VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  6-12/9/1991
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 1990 | 1992 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Banesto
2   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Banesto
3   Alex Z├╝lle       O.N.C.E.
4   Alvaro Mejia Castrillon       Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana
5   Piotr Ugrumov       Seur
6   Stephen Hodge       O.N.C.E.
7   Federico Echave Musatadi       Clas - Cajastur
8   Oliverio Rincon Quintana       Kelme - Ibexpress
9   Andrew Hampsten       Motorola
10   Javier Murguialday Chasco       Amaya
11   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez       Amaya
12   Luis Herrera Herrera       Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana
13   Enrique Aja Cagigas       Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo
14   Yuri Manuylov       Lotus - Festina
15   Antonio Sanchez Garcia       Amaya
16   Jesus Blanco Villar       Lotus - Festina
17   Malcolm Elliott       Seur
18   Maurizio Fondriest       Panasonic - Sportlife
19   Eddy Bouwmans       Panasonic - Sportlife
20   Victor Gonzalo Guirado       Clas - Cajastur
21   Jose-Martin Farfan Pulido       Kelme - Ibexpress
22   Christophe Manin       R.M.O.
23   Jens Heppner       Panasonic - Sportlife
24   Rames Gaynetdinov       Lotus - Festina
25   William Palacios Navarro       Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana
26   Asiat Saitov       Kelme - Ibexpress
27   Johan Bruyneel       Lotto - Super Club - MBK
28   Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez       Kelme - Ibexpress
29   Efrain Rico Lizarazo       Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana
30   Juan Llaneras Rosello       O.N.C.E.
 
1st stage
1  O.N.C.E.
2  Panasonic - Sportlife
3  Kelme - Ibexpress
 
2nd stage
1   Mathieu Hermans       Lotus - Festina
2   Jesper Skibby       TVM - Sanyo
3   Rudy Dhaenens       Panasonic - Sportlife
 
3rd stage
1   Maurizio Fondriest       Panasonic - Sportlife
2   Roberto Pagnin       Lotus - Festina
3   Gert-Jan Theunisse       TVM - Sanyo
 
4th stage
1   Maurizio Fondriest       Panasonic - Sportlife
2   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez       Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo
3   Malcolm Elliott       Seur
 
5th stage
1   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez       Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo
2   Mathieu Hermans       Lotus - Festina
3   Jesper Skibby       TVM - Sanyo
 
6th stage
1   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Banesto
2   Dimitri Vassiltchenko       Lotus - Festina
3   Yuri Manuylov       Lotus - Festina
 
7th stage
1   Luis Herrera Herrera       Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana
2   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Banesto
3   Piotr Ugrumov       Seur
 
8th stage
1   Dzamolidine Abduzhaparov       Carrera Jeans
2   Mathieu Hermans       Lotus - Festina
3   Juan Carlos Gonzalez Salvador       Puertas Mavisa