Erwin VERVECKEN
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1972-03-23 (46)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Championships (2001, 2006, 2007)
  6 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  1996-1997    - 7
  1997-1998    6 9
  1998-1999    6 9
  1999-2000    6 8
  2000-2001    2 6
  2001-2002    3 5
  2002-2003    6 5
  2003-2004    4 6
  2004-2005    3 6
  2005-2006    2 3
  2006-2007    2 2
  2007-2008    5 3
  2008-2009    9 7
  2009-2010    15 8

Results | Wins | Analysis

1990

World Championships U19 (4/2/1990)
  6th place

1992

Eschenbach (4/10/1992)
  15th place
Gieten (8/11/1992)
  10th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (20/12/1992)
  9th place

1993/1994

Gieten (14/11/1993)
  2nd place
Duinencross (27/11/1993)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (19/12/1993)
  12nd place
Diegem (26/12/1993)
  6th place
Azencross (29/12/1993 - CDM)
  8th place
Alzingen (2/1/1994)
  2nd place
World Championships (30/1/1994)
  3rd place
Krawattencross (5/2/1994)
  5th place

1994/1995

GP Contern (2/11/1994)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/1994)
  3rd place
Duinencross (26/11/1994)
  5th place
Gieten (27/11/1994)
  9th place
Kalmthout (17/12/1994)
  5th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/1994)
  8th place
Diegem (25/12/1994)
  12nd place
Azencross (28/12/1994 - CDM)
  13rd place
NC Belgium (8/1/1995)
  2nd place
Wetzikon (22/1/1995)
  8th place
World Championships (29/1/1995)
  20th place

1995/1996

Wangen (15/10/1995 - CDM)
  10th place
Vossem (20/10/1995)
  6th place
Heerlen (29/10/1995 - CDM)
  6th place
La Combe a la Serpent (1/11/1995)
  4th place
Steinsel (2/11/1995)
  5th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/1995)
  2nd place
Variano di Basiliano (12/11/1995 - CDM)
  7th place
Diksmuide (18/11/1995)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (19/11/1995)
  7th place
Trier (19/11/1995)
  4th place
Duinencross (25/11/1995)
  1st place
Gieten (26/11/1995)
  1st place
Praag (2/12/1995 - CDM)
  14th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (17/12/1995)
  11st place
Rijkevorsel (24/12/1995)
  4th place
Soestduinen (26/12/1995)
  8th place
Azencross (28/12/1995 - CDM)
  4th place
Diegem (31/12/1995)
  5th place
GP Groenendaal (7/1/1996)
  4th place
NC Belgium (14/1/1996)
  1st place
Pontchateau (21/1/1996 - CDM)
  6th place
Wetzikon (28/1/1996)
  5th place
World Championships (4/2/1996)
  5th place
Krawattencross (10/2/1996)
  1st place
Harnes (11/2/1996)
  9th place

1996/1997

Berlijn (3/10/1996)
  1st place
Eschenbach (27/10/1996 - CDM)
  14th place
Pilzen (2/11/1996)
  3rd place
Zürich-Waid (3/11/1996)
  4th place
Prada di Pordenone (10/11/1996 - CDM)
  9th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/1996)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (17/11/1996)
  3rd place
Trier (17/11/1996)
  4th place
Praag (23/11/1996 - CDM)
  14th place
Kalmthout (30/11/1996)
  4th place
Gieten (1/12/1996)
  11st place
Nommay (8/12/1996 - CDM)
  8th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (14/12/1996)
  12nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (15/12/1996)
  9th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (21/12/1996)
  6th place
Duinencross (22/12/1996 - CDM)
  2nd place
Azencross (27/12/1996)
  7th place
Rijkevorsel (28/12/1996)
  2nd place
Diegem (29/12/1996)
  8th place
Pontchateau (29/12/1996)
  6th place
GP du Nouvel-An (1/1/1997)
  2nd place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/1/1997)
  7th place
NC Belgium (12/1/1997)
  4th place
Vossem (18/1/1997)
  4th place
Wetzikon (26/1/1997)
  6th place
World Championships (2/2/1997)
  6th place

