VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  2-8/9/1989
Category:  CB2.HC
 

Results | 1988 | 1990 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
2   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Reynolds - Banesto
3   Alvaro Pino Counago       BH Sport
4   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez       BH Sport
5   Tony Rominger       Chateaux d`Ax
6   Thierry Claveyrolat       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
7   Jokin Mujika Aramburu       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
8   Luis-Alberto Camargo       Cafe de Colombia - Mavic
9   Raul Alcala Galleros       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
10   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Reynolds - Banesto
11   Edgar Corredor Alvarez       Cafe de Colombia - Mavic
12   Alvaro Mejia Castrillon       Postobon
13   Juan Tomas Martinez Gutierrez       Lotus - Zahor
14   Erik Breukink       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
15   Ignacio Gaston Crespo       Kelme
16   Carlos Hernandez Bailo       Teka
17   Francisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain       Clas - Razesa
18   Dante Rezze       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
19   Jose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo       Postobon
20   Jesus Rodriguez Magro       Reynolds - Banesto
 
1st stage
1   Mathieu Hermans       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
2   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
3   Alberto Passera      
4   Gert-Jan Theunisse       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
5   Eric Vanderaerden       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
Ranking:
1   Mathieu Hermans       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
 
2nd stage
1   Thierry Claveyrolat       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
2   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
3   Giovanni Fidanza       Chateaux d`Ax
4   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz       BH Sport
5   Antonio Esparza Sanz       Helios - Colchon C.R.
Ranking:
1   Thierry Claveyrolat       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
 
3rd stage
1  PDM - Ultima - Concorde
2  Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
3  Chateaux d`Ax
4  Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
5  Reynolds - Banesto
Ranking:
1   Gert-Jan Theunisse       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
 
4th stage
1   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
2   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz       BH Sport
3   Casimiro Moreda Garcia       Clas - Razesa
4   Giovanni Fidanza       Chateaux d`Ax
5   Jose Rodriguez Garcia       Seur
Ranking:
1   Steven Rooks       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
 
5th stage
1   Marino Alonso Monje       Teka
2   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz       BH Sport
3   Edgar Corredor Alvarez       Cafe de Colombia - Mavic
4   Steven Rooks       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
5   Benny Van Brabant       Lotus - Zahor
Ranking:
1   Marino Alonso Monje       Teka
 
6th stage
1   Thierry Claveyrolat       R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
2   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Reynolds - Banesto
3   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
4   Alvaro Pino Counago       BH Sport
5   Jokin Mujika Aramburu       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
Ranking:
1   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
 
7th stage
1   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz       BH Sport
2   Jose Rodriguez Garcia       Seur
3   Jesus Arambarri Arregui       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
4   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
5   Rudy Dhaenens       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
Ranking:
1   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
 
8th stage
1   Erik Breukink       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
2   Alvaro Pino Counago       BH Sport
3   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
4   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez       BH Sport
5   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Reynolds - Banesto
Ranking:
1   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Caja Rural - Orbea - Blacky
 
9th stage
1   Nico Emonds       Teka
2   Jose Manuel De Oliveira Boga       Clas - Razesa
3   Antonio Martinez Martinez       Lotus - Zahor
4   Antonio Esparza Sanz       Helios - Colchon C.R.
5   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Reynolds - Banesto