Radomir SIMUNEK SR.
 
Country:    Czechia
Born:   1962-04-08 (56)
Passed Away:   2010-08-10
Gender:  
Family:   Father of Radomir Simunek, cousin of Milos Fisera
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  World Championships (1991)
  1 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  1995-1996    - 3
  1996-1997    - 9
  1997-1998    8 -
  1998-1999    11 6
  1999-2000    28 7
  2000-2001    44 -
  2001-2002    84 -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1980

World Championships U19 (26/1/1980)
  1st place

1981

NC Tsjechoslowakije (1981)
  4th place

1982

NC Tsjechoslowakije (1982)
  4th place
World Championships Amateurs (20/2/1982)
  2nd place

1983

NC Tsjechoslowakije (29/1/1983)
  3rd place
World Championships Amateurs (19/2/1983)
  1st place
Pontchateau (27/11/1983)
  1st place

1984

NC Tsjechoslowakije (22/1/1984)
  1st place
World Championships Amateurs (18/2/1984)
  1st place
Zürich-Waid (4/11/1984)
  5th place
Gieten (11/11/1984)
  1st place
Valkenswaard (25/11/1984)
  5th place
Schijndel (2/12/1984)
  3rd place
Roma (9/12/1984)
  2nd place
Oss (23/12/1984)
  9th place
Azencross (27/12/1984)
  6th place
Rijkevorsel (29/12/1984)
  3rd place
Diegem (30/12/1984)
  10th place

1985

Zillebeke (5/1/1985)
  13rd place
Asper-Gavere (13/1/1985)
  8th place
Roma (8/12/1985)
  1st place
Azencross (27/12/1985)
  4th place

1986

Lanarvily (2/2/1986)
  2nd place

1987

Gieten (15/11/1987)
  3rd place
Rijkevorsel (26/12/1987)
  8th place

1988

NC Tsjechoslowakije (1988)
  2nd place

1989

World Championships Amateurs (28/1/1989)
  2nd place
Roma (8/12/1989)
  3rd place
Pilzen (16/12/1989)
  2nd place

1990

Steinmaur (1990)
  1st place
Lanarvily (28/1/1990)
  2nd place
World Championships (4/2/1990)
  7th place
Pilzen (3/11/1990)
  2nd place
Zarautz (18/11/1990)
  1st place
Valkenswaard (25/11/1990)
  1st place
Duinencross (1/12/1990)
  1st place
Roma (8/12/1990)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (23/12/1990)
  2nd place
Azencross (27/12/1990)
  4th place
Diegem (30/12/1990)
  4th place

1991

NC Tsjechoslowakije (1991)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (6/1/1991)
  5th place
Wetzikon (27/1/1991)
  8th place
World Championships (3/2/1991)
  1st place
Harnes (10/2/1991)
  7th place
Pilzen (2/11/1991)
  1st place
Gieten (10/11/1991)
  2nd place
Valkenswaard (24/11/1991)
  1st place
Duinencross (30/11/1991)
  2nd place
Roma (8/12/1991)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (22/12/1991)
  10th place
Azencross (27/12/1991)
  4th place
Diegem (29/12/1991)
  2nd place

1992

NC Tsjechoslowakije (1992)
  1st place
Zillebeke (18/1/1992)
  1st place
Wetzikon (26/1/1992)
  2nd place
World Championships (2/2/1992)
  5th place
Harnes (9/2/1992)
  2nd place
Pilzen (31/10/1992)
  7th place
Zürich-Waid (1/11/1992)
  10th place
Gieten (8/11/1992)
  2nd place
Zarautz (15/11/1992)
  11st place

1993/1994

Eschenbach (3/10/1993 - CDM)
  24th place
Eindhoven (17/10/1993 - CDM)
  2nd place
Pilzen (30/10/1993)
  9th place
Gieten (14/11/1993)
  12nd place
Zarautz (28/11/1993)
  7th place
GP Spallanzani (5/12/1993)
  10th place
Igorre (Yurre) (12/12/1993 - CDM)
  19th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (19/12/1993)
  6th place
Rijkevorsel (25/12/1993)
  8th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (1994)
  1st place
NC Czechia (1994)
  1st place
Wetzikon (23/1/1994)
  9th place
World Championships (30/1/1994)
  9th place

1994/1995

Wangen (16/10/1994 - CDM)
  10th place
Steinmaur (23/10/1994)
  2nd place
Pilzen (5/11/1994)
  1st place
Corva (13/11/1994 - CDM)
  7th place
Diksmuide (19/11/1994)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/1994)
  9th place
Duinencross (26/11/1994)
  4th place
Gieten (27/11/1994)
  2nd place
GP Spallanzani (4/12/1994)
  1st place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1994)
  2nd place
Igorre (Yurre) (10/12/1994 - CDM)
  5th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/1994)
  4th place
Diegem (25/12/1994)
  9th place
Soestduinen (26/12/1994)
  10th place
Azencross (28/12/1994 - CDM)
  1st place
NC Czechia (1995)
  1st place
Sable-sur-Sarthe (15/1/1995 - CDM)
  5th place
Wetzikon (22/1/1995)
  9th place
World Championships (29/1/1995)
  13rd place

