TIRRENO - ADRIATICO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  11-18/3/1992
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 1991 | 1993 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Rolf Sørensen       Ariostea
2   Raul Alcala Galleros       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
3   Fabian Jeker       Helvetia
4   Andrea Chiurato       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
5   Davide Cassani       Ariostea
6   Beat Zberg       Helvetia
7   Laurent Brochard       Castorama - Sodime
8   Stephen Roche       Carrera Jeans
9   Gianluca Pierobon       ZG Mobili - Bottecchia - Selle Italia
10   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda       ZG Mobili - Bottecchia - Selle Italia
11   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Panasonic - Sportlife
12   Jos Van Aert       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
13   Francois Simon       Castorama - Sodime
14   Jaanus Kuum       Subaru - Montgomery
15   Zbigniew Spruch       Lampre - Colnago
16   Heinz Imboden       Subaru - Montgomery
17   Giuseppe Petito       Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Juvenes SMR
18   Stefano Colage       ZG Mobili - Bottecchia - Selle Italia
19   Udo Bölts       Telekom - Merckx
20   Gérard Rué       Castorama - Sodime
21   Johan Bruyneel       O.N.C.E.
22   Andrew Hampsten       Motorola
23   Heinrich Trumheller       Helvetia
24   Massimo Podenzana       Italbonifica - Navigare
25   Lubos Lom       Italbonifica - Navigare
26   Stefano Zanini       Italbonifica - Navigare
27   Steven Rooks       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
28   David Rayner       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
29   Jokin Mujika Aramburu       Artiach - Royal - Fruco
30   Dominique Arnould       Castorama - Sodime
 
1st stage
1   Erik Breukink       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
2   Andrea Chiurato       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
3   Gianluca Bortolami       Lampre - Colnago
 
2nd stage
1   Stefano Colage       ZG Mobili - Bottecchia - Selle Italia
2   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Panasonic - Sportlife
3   Mario De Clercq       Buckler - Colnago - Decca
 
3rd stage
1   Rolf Sørensen       Ariostea
2   Zbigniew Spruch       Lampre - Colnago
3   Moreno Argentin       Ariostea
 
4th stage
1   Davide Cassani       Ariostea
2   Stefano Colage       ZG Mobili - Bottecchia - Selle Italia
3   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Panasonic - Sportlife
 
5th stage
1   Moreno Argentin       Ariostea
2   Stefano Colage       ZG Mobili - Bottecchia - Selle Italia
3   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Panasonic - Sportlife
 
6th stage
1   Moreno Argentin       Ariostea
2   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda       ZG Mobili - Bottecchia - Selle Italia
3   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Panasonic - Sportlife
 
7th stage
1   Moreno Argentin       Ariostea
2   Davide Cassani       Ariostea
3   Stefano Colage       ZG Mobili - Bottecchia - Selle Italia
 
8th stage
1   Erik Breukink       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
2   Rolf Sørensen       Ariostea
3   Raul Alcala Galleros       PDM - Ultima - Concorde