TIRRENO - ADRIATICO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  11-16/3/1988
Category:  CB2.HC
 

Results | 1987 | 1989 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Erich Mächler       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
2   Tony Rominger       Chateaux d`Ax - Salotti
3   Rolf Sørensen       Ariostea - Gres
4   Eric Vanderaerden       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
5   Edwig Van Hooydonck       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
6   Maurizio Fondriest       Alfa Lum - Legnano
7   Phil Anderson       TVM - Van Schilt - Adesital - Zullo
8   Michael Wilson       Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM
9   Luca Gelfi       Del Tongo - Colnago
10   Giuseppe Petito       Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe - Ecoflam
11   Giuseppe Saronni       Del Tongo - Colnago
12   Adri Van Der Poel       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
13   Jörg Müller       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
14   Steven Rooks       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
15   Giuseppe Calcaterra       Atala - Ofmega
16   Rudy Dhaenens       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
17   Johan Lammerts       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
18   Gert-Jan Theunisse       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
19   Alberto Volpi       Gewiss - Bianchi - Fina
20   Marc Madiot       Toshiba - Look - Nievre
 
1st stage
1   Phil Anderson       TVM - Van Schilt - Adesital - Zullo
2   Pierino Gavazzi       Fanini - Seven Up
3   Salvatore Cavallaro       Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe - Ecoflam
4   Giovanni Mantovani       Atala - Ofmega
5   Adri Van Der Poel       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
Ranking:
1   Phil Anderson       TVM - Van Schilt - Adesital - Zullo
 
2nd stage
1   Adriano Baffi       Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe - Ecoflam
2   Paolo Rosola       Gewiss - Bianchi - Fina
3   Flavio Chesini       Alba Cucine - Benotto
4   Eric Vanderaerden       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
5   Patricio Gambirasio       Selca - Ciclolinea
Ranking:
1   Phil Anderson       TVM - Van Schilt - Adesital - Zullo
 
3rd stage
1   Erich Mächler       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
2   Tony Rominger       Chateaux d`Ax - Salotti
3   Moreno Argentin       Gewiss - Bianchi - Fina
4   Eric Vanderaerden       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
5   Daniele Caroli       Alfa Lum - Legnano
Ranking:
1   Erich Mächler       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
 
4th stage
1   Maurizio Fondriest       Alfa Lum - Legnano
2   Gert-Jan Theunisse       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
3   Rolf Sørensen       Ariostea - Gres
4   Giuseppe Petito       Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe - Ecoflam
5   Giuseppe Saronni       Del Tongo - Colnago
Ranking:
1   Erich Mächler       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
 
5th stage
1   Eric Vanderaerden       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
2   Adriano Baffi       Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe - Ecoflam
3   Paolo Cimini       Fanini - Seven Up
4   Maurizio Fondriest       Alfa Lum - Legnano
5   Stephan Joho       Ariostea - Gres
Ranking:
1   Erich Mächler       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
 
6th stage
1   Adriano Baffi       Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe - Ecoflam
2   Adri Van Der Poel       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
3   Flavio Chesini       Alba Cucine - Benotto
4   Micol Gianelli       Alba Cucine - Benotto
5   Luciano Boffo       Alfa Lum - Legnano
Ranking:
1   Erich Mächler       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
 
7th stage
1   Erich Mächler       Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
2   Rolf Sørensen       Ariostea - Gres
3   Edwig Van Hooydonck       Superconfex - Yoko - Opel - Colnago
4   Eric Vanderaerden       Panasonic - Isostar - Colnago - Agu
5   Tony Rominger       Chateaux d`Ax - Salotti