1997/1998

Berlijn (3/10/1997)
  5th place
Geraardsbergen (11/10/1997)
  2nd place
Vossem (19/10/1997)
  4th place
Eschenbach (26/10/1997 - CDM)
  11st place
Zürich-Waid (2/11/1997)
  6th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/1997)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/1997)
  2nd place
Praag (22/11/1997 - CDM)
  4th place
Kalmthout (29/11/1997)
  4th place
Gieten (30/11/1997)
  5th place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/12/1997 - CDM)
  7th place
Altabadia - GP Selle Italia (8/12/1997)
  9th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (13/12/1997)
  11st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (14/12/1997)
  4th place
Duinencross (21/12/1997 - CDM)
  5th place
Diegem (28/12/1997)
  6th place
Azencross (30/12/1997)
  10th place
GP du Nouvel-An (1/1/1998)
  3rd place
Pontchateau (4/1/1998 - CDM)
  16th place
NC Belgium (11/1/1998)
  2nd place
Otegem (12/1/1998)
  2nd place
Heerlen (18/1/1998 - CDM)
  20th place
Wetzikon (25/1/1998)
  4th place
World Championships (1/2/1998)
  2nd place
Krawattencross (7/2/1998)
  1st place
Harnes (8/2/1998)
  5th place

1998/1999

Berlijn (3/10/1998)
  4th place
Vossem (18/10/1998)
  5th place
Ruddervoorde (24/10/1998)
  5th place
Praag (28/10/1998)
  3rd place
Zürich-Waid (1/11/1998)
  3rd place
GP Contern (2/11/1998)
  3rd place
Eschenbach (8/11/1998 - CDM)
  12nd place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/1998)
  6th place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/1998)
  9th place
Tabor (21/11/1998 - CDM)
  8th place
GP Groenendaal (22/11/1998)
  8th place
Gieten (29/11/1998)
  12nd place
Leudelange (6/12/1998 - CDM)
  6th place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1998)
  7th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (13/12/1998)
  1st place
Duinencross (20/12/1998 - CDM)
  8th place
Hoogstraten (23/12/1998)
  2nd place
Rijkevorsel (26/12/1998)
  3rd place
Diegem (27/12/1998)
  8th place
Azencross (29/12/1998)
  5th place
Zeddam (3/1/1999 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC Belgium (10/1/1999)
  5th place
Nommay (17/1/1999 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (31/1/1999)
  2nd place
Krawattencross (6/2/1999)
  8th place
Harnes (7/2/1999)
  15th place
GP Stad Eeklo (13/2/1999)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (14/2/1999)
  3rd place

1999/2000

Bellem (22/9/1999)
  4th place
Berlijn (3/10/1999)
  3rd place
Harderwijk (10/10/1999)
  5th place
Vossem (17/10/1999)
  5th place
Ruddervoorde (24/10/1999)
  10th place
Praag (28/10/1999)
  2nd place
Zürich-Waid (31/10/1999)
  5th place
Steinsel (2/11/1999)
  6th place
Safenwil (7/11/1999 - CDM)
  5th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/1999)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (14/11/1999)
  7th place
Tabor (21/11/1999 - CDM)
  4th place
Rijkevorsel (4/12/1999)
  6th place
Leudelange (5/12/1999 - CDM)
  12nd place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1999)
  7th place
Hoogstraten (11/12/1999)
  17th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (12/12/1999)
  4th place
Kalmthout (19/12/1999 - CDM)
  4th place
Diegem (26/12/1999)
  6th place
Azencross (29/12/1999)
  5th place
Centrumcross (30/12/1999)
  5th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2000)
  5th place
Zeddam (2/1/2000 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Belgium (9/1/2000)
  2nd place
Nommay (16/1/2000)
  7th place
Wetzikon (23/1/2000)
  5th place
Krawattencross (5/2/2000)
  4th place
Harnes (6/2/2000)
  11st place
Sluitingsprijs (13/2/2000)
  6th place

