VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  9-17/9/1987
Category:  2.SPP
 

Results | 1986 | 1988 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Alvaro Pino Counago       BH Sport
2   Angel Arroyo Lanchas       Reynolds
3   Ignacio Gaston Crespo       Kas
4   Edgar Corredor Alvarez       Cafe de Colombia
5   Sean Kelly       Kas
6   Laurent Fignon       Systeme U
7   Pedro Delgado Robledo       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
8   Jose Recio Ariza       Kelme
9   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
10   Pedro Munoz Rodriguez       Fagor
11   Maurizio Fondriest       Ecoflam - BFB
12   Israel Corredor Fonseca       Cafe de Colombia
13   Pello Ruiz Cabestany       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
14   Jose Patrocinio Jimenez Bautista       Cafe de Colombia
15   Antonio Agudelo Gomez       Cafe de Colombia
16   Federico Echave Musatadi       BH Sport
17   Enrique Aja Cagigas       Teka - Mavic - Alan
18   Vicente Belda Vicedo       Kelme
19   Philippe Bouvatier       BH Sport
20   Eduardo Chozas Olmo       Teka - Mavic - Alan
 
1st stage
1   Sean Kelly       Kas
2   Ignacio Gaston Crespo       Kas
3   Stephan Joho       Kas
4   Jose Recio Ariza       Kelme
5   Thierry Marie       Systeme U
Ranking:
1   Sean Kelly       Kas
 
2nd stage
1   Sean Kelly       Kas
2   Maurizio Fondriest       Ecoflam - BFB
3   Juan Fernandez Martin       Zahor Chocolates
4   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
5   Pello Ruiz Cabestany       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
Ranking:
1   Sean Kelly       Kas
 
3rd stage
1   Stephan Joho       Kas
2   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz       BH Sport
3   Antonio Esparza Sanz       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
4   Marc Gomez       Reynolds
5   Mathieu Hermans       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
Ranking:
1   Sean Kelly       Kas
 
4th stage
1   Daniele Caroli       Ecoflam - BFB
2   Ignacio Gaston Crespo       Kas
3   Régis Clère       Teka - Mavic - Alan
4   Jose Recio Ariza       Kelme
5   Javier Castellar Devis       Kelme
Ranking:
1   Sean Kelly       Kas
 
5th stage
1   Maurizio Fondriest       Ecoflam - BFB
2   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz       BH Sport
3   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez       Teka - Mavic - Alan
4   Sean Kelly       Kas
5   Mathieu Hermans       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
Ranking:
1   Sean Kelly       Kas
 
6th stage
1   Alvaro Pino Counago       BH Sport
2   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Reynolds
3   Jose Patrocinio Jimenez Bautista       Cafe de Colombia
4   Edgar Corredor Alvarez       Cafe de Colombia
5   Angel Arroyo Lanchas       Reynolds
Ranking:
1   Alvaro Pino Counago       BH Sport
 
7th stage
1   Jörg Müller       PDM - Ultima - Concorde
2   Miguel Angel Iglesias Guerrero       Colchon C.R. - Dani - Gipiemme
3   Maurizio Fondriest       Ecoflam - BFB
4   Jesus Suarez Cuevas       Zahor Chocolates
5   Sean Kelly       Kas
Ranking:
1   Alvaro Pino Counago       BH Sport
 
8th stage
1   Marino Alonso Monje       Teka - Mavic - Alan
2   Sean Kelly       Kas
3   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
4   Pedro Munoz Rodriguez       Fagor
5   Ignacio Gaston Crespo       Kas
Ranking:
1   Alvaro Pino Counago       BH Sport
 
9th stage
1   Alvaro Pino Counago       BH Sport
2   Miguel Indurain Larraya       Reynolds
3   Sean Kelly       Kas
4   Thierry Marie       Systeme U
5   Angel Arroyo Lanchas       Reynolds
Ranking:
1   Alvaro Pino Counago       BH Sport
 
10th stage
1   Jean-Claude Bagot       Fagor
2   Miguel Angel Iglesias Guerrero       Colchon C.R. - Dani - Gipiemme
3   Pello Ruiz Cabestany       Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
4   Manuel Carrera      
5   Santiago Portillo Rosado       Zahor Chocolates