VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  8-14/9/1994
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 1993 | 1995 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
2   Fernando Escartin Coti       Mapei - Clas
3   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Banesto - Pinarello
4   Wladimir Belli       Lampre - Panaria
5   Antonio Sanchez Garcia       Artiach - Nabisco
6   Abraham Olano Manzano       Mapei - Clas
7   Johan Bruyneel       O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
8   Erik Breukink       O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
9   Massimo Donati       Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR
10   Daniel Clavero Sebastian       Artiach - Nabisco
11   Ignacio Garcia Camacho       Kelme - Avianca - Gios
12   Felix Garcia Casas       Artiach - Nabisco
13   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre       Banesto - Pinarello
14   Richard Virenque       Festina - Lotus
15   Angel Edo Alsina       Kelme - Avianca - Gios
16   Jesus Montoya Alarcon       Banesto - Pinarello
17   Francisque Teyssier       Festina - Lotus
18   Luis-Alberto Camargo       Artiach - Nabisco
19   Yvan Martin      
20   Roberto Conti       Lampre - Panaria
21   Alex Zülle       O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
22   Julian Barcina Aguinaco       Euskadi - Orbea
23   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre      
24   Jose-Manuel Uria Gonzalez       Deportpublic - Otero / Castellblanch
25   Germano Pierdomenico       Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR
26   Ignacio Gaston Crespo       Mapei - Clas
27   Federico Echave Musatadi       Mapei - Clas
28   Arsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez       Mapei - Clas
29   Jose-Manuel Garcia Garcia       Mapei - Clas
30   Pavel Tonkov       Lampre - Panaria
31   Jim Van De Laer       Lotto - Vetta - Caloi
32   Beat Zberg       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
33   Juan Tomas Martinez Gutierrez       Euskadi - Orbea
34   Francisco Benitez Esbri       Kelme - Avianca - Gios
35   Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez       Kelme - Avianca - Gios
36   Rames Gaynetdinov       Porcelena Santa Clara - Samara
37   Americo Neves Silva       Artiach - Nabisco
38   Serge Baguet       Lotto - Vetta - Caloi
39   Manuel Fernandez Gines       Mapei - Clas
40   Juan-Carlos Vicario Barbera       Deportpublic - Otero / Castellblanch
41   Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta       Banesto - Pinarello
42   Oliverio Rincon Quintana       O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
43   Orlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues       Artiach - Nabisco
44   Santos Hernandez Calvo       O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
45   Frank Van Den Abeele       Lotto - Vetta - Caloi
46   Alessio Galletti       Lampre - Panaria
47   Björn Stenersen       Motorola - Merckx
48   Jordi Gilabert Franch       Porcelena Santa Clara - Samara
49   Antonio Politano       Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR
50   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       Kelme - Avianca - Gios
 
prologue
1   Abraham Olano Manzano       Mapei - Clas
2   Alex Zülle       O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
3   Erik Breukink       O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
 
1st stage
1   Simone Biasci       Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR
2   Stephen Swart       Motorola - Merckx
3   Santos Hernandez Calvo       O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
 
2nd stage
1   Simone Biasci       Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR
2   Angel Edo Alsina       Kelme - Avianca - Gios
3   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Panaria
 
3rd stage
1   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
2   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Banesto - Pinarello
3   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez       Kelme - Avianca - Gios
 
4th stage
1   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
2   Davide Bramati       Lampre - Panaria
3   Samuele Schiavina       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
 
5th stage
1   Massimo Donati       Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR
2   Jose-Manuel Garcia Garcia       Mapei - Clas
3   Antonio Sanchez Garcia       Artiach - Nabisco
 
6th stage
1   Aitor Garmendia Arbilla       Banesto - Pinarello
2   Orlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues       Artiach - Nabisco
3   Jesus Montoya Alarcon       Banesto - Pinarello