2000/2001

Zingem (24/9/2000)
  3rd place
Harderwijk (7/10/2000)
  1st place
Vorselaar (14/10/2000)
  4th place
Ruddervoorde (22/10/2000)
  14th place
Nacht van Woerden (24/10/2000)
  1st place
Praag (28/10/2000)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2000)
  2nd place
GP Contern (2/11/2000)
  4th place
Bergamo (5/11/2000 - CDM)
  6th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2000)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (12/11/2000)
  3rd place
Tabor (18/11/2000 - CDM)
  4th place
GP Groenendaal (19/11/2000)
  12nd place
Duinencross (25/11/2000)
  1st place
Gieten (26/11/2000)
  12nd place
Rijkevorsel (2/12/2000)
  1st place
Leudelange (3/12/2000 - CDM)
  2nd place
Hoogstraten (9/12/2000)
  4th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (16/12/2000)
  3rd place
Heusden-Zolder (17/12/2000 - CDM)
  6th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (24/12/2000)
  1st place
Reusel (26/12/2000)
  2nd place
Azencross (27/12/2000)
  3rd place
Centrumcross (28/12/2000)
  1st place
Diegem (31/12/2000)
  2nd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2001)
  9th place
Zeddam (7/1/2001 - CDM)
  4th place
Otegem (8/1/2001)
  1st place
NC Belgium (13/1/2001)
  2nd place
Wetzikon (28/1/2001)
  3rd place
World Championships (4/2/2001)
  1st place
Krawattencross (10/2/2001)
  3rd place
Harnes (11/2/2001)
  4th place
GP Stad Eeklo (17/2/2001)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (18/2/2001)
  2nd place

2001/2002

Berlijn (3/10/2001)
  2nd place
Harderwijk (6/10/2001)
  2nd place
Boston (13/10/2001)
  1st place
GP Gloucester (14/10/2001)
  1st place
Kermiscross (18/10/2001)
  2nd place
Ruddervoorde (21/10/2001)
  3rd place
Nacht van Woerden (23/10/2001)
  3rd place
Tabor (27/10/2001)
  2nd place
Vossem (28/10/2001)
  6th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2001)
  3rd place
GP Contern (2/11/2001)
  2nd place
GP Groenendaal (4/11/2001)
  1st place
Jaarmarktcross (10/11/2001)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (11/11/2001)
  6th place
Huijbergen (18/11/2001)
  1st place
Duinencross (24/11/2001)
  2nd place
Gieten (25/11/2001)
  12nd place
Igorre (Yurre) (2/12/2001 - CDM)
  3rd place
Hoogstraten (8/12/2001)
  1st place
Kalmthout (9/12/2001)
  2nd place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (15/12/2001)
  3rd place
Wortegem-Petegem (16/12/2001 - CDM)
  4th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (23/12/2001)
  3rd place
Hofstade (26/12/2001)
  3rd place
Azencross (27/12/2001)
  1st place
Diegem (30/12/2001)
  1st place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2002)
  6th place
Nommay (6/1/2002 - CDM)
  1st place
Otegem (7/1/2002)
  1st place
NC Belgium (14/1/2002)
  2nd place
Wetzikon (20/1/2002 - CDM)
  3rd place
Heerlen (27/1/2002 - CDM)
  5th place
Krawattencross (9/2/2002)
  2nd place
Harnes (10/2/2002)
  2nd place
GP Stad Eeklo (16/2/2002)
  7th place
Hoogerheide (17/2/2002)
  1st place

