Wim DE VOS
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1968-03-18 (50)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  1996-1997    - 8
  1997-1998    17 7
  1998-1999    12 -
  1999-2000    9 9
  2000-2001    12 8
  2001-2002    11 -
  2002-2003    40 8

Results | Wins | Analysis

1985

NC Netherlands U19 (27/1/1985)
  1st place
World Championships U19 (17/2/1985)
  3rd place

1986

NC Netherlands U19 (5/1/1986)
  1st place
World Championships U19 (26/1/1986)
  3rd place

1987

NC Netherlands U19 (4/1/1987)
  1st place
World Championships U19 (25/1/1987)
  9th place

1988

NC Netherlands Amateurs (9/1/1988)
  2nd place

1989

NC Netherlands Amateurs (7/1/1989)
  5th place
Azencross (27/12/1989)
  5th place

1991

NC Netherlands Amateurs (12/1/1991)
  3rd place

1992

NC Netherlands Amateurs (11/1/1992)
  2nd place
GP Contern (2/11/1992)
  1st place
Zarautz (15/11/1992)
  10th place
Azpeitia (6/12/1992)
  1st place
Telleriarte (8/12/1992)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (20/12/1992)
  7th place
Soestduinen (26/12/1992)
  7th place
Diegem (27/12/1992)
  3rd place

1993/1994

Meilen (1/1/1993)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (3/1/1993)
  10th place
NC Netherlands (10/1/1993)
  8th place
Zillebeke (16/1/1993)
  5th place
World Championships (31/1/1993)
  3rd place
Harnes (7/2/1993)
  8th place
Eschenbach (3/10/1993 - CDM)
  13rd place
Eindhoven (17/10/1993 - CDM)
  25th place
Pilzen (30/10/1993)
  2nd place
GP Contern (2/11/1993)
  6th place
Gieten (14/11/1993)
  9th place
Zarautz (28/11/1993)
  14th place
Azpeitia (5/12/1993)
  3rd place
Telleriarte (8/12/1993)
  4th place
Igorre (Yurre) (12/12/1993 - CDM)
  20th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (19/12/1993)
  5th place
Diegem (26/12/1993)
  13rd place
Azencross (29/12/1993 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (1994)
  3rd place
Zillebeke (15/1/1994)
  13rd place
St. Herblain (16/1/1994 - CDM)
  13rd place
Wetzikon (23/1/1994)
  4th place
World Championships (30/1/1994)
  13rd place
Harnes (6/2/1994)
  8th place

1994/1995

Wangen (16/10/1994 - CDM)
  11st place
Steinmaur (23/10/1994)
  10th place
Pilzen (5/11/1994)
  4th place
Duinencross (26/11/1994)
  8th place
GP Spallanzani (4/12/1994)
  3rd place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1994)
  6th place
Igorre (Yurre) (10/12/1994 - CDM)
  9th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/1994)
  2nd place
Diegem (25/12/1994)
  6th place
Soestduinen (26/12/1994)
  6th place
Azencross (28/12/1994 - CDM)
  15th place
NC Netherlands (8/1/1995)
  4th place
Sable-sur-Sarthe (15/1/1995 - CDM)
  6th place
Wetzikon (22/1/1995)
  10th place
Harnes (5/2/1995)
  8th place

1995/1996

Berlijn (3/10/1995)
  2nd place
Tabor (7/10/1995)
  2nd place
Praha (8/10/1995)
  1st place
Wangen (15/10/1995 - CDM)
  5th place
Heerlen (29/10/1995 - CDM)
  10th place
Pilzen (4/11/1995)
  1st place
Zürich-Waid (5/11/1995)
  3rd place
Variano di Basiliano (12/11/1995 - CDM)
  2nd place
Diksmuide (18/11/1995)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (19/11/1995)
  1st place
Gieten (26/11/1995)
  2nd place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1995)
  6th place
Igorre (Yurre) (10/12/1995 - CDM)
  11st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (17/12/1995)
  15th place
Soestduinen (26/12/1995)
  7th place
Azencross (28/12/1995 - CDM)
  7th place
Diegem (31/12/1995)
  8th place
GP Groenendaal (7/1/1996)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (14/1/1996)
  2nd place
World Championships (4/2/1996)
  12nd place

