TIRRENO - ADRIATICO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  6-12/3/1986
Category:  2.SPP
 

Results | 1985 | 1987 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Luciano Rabottini       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
2   Francesco Moser       Supermercati Brianzoli
3   Giuseppe Petito       Gis Gelati
4   Christophe Lavainne       Systeme U
5   Steven Rooks       PDM - Gin MG - Ultima - Concorde
6   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
7   Roberto Visentini       Carrera
8   Harald Maier       Supermercati Brianzoli
9   Heinz Imboden       Cilo - Aufina
10   Teun Van Vliet       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
11   Dag-Erik Pedersen       Ariostea
12   Joop Zoetemelk       Kwantum - Decosol - Yoko
13   Jonas Tegström       Systeme U
14   Stefan Mutter       PDM - Gin MG - Ultima - Concorde
15   Mario Beccia       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
16   Marco Vitali       Cilo - Aufina
17   Rolf Sørensen       Murella - Fanini
18   Pedro Delgado Robledo       PDM - Gin MG - Ultima - Concorde
19   Johan Van Der Velde       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
20   Tommy Prim       Sammontana - Bianchi
 
1st stage
1   Francesco Moser       Supermercati Brianzoli
2   Guido Bontempi       Carrera
3   Jelle Nijdam       Kwantum - Decosol - Yoko
4   Giuseppe Saronni       Del Tongo - Colnago
5   Eric Vanderaerden       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
Ranking:
1   Francesco Moser       Supermercati Brianzoli
 
2nd stage
1   Luciano Rabottini       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
2   Palmiro Masciarelli       Gis Gelati
3   Eric Boyer       Systeme U
4   Moreno Argentin       Sammontana - Bianchi
5   Pedro Delgado Robledo       PDM - Gin MG - Ultima - Concorde
Ranking:
1   Luciano Rabottini       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
 
3rd stage
1   Daniele Caroli       Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB
2   Steven Rooks       PDM - Gin MG - Ultima - Concorde
3   Christophe Lavainne       Systeme U
4   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
5   Rolf Sørensen       Murella - Fanini
Ranking:
1   Luciano Rabottini       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
 
4th stage
1   Godi Schmutz       Cilo - Aufina
2   Mario Beccia       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
3   Pedro Delgado Robledo       PDM - Gin MG - Ultima - Concorde
4   Giuseppe Petito       Gis Gelati
5   Alfio Vandi       Ariostea
Ranking:
1   Luciano Rabottini       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
 
5th stage
1   Jean-Paul Van Poppel       Skala - Skil - Gazelle - Fiat - Melka
2   Urs Freuler       Atala - Ofmega
3   Eric Vanderaerden       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
4   Giovanni Mantovani       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
5   Silvano Ricco       Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
Ranking:
1   Luciano Rabottini       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
 
6th stage
1   Roberto Pagnin       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
2   Stefan Mutter       PDM - Gin MG - Ultima - Concorde
3   Rolf Sørensen       Murella - Fanini
4   Steven Rooks       PDM - Gin MG - Ultima - Concorde
5   Joop Zoetemelk       Kwantum - Decosol - Yoko
Ranking:
1   Luciano Rabottini       Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
 
7th stage
1   Francesco Moser       Supermercati Brianzoli
2   Laurent Fignon       Systeme U
3   Lech Piasecki       Del Tongo - Colnago
4   Eric Vanderaerden       Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
5   Dag-Erik Pedersen       Ariostea