2002/2003

Berlijn (3/10/2002)
  2nd place
Noordzeecross (6/10/2002)
  3rd place
Harderwijk (12/10/2002)
  4th place
Kermiscross (17/10/2002)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (20/10/2002)
  3rd place
Nacht van Woerden (22/10/2002)
  4th place
Dottenijs (26/10/2002)
  4th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2002)
  8th place
GP Groenendaal (3/11/2002)
  4th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2002)
  4th place
Asper-Gavere (17/11/2002)
  5th place
Frankfurt (24/11/2002 - CDM)
  5th place
Duinencross (30/11/2002)
  3rd place
Gieten (1/12/2002)
  8th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (14/12/2002)
  5th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (15/12/2002)
  5th place
Kalmthout (22/12/2002 - CDM)
  7th place
Azencross (27/12/2002)
  10th place
Diegem (29/12/2002)
  4th place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (6/1/2003)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (12/1/2003)
  5th place
Otegem (13/1/2003)
  3rd place
Wetzikon (19/1/2003 - CDM)
  5th place
Kasteelcross (25/1/2003)
  6th place
Hoogstraten (26/1/2003)
  9th place
World Championships (2/2/2003)
  3rd place
Krawattencross (8/2/2003)
  6th place
Harnes (9/2/2003)
  5th place
Hoogerheide (16/2/2003 - CDM)
  5th place
Vorselaar (22/2/2003)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (23/2/2003)
  9th place

2003/2004

Tacoma, WA (11/10/2003)
  1st place
Portland (12/10/2003)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (19/10/2003)
  6th place
Nacht van Woerden (21/10/2003)
  5th place
Torino (26/10/2003 - CDM)
  12nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2003)
  7th place
Eernegem (8/11/2003)
  6th place
Vossem (9/11/2003)
  10th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2003)
  8th place
St. Wendel (16/11/2003 - CDM)
  23rd place
Asper-Gavere (23/11/2003)
  2nd place
Bollekescross (29/11/2003)
  6th place
Gieten (30/11/2003)
  6th place
Wetzikon (7/12/2003 - CDM)
  10th place
Huijbergen (13/12/2003)
  4th place
Kalmthout (14/12/2003)
  4th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (20/12/2003)
  9th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (21/12/2003)
  4th place
Diegem (25/12/2003)
  3rd place
Hofstade (26/12/2003)
  2nd place
Duinencross (28/12/2003 - CDM)
  3rd place
Azencross (30/12/2003)
  4th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2004)
  6th place
Hoogerheide (4/1/2004)
  6th place
NC Belgium (11/1/2004)
  7th place
Nommay (18/1/2004 - CDM)
  3rd place
Hoogstraten (25/1/2004)
  1st place
World Championships (1/2/2004)
  6th place
Harnes (8/2/2004)
  4th place
Pijnacker (15/2/2004 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vorselaar (21/2/2004)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2004)
  4th place

2004/2005

Steenbergcross (26/9/2004)
  4th place
Nacht van Woerden (5/10/2004)
  2nd place
Bollekescross (24/10/2004)
  10th place
Tabor (28/10/2004 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Groenendaal (31/10/2004)
  6th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2004)
  9th place
Eernegem (6/11/2004)
  4th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2004)
  2nd place
Huijbergen (13/11/2004)
  3rd place
Pijnacker (14/11/2004 - CDM)
  13rd place
Hooglede-Gits (20/11/2004)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (21/11/2004)
  3rd place
Duinencross (27/11/2004 - CDM)
  1st place
Gieten (28/11/2004)
  4th place
Wetzikon (5/12/2004 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2004 - CDM)
  4th place
Kalmthout (12/12/2004)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (19/12/2004)
  2nd place
Diegem (26/12/2004)
  1st place
Hofstade (28/12/2004 - CDM)
  2nd place
Azencross (29/12/2004)
  3rd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2005)
  6th place
Aigle (2/1/2005 - CDM)
  3rd place
Nommay (16/1/2005 - CDM)
  4th place
Heerlen (22/1/2005)
  12nd place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2005 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships (30/1/2005)
  2nd place
Krawattencross (5/2/2005)
  4th place
Hoogstraten (6/2/2005)
  1st place
Lanarvily (13/2/2005 - CDM)
  6th place
Vorselaar (19/2/2005)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2005)
  14th place

