VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  9-15/9/1992
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 1991 | 1993 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Banesto
2   Tony Rominger       Clas - Cajastur
3   Antonio Martin Velasco       Amaya
4   Erik Breukink       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
5   Jean-Francois Bernard       Banesto
6   Federico Echave Musatadi       Clas - Cajastur
7   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga       Amaya
8   Charles Mottet       R.M.O.
9   Johan Bruyneel       O.N.C.E.
10   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Banesto
11   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez       Amaya
12   Piotr Ugrumov       Seur
13   Raul Alcala Galleros       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
14   Alex Zülle       O.N.C.E.
15   Carmelo Miranda Gonzalez       Artiach - Royal - Fruco
16   Eric Caritoux       R.M.O.
17   Jose-Martin Farfan Pulido       Kelme - Don Cafe
18   Dimitri Zdanov       Panasonic - Sportlife
19   Vicente Ridaura Sebastian       Artiach - Royal - Fruco
20   Harald Maier       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
21   Melchor Mauri Prat       O.N.C.E.
22   Viktor Klimov       Seur
23   Federico Garcia Melia       Seur
24   Ivan Alemany Villar       Seur
25   Eddy Bouwmans       Panasonic - Sportlife
26   Fernando Escartin Coti       Clas - Cajastur
27   Pello Ruiz Cabestany       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
28   Marc Van Orsouw       Panasonic - Sportlife
29   Eric Van Lancker       Panasonic - Sportlife
30   Arsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez       Clas - Cajastur
 
prologue
1  O.N.C.E.
2  PDM - Ultima - Concorde
3  O.N.C.E.
 
1st stage
1   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E.
2   Jans Koerts       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
3   Juan Carlos Gonzalez Salvador       Puertas Mavisa
 
2nd stage
1   Jean-Francois Bernard       Banesto
2   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E.
3   Thierry Laurent       R.M.O.
 
3rd stage
1   Alex Zülle       O.N.C.E.
2   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Banesto
3   Jean-Francois Bernard       Banesto
 
4th stage
1   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E.
2   Jans Koerts       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
3   Mario Manzoni       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
 
5th stage
1   Maurizio Fondriest       Panasonic - Sportlife
2   Vicente Aparicio Vila       Amaya
3   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E.
 
6th stage
1   Tony Rominger       Clas - Cajastur
2   Antonio Martin Velasco       Amaya
3   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Banesto
 
7th stage
1   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E.
2   Mario Manzoni       Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax
3   Mathieu Hermans       Lotus - Festina