VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  9-15/9/1993
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 1992 | 1994 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Alvaro Mejia Castrillon       Motorola - Merckx
2   Maurizio Fondriest       Lampre - Polti - Colnago
3   Antonio Martin Velasco       Amaya - Razesa
4   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Banesto - Pinarello
5   Claudio Chiappucci       Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
6   Alex Zülle       O.N.C.E. - Otero
7   Oliverio Rincon Quintana       Amaya - Razesa
8   Jesus Montoya Alarcon       Amaya - Razesa
9   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga       Amaya - Razesa
10   Harald Maier       Festina - Lotus
11   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez       Amaya - Razesa
12   Wladimir Belli       Lampre - Polti - Colnago
13   Jose Rodriguez Garcia       Deportpublic - Otero
14   Erik Breukink       O.N.C.E. - Otero
15   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Banesto - Pinarello
16   Robert Millar       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
17   Augusto Triana Gonzalez       Kelme - Xacobeo`93
18   Carmelo Miranda Gonzalez       Artiach - Filipinos - Chiquilin
19   Fernando Escartin Coti       Clas - Cajastur
20   Bruno Cornillet       Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
21   Gert-Jan Theunisse       TVM - Bison - Gazelle
22   Andrew Hampsten       Motorola - Merckx
23   Eduardo Chozas Olmo       Artiach - Filipinos - Chiquilin
24   Sean Kelly       Festina - Lotus
25   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre       Banesto - Pinarello
26   Johan Bruyneel       O.N.C.E. - Otero
27   Laurent Dufaux       O.N.C.E. - Otero
28   Vicente Aparicio Vila       Amaya - Razesa
29   Patrick Jonker      
30   Jean-Francois Bernard       Banesto - Pinarello
 
prologue
1   Maurizio Fondriest       Lampre - Polti - Colnago
2   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Banesto - Pinarello
3   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Otero
 
1st stage
1   Marcel Wüst       Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
2   Jan Schur       Motorola - Merckx
3   Sean Kelly       Festina - Lotus
 
2nd stage
1   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Festina - Lotus
2   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez       Artiach - Filipinos - Chiquilin
3   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Otero
 
3rd stage
1   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Otero
2   Marcel Wüst       Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look
3   Giovanni Lombardi       Lampre - Polti - Colnago
 
4th stage
1   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Otero
2   Sean Kelly       Festina - Lotus
3   Oleg Petrovitch Chuzhda       Deportpublic - Otero
 
5th stage
1   Antonio Martin Velasco       Amaya - Razesa
2   Oliverio Rincon Quintana       Amaya - Razesa
3   Alvaro Mejia Castrillon       Motorola - Merckx
 
6th stage
1   Maurizio Fondriest       Lampre - Polti - Colnago
2   Alvaro Mejia Castrillon       Motorola - Merckx
3   Alex Zülle       O.N.C.E. - Otero