2005/2006

Dottenijs (1/10/2005)
  4th place
GP Neerpelt (9/10/2005)
  9th place
Kermiscross (13/10/2005)
  5th place
Ruddervoorde (16/10/2005)
  5th place
Kalmthout (23/10/2005 - CDM)
  4th place
Nacht van Woerden (25/10/2005)
  2nd place
Tabor (29/10/2005 - CDM)
  7th place
GP Groenendaal (30/10/2005)
  10th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2005)
  10th place
Eernegem (5/11/2005)
  1st place
Bollekescross (6/11/2005)
  10th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2005)
  4th place
Pijnacker (13/11/2005 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Hasselt (19/11/2005)
  5th place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/2005)
  5th place
Duinencross (26/11/2005)
  5th place
Gieten (27/11/2005)
  8th place
Wetzikon (4/12/2005 - CDM)
  7th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2005 - CDM)
  2nd place
Igorre (Yurre) (11/12/2005 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (17/12/2005)
  4th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/2005)
  3rd place
Diegem (24/12/2005)
  3rd place
Hofstade (26/12/2005 - CDM)
  2nd place
Azencross (28/12/2005)
  5th place
Hooglede-Gits (31/12/2005 - CDM)
  2nd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2006)
  6th place
Centrumcross (4/1/2006)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (8/1/2006)
  2nd place
Scheldecross (11/1/2006)
  5th place
Roubaix (14/1/2006)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2006 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (29/1/2006)
  1st place
Krawattencross (4/2/2006)
  2nd place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2006)
  2nd place
Vorselaar (18/2/2006)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2006)
  3rd place

2006/2007

Steenbergcross (17/9/2006)
  3rd place
Aalter (20/9/2006)
  1st place
Eernegem (23/9/2006)
  3rd place
Aigle (1/10/2006 - CDM)
  3rd place
Zonhoven (7/10/2006)
  2nd place
GP Neerpelt (8/10/2006)
  4th place
Kermiscross (12/10/2006)
  2nd place
Dottenijs (14/10/2006)
  5th place
Ruddervoorde (15/10/2006)
  4th place
Lebbeke (21/10/2006)
  6th place
Kalmthout (22/10/2006 - CDM)
  3rd place
Tabor (28/10/2006 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Groenendaal (29/10/2006)
  6th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2006)
  6th place
Trevisio (4/11/2006 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vossem (5/11/2006)
  5th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2006)
  7th place
Pijnacker (12/11/2006 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Hasselt (18/11/2006)
  6th place
Asper-Gavere (19/11/2006)
  2nd place
Igorre (Yurre) (3/12/2006 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2006 - CDM)
  15th place
Bollekescross (10/12/2006)
  3rd place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (16/12/2006)
  8th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (17/12/2006)
  4th place
Eerde - Veghel (24/12/2006)
  6th place
Hofstade (26/12/2006 - CDM)
  1st place
Azencross (28/12/2006)
  3rd place
Diegem (31/12/2006)
  4th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2007)
  5th place
Centrumcross (3/1/2007)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (7/1/2007)
  5th place
Scheldecross (10/1/2007)
  2nd place
  9th place
Roubaix (13/1/2007)
  2nd place
Nommay (14/1/2007 - CDM)
  7th place
Hoogerheide (21/1/2007 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (28/1/2007)
  1st place
Krawattencross (3/2/2007)
  15th place
Hoogstraten (4/2/2007)
  6th place
GP Stad Eeklo (10/2/2007)
  6th place
Heerlen (11/2/2007)
  4th place
Vorselaar (17/2/2007)
  3rd place

