Daphny VAN DEN BRAND
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1978-04-06 (40)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Merida 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Cup (2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012)
  World Championships (2003)
  22 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2001-2002    1 -
  2002-2003    1 -
  2003-2004    4 -
  2004-2005    1 -
  2005-2006    1 -
  2006-2007    7 14
  2007-2008    1 1
  2008-2009    2 2
  2009-2010    2 1
  2010-2011    6 6
  2011-2012    1 1

Results | Wins | Analysis

1993/1994

NC Netherlands (8/1/1994)
  3rd place

1994/1995

NC Netherlands (7/1/1995)
  6th place

1995/1996

NC Netherlands (13/1/1996)
  5th place

1996/1997

Oss (23/11/1996)
  6th place
Amersfoort (14/12/1996)
  2nd place
Amsterdam (21/12/1996)
  3rd place
Reusel (28/12/1996)
  4th place
Lieshout (29/12/1996)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (12/1/1997)
  4th place

1997/1998

Sint Michielsgestel (23/11/1997)
  2nd place
Gieten (30/11/1997)
  1st place
Schijndel (7/12/1997)
  2nd place
Amersfoort (13/12/1997)
  2nd place
Reusel (28/12/1997)
  1st place
Moergestel (4/1/1998)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (11/1/1998)
  1st place
Groesbeek (25/1/1998)
  1st place

1998/1999

Sint Michielsgestel (22/11/1998)
  1st place
Gieten (29/11/1998)
  1st place
Boxtel (20/12/1998)
  1st place
Reusel (27/12/1998)
  1st place
Azencross (29/12/1998)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (10/1/1999)
  1st place

1999/2000

Huijbergen (21/11/1999)
  1st place
Gieten (28/11/1999)
  1st place
Kalmthout (19/12/1999)
  2nd place
Azencross (29/12/1999)
  2nd place
Herford (31/12/1999)
  2nd place
Reusel (2000)
  1st place
Zeddam (2/1/2000)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (8/1/2000)
  1st place
World Championships (30/1/2000)
  3rd place
Pijnacker (5/2/2000)
  3rd place

2000/2001

Dottignies (28/10/2000)
  1st place
Lutterbach (11/11/2000)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (12/11/2000)
  2nd place
Sint Michielsgestel (19/11/2000)
  1st place
Gieten (26/11/2000)
  1st place
Leudelange (3/12/2000)
  1st place
Heusden-Zolder (17/12/2000)
  2nd place
Zeddam (7/1/2001)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (14/1/2001)
  1st place
World Championships (3/2/2001)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (18/2/2001)
  1st place

2001/2002

Sint Michielsgestel (4/11/2001)
  1st place
Tilburg (17/11/2001)
  1st place
Huijbergen (18/11/2001)
  1st place
Gieten (25/11/2001)
  1st place
Amersfoort (15/12/2001)
  1st place
Wortegem-Petegem (16/12/2001)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (23/12/2001)
  1st place
Hofstade (26/12/2001)
  1st place
Azencross (27/12/2001)
  1st place
Lutterbach (30/12/2001)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (12/1/2002)
  1st place
Wiekevorst (20/1/2002)
  1st place
Heerlen (27/1/2002)
  3rd place
World Championships (3/2/2002)
  3rd place
Pijnacker (9/2/2002)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (17/2/2002)
  1st place

2002/2003

Huijbergen (10/11/2002)
  1st place
Bladel (17/11/2002)
  1st place
Frankfurt (24/11/2002 - CDM)
  1st place
Lieshout (8/12/2002)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (15/12/2002)
  2nd place
Kalmthout (22/12/2002 - CDM)
  1st place
Hofstade (26/12/2002)
  1st place
Azencross (27/12/2002)
  1st place
Lievin (5/1/2003 - CDM)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (11/1/2003)
  1st place
Wetzikon (19/1/2003 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (2/2/2003)
  1st place
Pijnacker (8/2/2003)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (16/2/2003 - CDM)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (23/2/2003)
  1st place

2003/2004

Nacht van Woerden (21/10/2003)
  1st place
Torino (26/10/2003 - CDM)
  1st place
Vossem (9/11/2003)
  1st place
Huijbergen (13/12/2003)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (21/12/2003)
  2nd place
Hofstade (26/12/2003)
  2nd place
Duinencross (28/12/2003 - CDM)
  4th place
Azencross (30/12/2003)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (4/1/2004)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (10/1/2004)
  2nd place
Nommay (18/1/2004 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (1/2/2004)
  11st place
Pijnacker (15/2/2004 - CDM)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2004)
  1st place

2004/2005

Nacht van Woerden (5/10/2004)
  1st place
Sint Michielsgestel (31/10/2004)
  1st place
European Championships (7/11/2004)
  6th place
Pijnacker (14/11/2004 - CDM)
  1st place
Frankfurt (21/11/2004)
  2nd place
Moergestel (5/12/2004)
  1st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2004 - CDM)
  1st place
Kalmthout (12/12/2004)
  1st place
  1st place
Kalmthout (14/12/2004)
  1st place
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (19/12/2004)
  1st place
Hofstade (28/12/2004 - CDM)
  3rd place
Azencross (29/12/2004)
  1st place
Pétange (1/1/2005)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (8/1/2005)
  1st place
Nommay (16/1/2005 - CDM)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2005 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (30/1/2005)
  6th place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2005)
  3rd place

