Danny DE BIE
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1960-01-23 (58)
Gender:  
Nicknames:   Bieke
Family:   Brother of Rudy De Bie, brother of Eddy De Bie, married with Nicole De Bie-Leijten, brother in law of Jean-Pierre Leijten, nephew of Auguste Badts, brother in law of Emiel De Haes
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Championships (1989)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  1995-1996    - 7
  1997-1998    11 -
  1998-1999    41 -
  1999-2000    107 -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1983

Vlaamse Druivencross (11/12/1983)
  9th place

1984

Steinmaur (21/10/1984)
  2nd place
Charleville-Mézières (9/12/1984)
  3rd place

1985

Steinmaur (13/10/1985)
  1st place

1986

GP du Nouvel-An (1/1/1986)
  1st place

1987

NC Belgium (4/1/1987)
  5th place
World Championships (25/1/1987)
  2nd place
Zillebeke (31/1/1987)
  2nd place
Magstadt (1/6/1987)
  3rd place

1988

NC Belgium (10/1/1988)
  3rd place
World Championships (31/1/1988)
  11st place
Magstadt (1/6/1988)
  1st place
Duinencross (3/12/1988)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/1988)
  1st place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1988)
  3rd place

1989

NC Belgium (8/1/1989)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (15/1/1989)
  2nd place
World Championships (15/1/1989)
  1st place
Wetzikon (22/1/1989)
  3rd place
Zürich-Waid (5/11/1989)
  2nd place
Gieten (12/11/1989)
  2nd place
Zarautz (19/11/1989)
  5th place
Valkenswaard (26/11/1989)
  3rd place
Duinencross (2/12/1989)
  1st place
Roma (8/12/1989)
  6th place
Pilzen (16/12/1989)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (24/12/1989)
  2nd place
  9th place
Azencross (27/12/1989)
  1st place
Diegem (31/12/1989)
  1st place

1990

Asper-Gavere (7/1/1990)
  1st place
NC Belgium (14/1/1990)
  1st place
Zillebeke (20/1/1990)
  1st place
World Championships (4/2/1990)
  11st place
GP Contern (2/11/1990)
  1st place
Pilzen (3/11/1990)
  1st place
Gieten (11/11/1990)
  1st place
Valkenswaard (25/11/1990)
  3rd place
Rijkevorsel (0/12/1990)
  9th place
Roma (8/12/1990)
  10th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (23/12/1990)
  1st place
Azencross (27/12/1990)
  1st place
Diegem (30/12/1990)
  5th place

1991

Asper-Gavere (6/1/1991)
  6th place
NC Belgium (13/1/1991)
  1st place
Zillebeke (19/1/1991)
  2nd place
Harnes (10/2/1991)
  4th place
Gieten (10/11/1991)
  1st place
Duinencross (30/11/1991)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (22/12/1991)
  4th place
Azencross (27/12/1991)
  1st place
Diegem (29/12/1991)
  1st place

1992

Asper-Gavere (5/1/1992)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (12/1/1992)
  1st place
Zillebeke (18/1/1992)
  4th place
Wetzikon (26/1/1992)
  8th place
World Championships (2/2/1992)
  10th place
Eschenbach (4/10/1992)
  11st place
GP Contern (2/11/1992)
  9th place
Gieten (8/11/1992)
  1st place
Zarautz (15/11/1992)
  7th place
Valkenswaard (22/11/1992)
  11st place
Duinencross (28/11/1992)
  1st place
Roma (8/12/1992)
  6th place
Diegem (27/12/1992)
  5th place

1993/1994

Asper-Gavere (3/1/1993)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (10/1/1993)
  2nd place
Zillebeke (16/1/1993)
  4th place
Harnes (7/2/1993)
  2nd place
Eschenbach (3/10/1993 - CDM)
  4th place
Eindhoven (17/10/1993 - CDM)
  4th place
GP Contern (2/11/1993)
  9th place
Gieten (14/11/1993)
  8th place
Asper-Gavere (21/11/1993)
  3rd place
Duinencross (27/11/1993)
  3rd place
Telleriarte (8/12/1993)
  3rd place
Igorre (Yurre) (12/12/1993 - CDM)
  2nd place
Rijkevorsel (25/12/1993)
  4th place
Azencross (29/12/1993 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Belgium (9/1/1994)
  2nd place
Wetzikon (23/1/1994)
  7th place
World Championships (30/1/1994)
  10th place
Krawattencross (5/2/1994)
  4th place
Harnes (6/2/1994)
  6th place