2007/2008

Steenbergcross (16/9/2007)
  3rd place
GP Neerpelt (23/9/2007)
  5th place
Harderwijk (29/9/2007)
  3rd place
Southampton, NY (6/10/2007)
  1st place
Dottenijs (13/10/2007)
  10th place
Kermiscross (18/10/2007)
  6th place
Lebbeke (20/10/2007)
  4th place
Kalmthout (21/10/2007 - CDM)
  22nd place
Nacht van Woerden (23/10/2007)
  1st place
Tabor (27/10/2007 - CDM)
  11st place
Zonhoven (28/10/2007)
  6th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2007)
  5th place
Eernegem (3/11/2007)
  9th place
Bollekescross (4/11/2007)
  10th place
Jaarmarktcross (10/11/2007)
  5th place
Pijnacker (11/11/2007 - CDM)
  6th place
Asper-Gavere (18/11/2007)
  6th place
Duinencross (24/11/2007 - CDM)
  2nd place
Gieten (25/11/2007)
  11st place
Igorre (Yurre) (2/12/2007 - CDM)
  4th place
Eerde - Veghel (9/12/2007)
  6th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (15/12/2007)
  7th place
Scheldecross (21/12/2007)
  9th place
  2nd place
Zeddam (23/12/2007)
  2nd place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  5th place
Diegem (30/12/2007)
  7th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2008)
  7th place
NC Belgium (6/1/2008)
  4th place
Otegem (7/1/2008)
  6th place
Centrumcross (9/1/2008)
  10th place
Roubaix (12/1/2008)
  1st place
Lievin (13/1/2008 - CDM)
  4th place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2008 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  4th place
Krawattencross (2/2/2008)
  7th place
Hoogstraten (3/2/2008)
  9th place
GP Stad Eeklo (9/2/2008)
  5th place
Vorselaar (16/2/2008)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (17/2/2008)
  5th place

2008/2009

Steenbergcross (14/9/2008)
  9th place
GP Neerpelt (21/9/2008)
  6th place
Zonhoven (5/10/2008)
  6th place
Ruddervoorde (12/10/2008)
  8th place
Kermiscross (16/10/2008)
  8th place
Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  12nd place
Tabor (26/10/2008 - CDM)
  23rd place
Marle (1/11/2008)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/2008)
  4th place
GP Hasselt (22/11/2008)
  4th place
Bollekescross (23/11/2008)
  4th place
Duinencross (29/11/2008 - CDM)
  1st place
Igorre (Yurre) (7/12/2008 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (14/12/2008)
  8th place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  7th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2008 - CDM)
  25th place
Diegem (28/12/2008)
  9th place
Azencross (30/12/2008)
  5th place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2009)
  7th place
Tervuren (4/1/2009)
  6th place
Centrumcross (14/1/2009)
  7th place
Roubaix (18/1/2009 - CDM)
  1st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (25/1/2009 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  19th place
Krawattencross (7/2/2009)
  9th place
Hoogstraten (8/2/2009)
  9th place
Vorselaar (15/2/2009)
  3rd place
GP Stad Eeklo (21/2/2009)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2009)
  8th place

2009/2010

GP Neerpelt (20/9/2009)
  10th place
CrossVegas (23/9/2009)
  5th place
Sun Prairie, WI (26/9/2009)
  2nd place
Sun Prairie, WI (27/9/2009)
  1st place
Trevisio (4/10/2009 - CDM)
  17th place
Namur (10/10/2009)
  7th place
Ruddervoorde (11/10/2009)
  12nd place
Kermiscross (15/10/2009)
  8th place
Pilzen (18/10/2009 - CDM)
  12nd place
Nacht van Woerden (20/10/2009)
  8th place
Koppenbergcross (25/10/2009)
  10th place
Hoogstraten (1/11/2009)
  8th place
Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  20th place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/2009)
  7th place
Bollekescross (22/11/2009)
  6th place
Duinencross (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  8th place
Igorre (Yurre) (6/12/2009 - CDM)
  10th place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (8/12/2009)
  5th place
Kalmthout (20/12/2009 - CDM)
  13rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  15th place
Diegem (27/12/2009)
  7th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2010)
  7th place
NC Belgium (10/1/2010)
  8th place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  4th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships (31/1/2010)
  16th place
Zonhoven (7/2/2010)
  6th place