1996/1997

Berlijn (3/10/1996)
  6th place
Steinmaur (20/10/1996)
  5th place
Eschenbach (27/10/1996 - CDM)
  10th place
Prada di Pordenone (10/11/1996 - CDM)
  3rd place
Praag (23/11/1996 - CDM)
  19th place
Woerden (24/11/1996)
  4th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (14/12/1996)
  11st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (15/12/1996)
  6th place
Duinencross (22/12/1996 - CDM)
  5th place
Soestduinen (26/12/1996)
  2nd place
Diegem (29/12/1996)
  2nd place
Lieshout (1/1/1997)
  1st place
Centrumcross (2/1/1997)
  4th place
GP Groenendaal (5/1/1997)
  3rd place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/1/1997)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (12/1/1997)
  1st place
Heerlen (19/1/1997 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (2/2/1997)
  5th place

1997/1998

Berlijn (3/10/1997)
  4th place
Harderwijk (11/10/1997)
  4th place
Eschenbach (26/10/1997 - CDM)
  16th place
Dercy (1/11/1997)
  2nd place
Zürich-Waid (2/11/1997)
  13rd place
Praag (22/11/1997 - CDM)
  10th place
Kalmthout (29/11/1997)
  8th place
Gieten (30/11/1997)
  8th place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/12/1997 - CDM)
  8th place
Altabadia - GP Selle Italia (8/12/1997)
  6th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (13/12/1997)
  7th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (14/12/1997)
  10th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (20/12/1997)
  2nd place
Duinencross (21/12/1997 - CDM)
  9th place
Azencross (30/12/1997)
  7th place
GP du Nouvel-An (1/1/1998)
  6th place
Pontchateau (4/1/1998 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC Netherlands (11/1/1998)
  3rd place

1998/1999

Harderwijk (17/10/1998)
  3rd place
Lieshout (1/11/1998)
  3rd place
Eschenbach (8/11/1998 - CDM)
  13rd place
Trier (15/11/1998)
  2nd place
Tabor (21/11/1998 - CDM)
  15th place
GP Groenendaal (22/11/1998)
  3rd place
Kalmthout (28/11/1998)
  5th place
Gieten (29/11/1998)
  6th place
Leudelange (6/12/1998 - CDM)
  8th place
Obergoesgen (13/12/1998)
  1st place
Duinencross (20/12/1998 - CDM)
  12nd place
Hoogstraten (23/12/1998)
  11st place
Zingem (25/12/1998)
  2nd place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1998)
  3rd place
Diegem (27/12/1998)
  9th place
GP du Nouvel-An (1/1/1999)
  5th place
Kayl (2/1/1999)
  2nd place
Zeddam (3/1/1999 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (10/1/1999)
  2nd place
Nommay (17/1/1999 - CDM)
  11st place
Wetzikon (24/1/1999)
  15th place
World Championships (31/1/1999)
  12nd place
Pijnacker (6/2/1999)
  2nd place
Harnes (7/2/1999)
  8th place

1999/2000

Harderwijk (10/10/1999)
  7th place
Vossem (17/10/1999)
  6th place
Steinmaur (24/10/1999)
  1st place
Lieshout (31/10/1999)
  3rd place
Steinsel (2/11/1999)
  5th place
Safenwil (7/11/1999 - CDM)
  9th place
Hittnau (14/11/1999)
  3rd place
Tabor (21/11/1999 - CDM)
  6th place
Duinencross (27/11/1999)
  4th place
Gieten (28/11/1999)
  14th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (12/12/1999)
  10th place
Kalmthout (19/12/1999 - CDM)
  6th place
Azencross (29/12/1999)
  13rd place
Centrumcross (30/12/1999)
  9th place
GP du Nouvel-An (1/1/2000)
  3rd place
Zeddam (2/1/2000 - CDM)
  9th place
Magstadt (6/1/2000)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (9/1/2000)
  3rd place
Nommay (16/1/2000)
  4th place
World Championships (30/1/2000)
  5th place
Pijnacker (5/2/2000)
  7th place
Harnes (6/2/2000)
  6th place

