Beat WABEL
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1967-05-23 (51)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Yvonne Schnorf-Wabel
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  1995-1996    - 10
  1996-1997    - 3
  1997-1998    9 -
  1998-1999    10 -
  1999-2000    10 -
  2000-2001    13 -
  2001-2002    14 -
  2002-2003    23 -
  2003-2004    138 -
  2004-2005    209 -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1984

World Championships U19 (18/2/1984)
  10th place

1985

World Championships U19 (17/2/1985)
  1st place

1989

Dagmersellen (1989)
  1st place
World Championships Amateurs (28/1/1989)
  6th place

1990

Dagmersellen (26/12/1990)
  1st place

1991

Steinmaur (1991)
  1st place
Wetzikon (27/1/1991)
  1st place
World Championships Amateurs (2/2/1991)
  8th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/1991)
  3rd place

1992

Steinmaur (1992)
  1st place
Magstadt (6/1/1992)
  1st place
NC Switzerland (12/1/1992)
  1st place
Wetzikon (26/1/1992)
  3rd place
World Championships (2/2/1992)
  4th place
Eschenbach (4/10/1992)
  1st place
Luzern (17/10/1992)
  1st place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1992)
  3rd place
Diegem (27/12/1992)
  4th place

1993/1994

Meilen (1/1/1993)
  4th place
Muntelier (2/1/1993)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (3/1/1993)
  5th place
NC Switzerland (10/1/1993)
  1st place
Zillebeke (16/1/1993)
  6th place
Wetzikon (24/1/1993)
  9th place
World Championships (31/1/1993)
  7th place
Eschenbach (3/10/1993 - CDM)
  5th place
Eindhoven (17/10/1993 - CDM)
  11st place
Steinmaur (24/10/1993)
  8th place
Pilzen (30/10/1993)
  3rd place
Igorre (Yurre) (12/12/1993 - CDM)
  22nd place
Diegem (26/12/1993)
  3rd place
Azencross (29/12/1993 - CDM)
  12nd place
Meilen (1/1/1994)
  6th place
Safenwil (3/1/1994)
  3rd place
NC Switzerland (9/1/1994)
  3rd place
Zillebeke (15/1/1994)
  6th place
St. Herblain (16/1/1994 - CDM)
  7th place
Wetzikon (23/1/1994)
  3rd place

1994/1995

Wangen (16/10/1994 - CDM)
  5th place
Steinmaur (23/10/1994)
  9th place
Zürich-Waid (6/11/1994)
  3rd place
Igorre (Yurre) (10/12/1994 - CDM)
  11st place
NC Switzerland (8/1/1995)
  2nd place
Sable-sur-Sarthe (15/1/1995 - CDM)
  8th place
Wetzikon (22/1/1995)
  2nd place
World Championships (29/1/1995)
  3rd place

1995/1996

Berlijn (3/10/1995)
  7th place
Tabor (7/10/1995)
  10th place
Praha (8/10/1995)
  3rd place
Wangen (15/10/1995 - CDM)
  9th place
Steinmaur (22/10/1995)
  4th place
Heerlen (29/10/1995 - CDM)
  5th place
Zürich-Waid (5/11/1995)
  9th place
Variano di Basiliano (12/11/1995 - CDM)
  3rd place
Freienbach (19/11/1995)
  2nd place
Liestal (26/11/1995)
  6th place
Praag (2/12/1995 - CDM)
  5th place
Volketswil (3/12/1995)
  1st place
Igorre (Yurre) (10/12/1995 - CDM)
  10th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1995)
  2nd place
Azencross (28/12/1995 - CDM)
  10th place
Meilen (1/1/1996)
  2nd place
Langenthal (7/1/1996)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (14/1/1996)
  2nd place
Pontchateau (21/1/1996 - CDM)
  7th place
Wetzikon (28/1/1996)
  14th place
World Championships (4/2/1996)
  10th place

1996/1997

St.Gallen (16/11/1996)
  3rd place
Praag (23/11/1996 - CDM)
  6th place
Rüti (24/11/1996)
  3rd place
Uster (1/12/1996)
  6th place
Nommay (8/12/1996 - CDM)
  10th place
Gansingen (15/12/1996)
  2nd place
Duinencross (22/12/1996 - CDM)
  8th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1996)
  2nd place
Hombrechtikon (29/12/1996)
  1st place
Pontchateau (29/12/1996)
  7th place
Meilen (1/1/1997)
  1st place
Safenwil (2/1/1997)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (5/1/1997)
  2nd place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/1/1997)
  19th place
NC Switzerland (12/1/1997)
  3rd place
Wetzikon (26/1/1997)
  5th place
World Championships (2/2/1997)
  8th place

1997/1998

Berlijn (3/10/1997)
  1st place
Hägendorf (18/10/1997)
  6th place
Steinmaur (19/10/1997)
  5th place
Eschenbach (26/10/1997 - CDM)
  3rd place
Zürich-Waid (2/11/1997)
  7th place
Rüti (9/11/1997)
  1st place
St.Gallen (16/11/1997)
  1st place
Hittnau (23/11/1997)
  1st place
Volketswil (30/11/1997)
  7th place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/12/1997 - CDM)
  19th place
Hombrechtikon (28/12/1997)
  3rd place
Russikon (1/1/1998)
  1st place
Safenwil (2/1/1998)
  2nd place
Pontchateau (4/1/1998 - CDM)
  7th place
NC Switzerland (11/1/1998)
  1st place
Heerlen (18/1/1998 - CDM)
  6th place
Wetzikon (25/1/1998)
  12nd place
World Championships (1/2/1998)
  10th place