1994/1995

Wangen (16/10/1994 - CDM)
  14th place
Pilzen (5/11/1994)
  7th place
Corva (13/11/1994 - CDM)
  5th place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/1994)
  8th place
Gieten (27/11/1994)
  7th place
Igorre (Yurre) (10/12/1994 - CDM)
  7th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/1994)
  12nd place
Diegem (25/12/1994)
  14th place
Azencross (28/12/1994 - CDM)
  4th place
NC Belgium (8/1/1995)
  6th place
Harnes (5/2/1995)
  6th place

1995/1996

Praha (8/10/1995)
  8th place
Heerlen (29/10/1995 - CDM)
  13rd place
Pilzen (4/11/1995)
  13rd place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/1995)
  5th place
Diksmuide (18/11/1995)
  5th place
Asper-Gavere (19/11/1995)
  9th place
Duinencross (25/11/1995)
  6th place
Gieten (26/11/1995)
  9th place
Igorre (Yurre) (10/12/1995 - CDM)
  15th place
Diegem (31/12/1995)
  7th place
Langenthal (7/1/1996)
  10th place
NC Belgium (14/1/1996)
  5th place
Wetzikon (28/1/1996)
  15th place

1996/1997

Löhne (13/10/1996)
  1st place
Meiningen (26/10/1996)
  1st place
Tabor (28/10/1996)
  5th place
Dijon (1/11/1996)
  7th place
Steinsel (2/11/1996)
  4th place
Uster (1/12/1996)
  3rd place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (21/12/1996)
  5th place
Azencross (27/12/1996)
  4th place
Lieshout (1/1/1997)
  5th place
Koppenbergcross (5/1/1997)
  3rd place
Magstadt (6/1/1997)
  5th place
NC Belgium (12/1/1997)
  8th place
Obergoesgen (19/1/1997)
  4th place

1997/1998

Wingene (28/9/1997)
  9th place
Dover (12/10/1997)
  1st place
Noordzeecross (17/10/1997)
  2nd place
Aachen (25/10/1997)
  1st place
Steinsel (2/11/1997)
  4th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/1997)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/1997)
  3rd place
Charleville-Mézières (23/11/1997)
  3rd place
Kalmthout (29/11/1997)
  6th place
Volketswil (30/11/1997)
  3rd place
Ravels (13/12/1997)
  5th place
Obergoesgen (14/12/1997)
  4th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (14/12/1997)
  5th place
Duinencross (21/12/1997 - CDM)
  23rd place
Hoogstraten (23/12/1997)
  4th place
Rijkevorsel (27/12/1997)
  2nd place
Diegem (28/12/1997)
  8th place
Azencross (30/12/1997)
  4th place
Veldegem (31/12/1997)
  2nd place
GP du Nouvel-An (1/1/1998)
  9th place
Ruddervoorde (3/1/1998)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (4/1/1998)
  5th place
NC Belgium (11/1/1998)
  4th place
Lanarvily (20/1/1998)
  1st place
Paal (25/1/1998)
  1st place
World Championships (1/2/1998)
  12nd place
GP Stad Eeklo (14/2/1998)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (15/2/1998)
  6th place

1998/1999

Bellem (23/9/1998)
  5th place
Oostende (3/10/1998)
  5th place
Liestal (25/10/1998)
  7th place
Nottingham (1/11/1998)
  3rd place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/1998)
  8th place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/1998)
  10th place
Charleville-Mézières (22/11/1998)
  2nd place
Kalmthout (28/11/1998)
  11st place
Uster (29/11/1998)
  7th place
Eernegem (5/12/1998)
  8th place
Igorre (Yurre) (13/12/1998)
  6th place

1999/2000

Steinmaur (24/10/1999)
  10th place
Lutterbach (11/11/1999)
  9th place
München (21/11/1999)
  2nd place
Duinencross (27/11/1999)
  13rd place
London (28/11/1999)
  7th place
Oberschlierbach (4/12/1999)
  6th place
Oberschlierbach (5/12/1999)
  5th place
Obergoesgen (12/12/1999)
  8th place
Hombrechtikon (19/12/1999)
  8th place
Veldegem (28/12/1999)
  9th place
Azencross (29/12/1999)
  12nd place
Beuvry (2/1/2000)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (13/2/2000)
  9th place
Westerlo (19/2/2000)
  2nd place