2000/2001

Berlijn (3/10/2000)
  4th place
Harderwijk (7/10/2000)
  4th place
Vossem (8/10/2000)
  8th place
Wängi (15/10/2000)
  5th place
Nacht van Woerden (24/10/2000)
  14th place
Praag (28/10/2000)
  4th place
Bergamo (5/11/2000 - CDM)
  19th place
Asper-Gavere (12/11/2000)
  15th place
Tabor (18/11/2000 - CDM)
  11st place
Gieten (26/11/2000)
  13rd place
Hoogstraten (9/12/2000)
  13rd place
Kalmthout (10/12/2000)
  7th place
Heusden-Zolder (17/12/2000 - CDM)
  15th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (24/12/2000)
  4th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2000)
  3rd place
Azencross (27/12/2000)
  13rd place
Centrumcross (28/12/2000)
  4th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2001)
  6th place
Hoogerheide (6/1/2001)
  7th place
Zeddam (7/1/2001 - CDM)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (14/1/2001)
  2nd place
Pontchateau (21/1/2001 - CDM)
  14th place
Wetzikon (28/1/2001)
  11st place
World Championships (4/2/2001)
  14th place
Harnes (11/2/2001)
  6th place
Heerlen (18/2/2001)
  6th place

2001/2002

Harderwijk (6/10/2001)
  10th place
Fourmies (14/10/2001)
  10th place
Ruddervoorde (21/10/2001)
  15th place
Nacht van Woerden (23/10/2001)
  4th place
Tabor (27/10/2001)
  6th place
Kayl (28/10/2001)
  3rd place
GP Contern (2/11/2001)
  4th place
GP Groenendaal (4/11/2001)
  11st place
Jaarmarktcross (10/11/2001)
  7th place
Asper-Gavere (11/11/2001)
  11st place
Monopoli (17/11/2001 - CDM)
  5th place
Huijbergen (18/11/2001)
  5th place
Igorre (Yurre) (2/12/2001 - CDM)
  20th place
Hoogstraten (8/12/2001)
  11st place
Kalmthout (9/12/2001)
  12nd place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (15/12/2001)
  9th place
Wortegem-Petegem (16/12/2001 - CDM)
  12nd place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2001)
  4th place
Azencross (27/12/2001)
  17th place
Diegem (30/12/2001)
  8th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2002)
  9th place
Centrumcross (3/1/2002)
  8th place
Nommay (6/1/2002 - CDM)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (13/1/2002)
  3rd place
Wetzikon (20/1/2002 - CDM)
  8th place
Heerlen (27/1/2002 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (3/2/2002)
  7th place
Pijnacker (9/2/2002)
  6th place
Harnes (10/2/2002)
  11st place

2002/2003

Berlijn (3/10/2002)
  5th place
Matlock (6/10/2002)
  2nd place
Harderwijk (12/10/2002)
  18th place
Ruddervoorde (20/10/2002)
  15th place
Kayl (27/10/2002)
  3rd place
GP Contern (1/11/2002)
  9th place
Huijbergen (10/11/2002)
  3rd place
Lieshout (8/12/2002)
  12nd place
Kalmthout (22/12/2002 - CDM)
  17th place
Hofstade (26/12/2002)
  14th place
Zeddam (28/12/2002)
  18th place
Magstadt (6/1/2003)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (12/1/2003)
  4th place
Mühlenbach (19/1/2003)
  5th place
Hoogstraten (26/1/2003)
  14th place
World Championships (2/2/2003)
  33rd place