1995/1996

Berlijn (3/10/1995)
  6th place
Tabor (7/10/1995)
  7th place
Steinmaur (22/10/1995)
  3rd place
Heerlen (29/10/1995 - CDM)
  9th place
La Combe a la Serpent (1/11/1995)
  3rd place
Pilzen (4/11/1995)
  9th place
Variano di Basiliano (12/11/1995 - CDM)
  4th place
Duinencross (25/11/1995)
  3rd place
Gieten (26/11/1995)
  3rd place
Praag (2/12/1995 - CDM)
  6th place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1995)
  5th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (16/12/1995)
  5th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (17/12/1995)
  6th place
Rijkevorsel (24/12/1995)
  7th place
Azencross (28/12/1995 - CDM)
  6th place
Zeddam (29/12/1995)
  2nd place
GP Groenendaal (7/1/1996)
  8th place
NC Czechia (14/1/1996)
  3rd place
Pontchateau (21/1/1996 - CDM)
  10th place
Wetzikon (28/1/1996)
  10th place
World Championships (4/2/1996)
  11st place
Harnes (11/2/1996)
  8th place

1996/1997

Berlijn (3/10/1996)
  3rd place
Steinmaur (20/10/1996)
  9th place
Eschenbach (27/10/1996 - CDM)
  6th place
Tabor (28/10/1996)
  4th place
Pilzen (2/11/1996)
  10th place
Prada di Pordenone (10/11/1996 - CDM)
  5th place
Asper-Gavere (17/11/1996)
  7th place
Praag (23/11/1996 - CDM)
  10th place
Gieten (1/12/1996)
  8th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (14/12/1996)
  8th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (15/12/1996)
  8th place
Duinencross (22/12/1996 - CDM)
  12nd place
Azencross (27/12/1996)
  5th place
Rijkevorsel (28/12/1996)
  4th place
Pontchateau (29/12/1996)
  10th place
GP du Nouvel-An (1/1/1997)
  5th place
GP Groenendaal (5/1/1997)
  8th place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/1/1997)
  17th place
NC Czechia (12/1/1997)
  1st place
Wetzikon (26/1/1997)
  3rd place
World Championships (2/2/1997)
  12nd place

1997/1998

Berlijn (3/10/1997)
  6th place
Hlinsko (11/10/1997)
  1st place
Steinmaur (19/10/1997)
  9th place
Eschenbach (26/10/1997 - CDM)
  4th place
Tabor (28/10/1997)
  4th place
Steinsel (2/11/1997)
  7th place
Kasteelcross (15/11/1997)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/1997)
  11st place
Praag (22/11/1997 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Groenendaal (23/11/1997)
  6th place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/12/1997 - CDM)
  17th place
Altabadia - GP Selle Italia (8/12/1997)
  8th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (13/12/1997)
  4th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (14/12/1997)
  8th place
Duinencross (21/12/1997 - CDM)
  6th place
Diegem (28/12/1997)
  11st place
Zeddam (29/12/1997)
  3rd place
Pontchateau (4/1/1998 - CDM)
  4th place
Magstadt (6/1/1998)
  1st place
NC Czechia (11/1/1998)
  1st place
Heerlen (18/1/1998 - CDM)
  12nd place
Wetzikon (25/1/1998)
  7th place
World Championships (1/2/1998)
  5th place
Harnes (8/2/1998)
  9th place

1998/1999

Berlijn (3/10/1998)
  8th place
Montevrain (18/10/1998)
  9th place
Praag (28/10/1998)
  7th place
Eschenbach (8/11/1998 - CDM)
  10th place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/1998)
  11st place
Tabor (21/11/1998 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Groenendaal (22/11/1998)
  7th place
Gieten (29/11/1998)
  9th place
Leudelange (6/12/1998 - CDM)
  7th place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1998)
  5th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (13/12/1998)
  7th place
Duinencross (20/12/1998 - CDM)
  9th place
Hoogstraten (23/12/1998)
  8th place
Diegem (27/12/1998)
  7th place
Azencross (29/12/1998)
  6th place
Zeddam (3/1/1999 - CDM)
  7th place
NC Czechia (10/1/1999)
  3rd place
Nommay (17/1/1999 - CDM)
  6th place
Wetzikon (24/1/1999)
  6th place
World Championships (31/1/1999)
  7th place

1999/2000

Berlijn (3/10/1999)
  9th place
Vossem (17/10/1999)
  10th place
Ruddervoorde (24/10/1999)
  7th place
Kayl (31/10/1999)
  3rd place
Kalmthout (19/12/1999 - CDM)
  24th place
Diegem (26/12/1999)
  19th place
Azencross (29/12/1999)
  28th place
Centrumcross (30/12/1999)
  18th place
NC Czechia (9/1/2000)
  2nd place
Wetzikon (23/1/2000)
  20th place
World Championships (30/1/2000)
  13rd place
Harnes (6/2/2000)
  20th place

2000/2001

Tabor (18/11/2000 - CDM)
  23rd place
Gieten (26/11/2000)
  22nd place
Leudelange (3/12/2000 - CDM)
  22nd place
Frederica (9/12/2000)
  3rd place
Heusden-Zolder (17/12/2000 - CDM)
  31st place
Centrumcross (28/12/2000)
  14th place
NC Czechia (13/1/2001)
  4th place
Wetzikon (28/1/2001)
  17th place
World Championships (4/2/2001)
  15th place

2001/2002

Tabor (27/10/2001)
  15th place
Wängi (28/10/2001)
  5th place
Centrumcross (3/1/2002)
  11st place
NC Czechia (13/1/2002)
  6th place
Pijnacker (9/2/2002)
  24th place