LEEDS INTERNATIONAL CLASSIC
 
Country:   United Kingdom
Datum:  15/8/1993
Category:  CDM
 

Results | 1994 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Alberto Volpi       Mecair - Ballan
2   Jesper Skibby       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
3   Maurizio Fondriest       Lampre - Polti - Colnago
4   Maximillian Sciandri       Motorola - Merckx
5   Lance Armstrong       Motorola - Merckx
6   Gert-Jan Theunisse       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
7   Heinz Imboden       Mecair - Ballan
8   Johan Museeuw       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
9   Andreas Kappes       Mecair - Ballan
10   Scott Sunderland       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
11   Jens Heppner       Telekom - Merckx
12   Cezary Zamana       Subaru - Montgomery
13   Brian Holm Sørensen       Telekom - Merckx
14   Phil Anderson       Motorola - Merckx
15   Frans Maassen       WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
16   Franco Ballerini       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
17   Andrej Tchmil       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
18   Jim Van De Laer       Lotto - Caloi - Mavic
19   Ronan Pensec       Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
20   Yvon Ledanois       WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
21   Frankie Andreu       Motorola - Merckx
22   Davide Rebellin       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
23   Peter Farazijn       Lotto - Caloi - Mavic
24   Bruno Cornillet       Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
25   Wladimir Belli       Lampre - Polti - Colnago
26   Thierry Claveyrolat       GAN - Lemond
27   Eric Boyer       GAN - Lemond
28   Bo-Andre Namtvedt       Subaru - Montgomery
29   Vladislav Bobrik       Mecair - Ballan
30   Raul Alcala Galleros       WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
31   Sean Yates       Motorola - Merckx
32   Maarten Den Bakker       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
33   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
34   Charles Mottet       Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
35   Zenon Jaskula       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
36   Franco Chioccioli       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
37   Piotr Ugrumov       Mecair - Ballan
38   Dag-Otto Lauritzen       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
39   Francois Lemarchand       GAN - Lemond
40   Rolf Aldag       Telekom - Merckx
41   Marc Wauters       Lotto - Caloi - Mavic
42   Erik Zabel       Telekom - Merckx
43   Marco Zen       Lampre - Polti - Colnago
44   Zbigniew Spruch       Lampre - Polti - Colnago
45   David Baker       Raleigh - Dynatech
46   Christian Henn       Telekom - Merckx
47   Atle Kvalsvoll       Subaru - Montgomery
48   Nate Reiss       Subaru - Montgomery
49   Wilfried Peeters       GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
50   Herman Frison       Lotto - Caloi - Mavic