2005/2006

Hamburg (9/10/2005)
  1st place
Kalmthout (23/10/2005 - CDM)
  1st place
Nacht van Woerden (25/10/2005)
  1st place
Sint Michielsgestel (30/10/2005)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2005)
  1st place
European Championships (6/11/2005)
  2nd place
Pijnacker (13/11/2005 - CDM)
  1st place
Frankfurt (20/11/2005)
  6th place
Moergestel (4/12/2005)
  1st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2005 - CDM)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/2005)
  1st place
Hofstade (26/12/2005 - CDM)
  1st place
Azencross (28/12/2005)
  2nd place
Hooglede-Gits (31/12/2005 - CDM)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (7/1/2006)
  1st place
Lievin (15/1/2006 - CDM)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2006 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (29/1/2006)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2006)
  1st place

2006/2007

Harderwijk (7/10/2006)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2006)
  3rd place
Vossem (5/11/2006)
  7th place
Pijnacker (12/11/2006 - CDM)
  2nd place
Moergestel (3/12/2006)
  1st place
European Championships (9/12/2006)
  1st place
Frankfurt (10/12/2006)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (17/12/2006)
  1st place
Eerde - Veghel (24/12/2006)
  1st place
Hofstade (26/12/2006 - CDM)
  3rd place
Azencross (28/12/2006)
  2nd place
Pétange (1/1/2007)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (6/1/2007)
  1st place
Scheldecross (10/1/2007)
  1st place
World Championships (28/1/2007)
  4th place

2007/2008

Harderwijk (29/9/2007)
  1st place
Kalmthout (21/10/2007 - CDM)
  1st place
Nacht van Woerden (23/10/2007)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2007)
  1st place
European Championships (4/11/2007)
  1st place
Pijnacker (11/11/2007 - CDM)
  2nd place
Duinencross (24/11/2007 - CDM)
  1st place
Moergestel (2/12/2007)
  1st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2007 - CDM)
  1st place
Eerde - Veghel (9/12/2007)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (16/12/2007)
  5th place
Scheldecross (21/12/2007)
  1st place
Huijbergen (22/12/2007)
  1st place
Zeddam (23/12/2007)
  2nd place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  2nd place
Azencross (28/12/2007)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (5/1/2008)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2008 - CDM)
  12nd place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  8th place
Krawattencross (2/2/2008)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (17/2/2008)
  1st place

2008/2009

Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  1st place
Nacht van Woerden (21/10/2008)
  1st place
Tabor (26/10/2008 - CDM)
  5th place
European Championships (2/11/2008)
  5th place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  5th place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/2008)
  2nd place
Duinencross (29/11/2008 - CDM)
  3rd place
Scheldecross (19/12/2008)
  4th place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  4th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2008 - CDM)
  3rd place
Azencross (30/12/2008)
  1st place
Tervuren (4/1/2009)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (10/1/2009)
  1st place
Roubaix (18/1/2009 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (25/1/2009 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  7th place
Krawattencross (7/2/2009)
  1st place
Heerlen (14/2/2009)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2009)
  2nd place

2009/2010

Harderwijk (26/9/2009)
  1st place
Trevisio (4/10/2009 - CDM)
  2nd place
Namur (10/10/2009)
  1st place
European Championships (1/11/2009)
  2nd place
Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  4th place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/2009)
  3rd place
Duinencross (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  2nd place
Gieten (29/11/2009)
  1st place
Scheldecross (18/12/2009)
  1st place
Kalmthout (20/12/2009 - CDM)
  1st place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  3rd place
Azencross (29/12/2009)
  1st place
Tervuren (3/1/2010)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (9/1/2010)
  1st place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  4th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (31/1/2010)
  3rd place
Krawattencross (6/2/2010)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (21/2/2010)
  2nd place

2010/2011

GP Neerpelt (26/9/2010)
  2nd place
Namur (3/10/2010)
  2nd place
Aigle (17/10/2010 - CDM)
  2nd place
Pilzen (24/10/2010 - CDM)
  2nd place
Nacht van Woerden (26/10/2010)
  1st place
Zonhoven (31/10/2010)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2010)
  4th place
European Championships (7/11/2010)
  1st place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2010)
  2nd place
Duinencross (27/11/2010 - CDM)
  2nd place
Gieten (28/11/2010)
  1st place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2010 - CDM)
  4th place
Azencross (29/12/2010)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (9/1/2011)
  2nd place
Krawattencross (5/2/2011)
  10th place
Heerlen (13/2/2011)
  4th place
Cauberg Cross (19/2/2011)
  6th place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2011)
  1st place

2011/2012

GP Neerpelt (24/9/2011)
  2nd place
Kalmthout (2/10/2011)
  2nd place
Pilzen (16/10/2011 - CDM)
  4th place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  2nd place
Nacht van Woerden (25/10/2011)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2011)
  4th place
European Championships (6/11/2011)
  1st place
Bollekescross (13/11/2011)
  1st place
Duinencross (26/11/2011 - CDM)
  1st place
Gieten (27/11/2011)
  2nd place
Essen (17/12/2011)
  5th place
Namur (18/12/2011 - CDM)
  8th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  2nd place
Azencross (28/12/2011)
  2nd place
Leuven (30/12/2011)
  2nd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2012)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (8/1/2012)
  2nd place
Lievin (15/1/2012 - CDM)
  2nd place
Rucphen (21/1/2012)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (29/1/2012)
  2nd place
Krawattencross (4/2/2012)
  2nd place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2012)
  1st place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2012)
  1st place
Heerlen (12/2/2012)
  1st place
Cauberg Cross (18/2/2012)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2012)
  1st place