo Gonzalez De Heredia       Euskadi - Orbea
21   Pascal HervĂ©       Polti - Vaporetto
22   Andrew Hampsten       Banesto - Pinarello
23   Stefano Della Santa       Mapei - GB
24   Maurizio Fondriest       Lampre - Panaria
25   Erik Breukink       O.N.C.E.
26   Maarten Den Bakker       TVM - Gazelle
27   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre       Euskadi - Orbea
28   Jose-Manuel Uria Gonzalez       Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda
29   Jordi Gilabert Franch       Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Master - Samana
30   Massimo Donati       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
31   Roberto Conti       Lampre - Panaria
32   Jose Ramon Uriarte Zubero       Banesto - Pinarello
33   Peter Meinert Nielsen       TVM - Gazelle
34   Francisco Cerezo Perales       Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda
35   Gianni Faresin       Lampre - Panaria
36   Sergio Barbero       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
37   Kurt Van De Wouwer       Lotto - Isoglass - Echo
38   Jose Rodriguez Garcia       Kelme - Surena
39   Herminio Diaz Zabala       O.N.C.E.
40   Bart Voskamp       TVM - Gazelle
41   Francisque Teyssier       Festina - Lotus
42   Silvio Martinello       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
43   Francois Lemarchand       GAN - Merckx
44   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Mapei - GB
45   Dario Nicoletti       Mapei - GB
46   Erwin Nijboer       Banesto - Pinarello
47   Jesper Skibby       TVM - Gazelle
48   Bruno Boscardin       Festina - Lotus
49   Laurent Desbiens       Castorama
50   Didier Rous       GAN - Merckx
 
prologue
1   Maurizio Fondriest       Lampre - Panaria
2   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
3   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E.
 
1st stage
1   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E.
2   Enrico Zaina       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
3   Bo Hamburger       TVM - Gazelle
 
2nd stage
1   Mario Cipollini       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
2   Silvio Martinello       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
3   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E.
 
3rd stage
1   Mario Cipollini       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
2   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Panaria
3   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E.
 
4th stage
1   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre       Banesto - Pinarello
2   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
3   Felix Garcia Casas       Artiach
 
5th stage
1   Mario Cipollini       Mercatone Uno - Saeco
2   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Panaria
3   Christophe Capelle       GAN - Merckx
 
6th stage
1   Melchor Mauri Prat       O.N.C.E.
2   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E.
3   Aitor Garmendia Arbilla       Banesto - Pinarello
 
7th stage
1   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E.
2   Enrico Zaina       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
3   Jesus Montoya Alarcon       Banesto - Pinarello