1998/1999

Berlijn (3/10/1998)
  5th place
Steinmaur (18/10/1998)
  1st place
Liestal (25/10/1998)
  1st place
Hägendorf (31/10/1998)
  2nd place
Zürich-Waid (1/11/1998)
  2nd place
Eschenbach (8/11/1998 - CDM)
  3rd place
Hittnau (15/11/1998)
  1st place
Rüti (22/11/1998)
  1st place
Uster (29/11/1998)
  2nd place
Leudelange (6/12/1998 - CDM)
  12nd place
Duinencross (20/12/1998 - CDM)
  22nd place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1998)
  2nd place
Hombrechtikon (27/12/1998)
  2nd place
Azencross (29/12/1998)
  10th place
Meilen (1/1/1999)
  5th place
Zeddam (3/1/1999 - CDM)
  4th place
NC Switzerland (10/1/1999)
  2nd place
Nommay (17/1/1999 - CDM)
  21st place
Wetzikon (24/1/1999)
  4th place
World Championships (31/1/1999)
  20th place

1999/2000

Steinmaur (24/10/1999)
  3rd place
Zürich-Waid (31/10/1999)
  7th place
Safenwil (7/11/1999 - CDM)
  7th place
Lutterbach (11/11/1999)
  7th place
Hittnau (14/11/1999)
  1st place
Tabor (21/11/1999 - CDM)
  26th place
Liestal (28/11/1999)
  3rd place
Leudelange (5/12/1999 - CDM)
  7th place
Igorre (Yurre) (12/12/1999)
  1st place
Hombrechtikon (19/12/1999)
  1st place
Dagmersellen (26/12/1999)
  1st place
Russikon (1/1/2000)
  1st place
Zeddam (2/1/2000 - CDM)
  23rd place
NC Switzerland (9/1/2000)
  1st place
Nommay (16/1/2000)
  10th place
Wetzikon (23/1/2000)
  4th place
World Championships (30/1/2000)
  15th place

2000/2001

Berlijn (3/10/2000)
  8th place
Wängi (15/10/2000)
  2nd place
Nacht van Woerden (24/10/2000)
  6th place
Steinmaur (29/10/2000)
  6th place
Bergamo (5/11/2000 - CDM)
  15th place
Tabor (18/11/2000 - CDM)
  14th place
Zürich-Waid (26/11/2000)
  1st place
Leudelange (3/12/2000 - CDM)
  9th place
Igorre (Yurre) (10/12/2000)
  2nd place
Heusden-Zolder (17/12/2000 - CDM)
  9th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2000)
  4th place
Hombrechtikon (31/12/2000)
  1st place
Safenwil (2/1/2001)
  3rd place
Zeddam (7/1/2001 - CDM)
  11st place
NC Switzerland (13/1/2001)
  1st place
Pontchateau (21/1/2001 - CDM)
  16th place

2001/2002

Steinmaur (21/10/2001)
  2nd place
Nacht van Woerden (23/10/2001)
  8th place
Wängi (28/10/2001)
  1st place
Hittnau (4/11/2001)
  1st place
Frenkendorf (11/11/2001)
  2nd place
Zürich-Waid (18/11/2001)
  2nd place
Meilen (25/11/2001)
  1st place
Igorre (Yurre) (2/12/2001 - CDM)
  10th place
Obergoesgen (9/12/2001)
  10th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2001)
  2nd place
Lutterbach (30/12/2001)
  4th place
GP du Nouvel-An (1/1/2002)
  5th place
Nommay (6/1/2002 - CDM)
  11st place
NC Switzerland (13/1/2002)
  3rd place
Wetzikon (20/1/2002 - CDM)
  22nd place
Heerlen (27/1/2002 - CDM)
  14th place
World Championships (3/2/2002)
  14th place

2002/2003

Harderwijk (12/10/2002)
  20th place
Hittnau (3/11/2002)
  3rd place
Frenkendorf (10/11/2002)
  7th place
Zürich-Waid (17/11/2002)
  8th place
Meilen (1/12/2002)
  9th place
Steinmaur (15/12/2002)
  9th place
Dagmersellen (26/12/2002)
  2nd place
Hombrechtikon (29/12/2002)
  4th place
Russikon (1/1/2003)
  2nd place
Lievin (5/1/2003 - CDM)
  34th place
NC Switzerland (12/1/2003)
  1st place

2003/2004

Frenkendorf (23/11/2003)
  9th place
Lievin (21/12/2003)
  34th place
NC Switzerland (11/1/2004)
  8th place

2004/2005

Frenkendorf (14/11/2004)
  9th place
NC Switzerland (9/1/2005)
  9th place
Nommay (16/1/2005 - CDM)
  38th place
Heerlen (22/1/2005)
  11st place