Daan SOETE
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1994-12-19 (23)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Telenet - Fidea 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2012-2013    112 -
  2013-2014    87 -
  2014-2015    141 -
  2015-2016    307 -
  2016-2017    37 16
  2017-2018    11 9
  2018-2019    11 -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2011/2012

World Championships U19 (28/1/2012)
  5th place

2012/2013

GP Contern (21/10/2012)
  5th place
Bakel (6/1/2013)
  2nd place
NC Belgium U23 (13/1/2013)
  5th place
Rucphen (19/1/2013)
  5th place
Leudelange (20/1/2013)
  2nd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (27/1/2013)
  10th place

2013/2014

Udica-Prostne (5/10/2013)
  6th place
Udica-Prostne (6/10/2013)
  7th place
GP du Nouvel-An (1/1/2014)
  4th place
Bakel (5/1/2014)
  1st place
NC Belgium U23 (12/1/2014)
  8th place
Leudelange (19/1/2014)
  3rd place
Ispaster (26/1/2014)
  7th place

2014/2015

CrossVegas (10/9/2014)
  6th place
GP Contern (26/10/2014)
  6th place
European Championships U23 (8/11/2014)
  9th place
NC Belgium U23 (11/1/2015)
  5th place

2015/2016

NC Belgium U23 (10/1/2016)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (31/1/2016)
  10th place
Parkcross (3/2/2016)
  7th place

2016/2017

Waterloo (17/9/2016)
  6th place
Waterloo (18/9/2016)
  8th place
CrossVegas (21/9/2016 - CDM)
  21st place
Jingle Cross (24/9/2016 - CDM)
  28th place
Berencross (8/10/2016)
  7th place
GP Contern (16/10/2016)
  4th place
Cauberg Cross (23/10/2016 - CDM)
  19th place
GP Brabant (12/11/2016)
  6th place
Slany (17/11/2016)
  2nd place
Zeven (26/11/2016 - CDM)
  25th place
Bensheim (3/12/2016)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (11/12/2016)
  9th place
Namur (18/12/2016 - CDM)
  27th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  16th place
GP du Nouvel-An (1/1/2017)
  2nd place
Meilen (2/1/2017)
  6th place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (15/1/2017 - CDM)
  24th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  18th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2017)
  7th place

2017/2018

Cross Eeklo (10/9/2017)
  8th place
Jingle Cross (15/9/2017)
  6th place
Jingle Cross (17/9/2017 - CDM)
  11st place
Waterloo (24/9/2017 - CDM)
  3rd place
Poldercross (14/10/2017)
  10th place
Duinencross (22/10/2017 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Brabant (28/10/2017)
  4th place
GP Contern (29/10/2017)
  1st place
Unicov (11/11/2017)
  1st place
Bogense (19/11/2017 - CDM)
  20th place
Zeven (25/11/2017 - CDM)
  17th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (10/12/2017)
  6th place
Scheldecross (16/12/2017)
  10th place
Namur (17/12/2017 - CDM)
  9th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2017 - CDM)
  5th place
Azencross (28/12/2017)
  8th place
Bredene (29/12/2017)
  7th place
Leuven (7/1/2018)
  6th place
NC Belgium (14/1/2018)
  3rd place
Otegem (15/1/2018)
  7th place
Nommay (21/1/2018 - CDM)
  13rd place
Hoogerheide (28/1/2018 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships (4/2/2018)
  9th place
Parkcross (7/2/2018)
  9th place
Sluitingsprijs (25/2/2018)
  6th place

2018/2019

Geraardsbergen (16/9/2018)
  3rd place
Waterloo (21/9/2018)
  2nd place
Waterloo (23/9/2018 - CDM)
  5th place
Jingle Cross (29/9/2018 - CDM)
  10th place
Berencross (6/10/2018)
  8th place
Rapencross (13/10/2018)
  1st place
Gieten (14/10/2018)
  6th place