VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  9-18/9/1986
Category:  2.SPP
 

Results | 1985 | 1987 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Sean Kelly       Kas - Mavic - Tag - Heuer
2   Alvaro Pino Counago       Zor - BH
3   Charles Mottet       Systeme U
4   Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda       Zor - BH
5   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
6   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Seat - Orbea
7   Pedro Delgado Robledo       PDM - Gin MG - Ultima - Concorde
8   Carlos Hernandez Bailo       Reynolds
9   Jose Recio Ariza       Kelme
10   Pello Ruiz Cabestany       Seat - Orbea
11   Pedro Munoz Rodriguez       Fagor
12   Oscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo       Kelme
13   Juan Tomas Martinez Gutierrez       Zahor Chocolates
14   Jesus Blanco Villar       Teka
15   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez       Reynolds
16   Francisco Antequera Alabau       Zor - BH
17   Juan Fernandez Martin       Zor - BH
18   Eduardo Chozas Olmo       Teka
19   Dominique Garde       Kas - Mavic - Tag - Heuer
20   Eric Caritoux       Fagor
 
1st stage
1   Jörg Müller       Kas - Mavic - Tag - Heuer
2   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
3   Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda       Zor - BH
4   Thierry Marie       Systeme U
5   Laurent Fignon       Systeme U
Ranking:
1   Jörg Müller       Kas - Mavic - Tag - Heuer
 
2nd stage
1   Frank Hoste       Fagor
2   Sean Kelly       Kas - Mavic - Tag - Heuer
3   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz       Seat - Orbea
4   Dirk Demol       Fangio - Lois - Mavic
5   Federico Echave Musatadi       Teka
Ranking:
1   Jörg Müller       Kas - Mavic - Tag - Heuer
 
3rd stage
1   Wim Arras       PDM - Gin MG - Ultima - Concorde
2   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez       Teka
3   Antonio Esparza Sanz       Seat - Orbea
4   Dominique Lecrocq       Systeme U
5   Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz       Seat - Orbea
Ranking:
1   Jörg Müller       Kas - Mavic - Tag - Heuer
 
4th stage
1   Thierry Marie       Systeme U
2   Wim Arras       PDM - Gin MG - Ultima - Concorde
3   Frank Hoste       Fagor
4   Jesus Suarez Cuevas       Zahor Chocolates
5   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez       Teka
Ranking:
1   Jörg Müller       Kas - Mavic - Tag - Heuer
 
5th stage
1   Frank Hoste       Fagor
2   Wim Arras       PDM - Gin MG - Ultima - Concorde
3   Jesus Suarez Cuevas       Zahor Chocolates
4   Dominique Lecrocq       Systeme U
5   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez       Teka
Ranking:
1   Jörg Müller       Kas - Mavic - Tag - Heuer
 
6th stage
1   Juan Fernandez Martin       Zor - BH
2   Sean Kelly       Kas - Mavic - Tag - Heuer
3   Pedro Delgado Robledo       PDM - Gin MG - Ultima - Concorde
4   Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda       Zor - BH
5   Alvaro Pino Counago       Zor - BH
Ranking:
1   Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda       Zor - BH
 
7th stage
1   Dominique Arnaud       Reynolds
2   Jörg Müller       Kas - Mavic - Tag - Heuer
3   Angel Camarillo Llorens       Zor - BH
4   Eduardo Chozas Olmo       Teka
5   Martin Earley       Fagor
Ranking:
1   Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda       Zor - BH
 
8th stage
1   Pello Ruiz Cabestany       Seat - Orbea
2   Laurent Fignon       Systeme U
3   Celestino Prieto Rodriguez       Reynolds
4   Acacio Mora Da Silva       Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
5   Sean Kelly       Kas - Mavic - Tag - Heuer
Ranking:
1   Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda       Zor - BH
 
9th stage
1   Federico Echave Musatadi       Teka
2   Dominique Arnaud       Reynolds
3   Vicente Belda Vicedo       Kelme
4   Frank Hoste       Fagor
5   William Tackaert       Fangio - Lois - Mavic
Ranking:
1   Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda       Zor - BH
 
10th stage
1   Sean Kelly       Kas - Mavic - Tag - Heuer
2   Laurent Fignon       Systeme U
3   Julian Gorospe Artabe       Reynolds
4   Charles Mottet       Systeme U
5   Alvaro Pino Counago       Zor - BH
Ranking:
1   Sean Kelly       Kas - Mavic - Tag - Heuer
 
11st stage
1   Leo Wellens       Robland - La Clair Fontain
2   Angel Arroyo Lanchas       Reynolds
3   Federico Echave Musatadi       Teka
4   Dirk Durant       Fangio - Lois - Mavic
5   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Seat - Orbea