Paul HERIJGERS
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1962-11-22 (55)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of August Herijgers
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | MTB DH | More
Important victories
  World Championships (1994)
  4 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  1995-1996    - 9
  1997-1998    13 -
  1998-1999    26 -
  1999-2000    44 -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1981

Rijkevorsel (26/12/1981)
  3rd place

1982

World Championships Militairs (15/5/1982)
  1st place
Rijkevorsel (29/12/1982)
  5th place

1983

NC Belgium (30/1/1983)
  10th place
GP Contern (2/11/1983)
  1st place

1985

Krawattencross (3/11/1985)
  1st place

1986

NC Belgium (5/1/1986)
  10th place

1987

Mühlenbach (18/1/1987)
  1st place

1988

Steinmaur (1988)
  1st place
Telleriarte (13/11/1988)
  1st place
Kayl (11/12/1988)
  3rd place

1989

Mühlenbach (15/1/1989)
  1st place
Kayl (10/12/1989)
  1st place

1990

Mühlenbach (7/1/1990)
  1st place

1992

GP Contern (2/11/1992)
  5th place
Duinencross (28/11/1992)
  2nd place
Roma (8/12/1992)
  12nd place

1993/1994

Asper-Gavere (3/1/1993)
  7th place
NC Belgium (10/1/1993)
  1st place
Eschenbach (3/10/1993 - CDM)
  1st place
Eindhoven (17/10/1993 - CDM)
  1st place
Steinmaur (24/10/1993)
  1st place
Pilzen (30/10/1993)
  10th place
GP Contern (2/11/1993)
  1st place
Gieten (14/11/1993)
  1st place
Duinencross (27/11/1993)
  2nd place
Telleriarte (8/12/1993)
  2nd place
Igorre (Yurre) (12/12/1993 - CDM)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (19/12/1993)
  13rd place
Rijkevorsel (25/12/1993)
  1st place
Azencross (29/12/1993 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (30/1/1994)
  1st place
Krawattencross (5/2/1994)
  1st place
Harnes (6/2/1994)
  1st place

1994/1995

Steinmaur (23/10/1994)
  1st place
Pilzen (5/11/1994)
  15th place
Corva (13/11/1994 - CDM)
  2nd place
Diksmuide (19/11/1994)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/1994)
  11st place
Duinencross (26/11/1994)
  1st place
Gieten (27/11/1994)
  1st place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1994)
  1st place
Igorre (Yurre) (10/12/1994 - CDM)
  3rd place
Kalmthout (17/12/1994)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/1994)
  11st place
Diegem (25/12/1994)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (8/1/1995)
  5th place
Harnes (5/2/1995)
  1st place

1995/1996

Tabor (7/10/1995)
  8th place
Praha (8/10/1995)
  4th place
Vossem (20/10/1995)
  2nd place
Hoogstraten (21/10/1995)
  1st place
Steinmaur (22/10/1995)
  1st place
Heerlen (29/10/1995 - CDM)
  8th place
Dercy (1/11/1995)
  2nd place
GP Contern (2/11/1995)
  1st place
Steinsel (2/11/1995)
  1st place
Pilzen (4/11/1995)
  7th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/1995)
  1st place
Variano di Basiliano (12/11/1995 - CDM)
  6th place
Gieten (26/11/1995)
  4th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (2/12/1995)
  1st place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1995)
  3rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (17/12/1995)
  10th place
Rijkevorsel (24/12/1995)
  1st place
Soestduinen (26/12/1995)
  1st place
Azencross (28/12/1995 - CDM)
  1st place
Diegem (31/12/1995)
  4th place
Otegem (1996)
  1st place
NC Belgium (14/1/1996)
  2nd place
Krawattencross (10/2/1996)
  2nd place
Harnes (11/2/1996)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (18/2/1996)
  1st place

1996/1997

Noordzeecross (19/10/1996)
  1st place
Steinmaur (20/10/1996)
  2nd place
Aachen (26/10/1996)
  1st place
Tabor (28/10/1996)
  1st place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/1996)
  7th place
Woerden (24/11/1996)
  3rd place
Kalmthout (30/11/1996)
  5th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (21/12/1996)
  2nd place
Parabiago (26/12/1996)
  1st place
Azencross (27/12/1996)
  10th place
Rijkevorsel (28/12/1996)
  1st place
Centrumcross (2/1/1997)
  1st place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/1/1997)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (12/1/1997)
  1st place
Obergoesgen (19/1/1997)
  1st place
World Championships (2/2/1997)
  25th place
Harnes (9/2/1997)
  9th place
Sluitingsprijs (16/2/1997)
  1st place

1997/1998

Kermiscross (16/10/1997)
  1st place
Noordzeecross (17/10/1997)
  1st place
Steinmaur (19/10/1997)
  2nd place
Aachen (25/10/1997)
  2nd place
Tabor (28/10/1997)
  5th place
Dercy (1/11/1997)
  4th place
GP Contern (2/11/1997)
  2nd place
Steinsel (2/11/1997)
  2nd place
Kalmthout (29/11/1997)
  5th place
Durana (30/11/1997)
  1st place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/12/1997 - CDM)
  2nd place
Obergoesgen (14/12/1997)
  1st place
Hoogstraten (23/12/1997)
  9th place
Rijkevorsel (27/12/1997)
  6th place
Scorze (28/12/1997)
  1st place
Azencross (30/12/1997)
  3rd place
Centrumcross (2/1/1998)
  2nd place
Pontchateau (4/1/1998 - CDM)
  20th place
Lanarvily (20/1/1998)
  6th place
Paal (25/1/1998)
  9th place

1998/1999

Bellem (23/9/1998)
  3rd place
Kermiscross (15/10/1998)
  1st place
Noordzeecross (17/10/1998)
  3rd place
Montevrain (18/10/1998)
  3rd place
Ruddervoorde (24/10/1998)
  10th place
Dijon (1/11/1998)
  7th place
GP Contern (2/11/1998)
  4th place
Scorze (8/11/1998)
  1st place
Kasteelcross (14/11/1998)
  4th place
Charleville-Mézières (22/11/1998)
  8th place
London (Eastway - BCCA International) (29/11/1998)
  4th place
Eernegem (5/12/1998)
  3rd place
Castelnuovo in Garfagnana (12/12/1998)
  8th place
Obergoesgen (13/12/1998)
  2nd place
Duinencross (20/12/1998 - CDM)
  17th place
Parabiago (26/12/1998)
  2nd place
Veldegem (30/12/1998)
  3rd place
Woerden (16/1/1999)
  4th place
Mühlenbach (17/1/1999)
  9th place
Sluitingsprijs (14/2/1999)
  10th place

1999/2000

Steinmaur (24/10/1999)
  6th place
Nottingham (31/10/1999)
  1st place
Steinsel (2/11/1999)
  8th place
Durana (21/11/1999)
  4th place
London (28/11/1999)
  1st place
Woerden (18/12/1999)
  4th place
Azencross (29/12/1999)
  29th place