VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  7-13/9/1990
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 1989 | 1991 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez       BH - Amaya
2   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       O.N.C.E.
3   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Banesto
4   Ignacio Gaston Crespo       Clas - Cajastur
5   Federico Echave Musatadi       Clas - Cajastur
6   Enrique Aja Cagigas       Teka
7   Oscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo       Postobon
8   Jesus Montoya Alarcon       BH - Amaya
9   Sean Kelly       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
10   Edgar Corredor Alvarez       Cafe de Colombia
11   Joaquin Llach Martinez       Tulip Computers
12   Efrain Rico Lizarazo       Postobon
13   Alvaro Sierra Pena       Cafe de Colombia
14   Thierry Claveyrolat       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
15   Erik Breukink       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
16   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez       Lotus - Festina
17   Jesus Blanco Villar       Lotus - Festina
18   Joaquim Hernandez Hernandez       Seur
19   Carlos Maria Jaramillo Mesa       Postobon
20   Gerardo Moncada Guiza       Postobon
21   Eric Caritoux       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
22   Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto       Kelme - Ibexpress
23   Stephen Hodge       O.N.C.E.
24   Juan-Carlos Castillo Ramirez       Postobon
25   Jon Unzaga Bombin       Seur
26   Santos Hernandez Calvo       O.N.C.E.
27   Pascal Lino       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
28   Johnny Weltz       O.N.C.E.
29   Javier Murguialday Chasco       BH - Amaya
30   Juan Tomas Martinez Gutierrez       Lotus - Festina
 
1st stage
1   Malcolm Elliott       Teka
2   Alan Peiper       Panasonic - Sportlife
3   Casimiro Moreda Garcia       Clas - Cajastur
 
2nd stage
1   Mathieu Hermans       Seur
2   Guido Bontempi       Carrera Jeans
3   Eddy Planckaert       Panasonic - Sportlife
 
3rd stage
1   Malcolm Elliott       Teka
2   Casimiro Moreda Garcia       Clas - Cajastur
3   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez       BH - Amaya
 
4th stage
1   Jesus Montoya Alarcon       BH - Amaya
2   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez       BH - Amaya
3   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Banesto
 
5th stage
1   Ignacio Gaston Crespo       Clas - Cajastur
2   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       O.N.C.E.
3   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez       BH - Amaya
 
6th stage
1   Marco Lietti       Ariostea
2   Melchor Mauri Prat       O.N.C.E.
3   Alberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza       Teka
 
7th stage
1   Erik Breukink       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
2   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       O.N.C.E.
3   Federico Echave Musatadi       Clas - Cajastur
 
8th stage
1   Per Pedersen       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
2   Jos Van Aert       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
3   Antonio Miguel Diaz Rodriguez       Kelme - Ibexpress