TIRRENO - ADRIATICO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  9-15/3/1989
Category:  CB2.HC
 

Results | 1988 | 1990 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Tony Rominger       Chateaux d`Ax
2   Rolf Gölz       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
3   Charles Mottet       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
4   Jesper Skibby       TVM - Van Schilt - Ragno - Zullo
5   Michael Wilson       Helvetia - La Suisse
6   Greg Lemond       AD Renting - W-Cup - Bottecchia
7   Sean Kelly       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
8   Erich Mächler       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
9   Rudy Dhaenens       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
10   Maurizio Fondriest       Del Tongo - Mele Val di Non
11   Fabio Roscioli       Ariostea
12   Luciano Rabottini       Ariostea
13   Alberto Volpi       Chateaux d`Ax
14   Claude Criquielion       Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic
15   Piotr Ugrumov       Alfa Lum
16   Emanuele Bombini       Gewiss - Bianchi
17   Andrea Chiurato       Polli - Mobiexport - Fanini
18   Stefano Tomasini       Pepsi Cola - Alba Cucine
19   Roberto Gusmeroli       Atala - Campagnolo
20   Fabian Fuchs       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
 
1st stage
1   Stefano Allocchio       Malvor - Sidi - Colnago
2   Urs Freuler       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
3   Steven Rooks       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
4   Danilo Gioia       Atala - Campagnolo
5   Giuseppe Calcaterra       Atala - Campagnolo
Ranking:
1   Stefano Allocchio       Malvor - Sidi - Colnago
 
2nd stage
1   Urs Freuler       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
2   Rolf Gölz       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
3   Silvio Martinello       Atala - Campagnolo
4   Jelle Nijdam       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
5   Marc Van Orsouw       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
Ranking:
1   Urs Freuler       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
 
3rd stage
1   Michael Wilson       Helvetia - La Suisse
2   Maurizio Fondriest       Del Tongo - Mele Val di Non
3   Angelo Canzonieri       Pepsi Cola - Alba Cucine
4   Paolo Cimini       Jolly Componibili - Club 88
5   Dimitri Konychev       Alfa Lum
Ranking:
1   Michael Wilson       Helvetia - La Suisse
 
4th stage
1   Erich Mächler       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
2   Tony Rominger       Chateaux d`Ax
3   Piotr Ugrumov       Alfa Lum
4   Alberto Volpi       Chateaux d`Ax
5   Emanuele Bombini       Gewiss - Bianchi
Ranking:
1   Erich Mächler       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
 
5th stage
1   Rolf Gölz       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
2   Tony Rominger       Chateaux d`Ax
3   Charles Mottet       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
4   Maurizio Fondriest       Del Tongo - Mele Val di Non
5   Alberto Volpi       Chateaux d`Ax
Ranking:
1   Tony Rominger       Chateaux d`Ax
 
6th stage
1   Charles Mottet       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
2   Tony Rominger       Chateaux d`Ax
3   Rudy Dhaenens       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
4   Rolf Gölz       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
5   Sean Kelly       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
Ranking:
1   Tony Rominger       Chateaux d`Ax
 
7th stage
1   Lech Piasecki       Malvor - Sidi - Colnago
2   Tony Rominger       Chateaux d`Ax
3   Sergej Uslamin       Alfa Lum
4   Luca Gelfi       Del Tongo - Mele Val di Non
5   Rolf Gölz       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago