Tom VANNOPPEN
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1978-12-21 (39)
Gender:  
Doping:   2 years suspension until 2013-08-00
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  1997-1998    143 -
  1998-1999    50 -
  1999-2000    24 -
  2000-2001    6 -
  2001-2002    6 7
  2002-2003    7 7
  2003-2004    6 -
  2004-2005    6 5
  2005-2006    10 5
  2006-2007    234 -
  2009-2010    254 -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1997/1998

Wingene (28/9/1997)
  10th place
Aachen (25/10/1997)
  6th place
  8th place

1998/1999

Vossem (18/10/1998)
  10th place
GP Contern (2/11/1998)
  5th place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/1998)
  13rd place
GP Groenendaal (22/11/1998)
  10th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (13/12/1998)
  14th place
Hoogstraten (23/12/1998)
  14th place
Differdange (26/12/1998)
  1st place
Diegem (27/12/1998)
  10th place
World Championships U23 (30/1/1999)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (14/2/1999)
  9th place

1999/2000

Bellem (22/9/1999)
  5th place
Vossem (17/10/1999)
  7th place
Dijon (1/11/1999)
  2nd place
Steinsel (2/11/1999)
  10th place
Lutterbach (11/11/1999)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (14/11/1999)
  9th place
Duinencross (27/11/1999)
  9th place
Gieten (28/11/1999)
  6th place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1999)
  9th place
Hoogstraten (11/12/1999)
  7th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (12/12/1999)
  12nd place
Kalmthout (19/12/1999 - CDM)
  12nd place
Diegem (26/12/1999)
  10th place
Centrumcross (30/12/1999)
  17th place
Wetzikon (23/1/2000)
  10th place
World Championships U23 (29/1/2000)
  2nd place
Harnes (6/2/2000)
  7th place
Heerlen (13/2/2000)
  10th place

2000/2001

Vossem (8/10/2000)
  3rd place
Ruddervoorde (22/10/2000)
  5th place
Nacht van Woerden (24/10/2000)
  3rd place
Dottenijs (28/10/2000)
  2nd place
Kayl (29/10/2000)
  1st place
Bergamo (5/11/2000 - CDM)
  5th place
Asper-Gavere (12/11/2000)
  5th place
Tabor (18/11/2000 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Groenendaal (19/11/2000)
  7th place
Duinencross (25/11/2000)
  13rd place
Gieten (26/11/2000)
  5th place
Leudelange (3/12/2000 - CDM)
  8th place
Hoogstraten (9/12/2000)
  6th place
Kalmthout (10/12/2000)
  3rd place
Heusden-Zolder (17/12/2000 - CDM)
  4th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (24/12/2000)
  2nd place
Wortegem-Petegem (25/12/2000)
  8th place
Azencross (27/12/2000)
  4th place
Diegem (31/12/2000)
  4th place
Zeddam (7/1/2001 - CDM)
  13rd place
Otegem (8/1/2001)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (13/1/2001)
  7th place
Pontchateau (21/1/2001 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (4/2/2001)
  9th place
Krawattencross (10/2/2001)
  5th place
Harnes (11/2/2001)
  5th place
GP Stad Eeklo (17/2/2001)
  4th place
Heerlen (18/2/2001)
  8th place

2001/2002

Berlijn (3/10/2001)
  5th place
Harderwijk (6/10/2001)
  3rd place
Fourmies (14/10/2001)
  4th place
Ruddervoorde (21/10/2001)
  5th place
Nacht van Woerden (23/10/2001)
  13rd place
Tabor (27/10/2001)
  7th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2001)
  6th place
GP Contern (2/11/2001)
  3rd place
GP Groenendaal (4/11/2001)
  5th place
Asper-Gavere (11/11/2001)
  2nd place
Monopoli (17/11/2001 - CDM)
  12nd place
Duinencross (24/11/2001)
  3rd place
Gieten (25/11/2001)
  2nd place
Igorre (Yurre) (2/12/2001 - CDM)
  7th place
Hoogstraten (8/12/2001)
  6th place
Kalmthout (9/12/2001)
  5th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (15/12/2001)
  2nd place
Wortegem-Petegem (16/12/2001 - CDM)
  6th place
Kasteelcross (22/12/2001)
  4th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (23/12/2001)
  1st place
Hofstade (26/12/2001)
  7th place
Diegem (30/12/2001)
  5th place
Bollekescross (2002)
  6th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2002)
  10th place
NC Belgium (14/1/2002)
  4th place
Wetzikon (20/1/2002 - CDM)
  6th place
Heerlen (27/1/2002 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships (3/2/2002)
  2nd place
Krawattencross (9/2/2002)
  8th place
Harnes (10/2/2002)
  10th place
Hoogerheide (17/2/2002)
  9th place
Vorselaar (23/2/2002)
  9th place

2002/2003

Berlijn (3/10/2002)
  6th place
Noordzeecross (6/10/2002)
  2nd place
Harderwijk (12/10/2002)
  7th place
Ruddervoorde (20/10/2002)
  5th place
Kayl (27/10/2002)
  1st place
GP Groenendaal (3/11/2002)
  5th place
Bollekescross (10/11/2002)
  6th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2002)
  9th place
Asper-Gavere (17/11/2002)
  7th place
Frankfurt (24/11/2002 - CDM)
  7th place
Duinencross (30/11/2002)
  7th place
Gieten (1/12/2002)
  3rd place
Rijkevorsel (7/12/2002)
  1st place
Lieshout (8/12/2002)
  5th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (14/12/2002)
  7th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (15/12/2002)
  7th place
Wortegem-Petegem (25/12/2002)
  2nd place
Hofstade (26/12/2002)
  3rd place
Azencross (27/12/2002)
  3rd place
Zeddam (28/12/2002)
  7th place
Diegem (29/12/2002)
  3rd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2003)
  9th place
Lievin (5/1/2003 - CDM)
  6th place
NC Belgium (12/1/2003)
  8th place
Kasteelcross (25/1/2003)
  3rd place
Hoogstraten (26/1/2003)
  12nd place
World Championships (2/2/2003)
  8th place
Krawattencross (8/2/2003)
  5th place
Harnes (9/2/2003)
  8th place
GP Stad Eeklo (15/2/2003)
  9th place
Vorselaar (22/2/2003)
  11st place

2003/2004

Steenbergcross (28/9/2003)
  5th place
Harderwijk (11/10/2003)
  4th place
Wortegem-Petegem (12/10/2003)
  3rd place
Kermiscross (16/10/2003)
  5th place
Ruddervoorde (19/10/2003)
  10th place
Torino (26/10/2003 - CDM)
  20th place
GP Groenendaal (2/11/2003)
  4th place
Eernegem (8/11/2003)
  4th place
Vossem (9/11/2003)
  5th place
St. Wendel (16/11/2003 - CDM)
  12nd place
Asper-Gavere (23/11/2003)
  11st place
Bollekescross (29/11/2003)
  3rd place
Gieten (30/11/2003)
  2nd place
Wetzikon (7/12/2003 - CDM)
  3rd place
Kalmthout (14/12/2003)
  2nd place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (20/12/2003)
  4th place
Lievin (21/12/2003)
  6th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (21/12/2003)
  6th place
Diegem (25/12/2003)
  5th place
Hofstade (26/12/2003)
  3rd place
Duinencross (28/12/2003 - CDM)
  7th place
Azencross (30/12/2003)
  11st place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2004)
  3rd place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2004)
  4th place
Hoogerheide (4/1/2004)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (11/1/2004)
  10th place
Nommay (18/1/2004 - CDM)
  5th place
Kasteelcross (24/1/2004)
  1st place
Hoogstraten (25/1/2004)
  2nd place
Harnes (8/2/2004)
  13rd place
Pijnacker (15/2/2004 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vorselaar (21/2/2004)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2004)
  5th place

2004/2005

Berlijn (3/10/2004)
  1st place
Harderwijk (9/10/2004)
  4th place
Wortegem-Petegem (10/10/2004 - CDM)
  6th place
Ruddervoorde (17/10/2004)
  6th place
Bollekescross (24/10/2004)
  2nd place
Tabor (28/10/2004 - CDM)
  4th place
GP Groenendaal (31/10/2004)
  1st place
Pijnacker (14/11/2004 - CDM)
  10th place
Asper-Gavere (21/11/2004)
  7th place
Duinencross (27/11/2004 - CDM)
  4th place
Gieten (28/11/2004)
  10th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2004 - CDM)
  6th place
Kalmthout (12/12/2004)
  7th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (18/12/2004)
  7th place
Diegem (26/12/2004)
  12nd place
Hofstade (28/12/2004 - CDM)
  8th place
Azencross (29/12/2004)
  6th place
GP du Nouvel-An (1/1/2005)
  1st place
Aigle (2/1/2005 - CDM)
  7th place
Waaslandcross (3/1/2005)
  1st place
NC Belgium (9/1/2005)
  2nd place
Otegem (10/1/2005)
  3rd place
Nommay (16/1/2005 - CDM)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2005 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships (30/1/2005)
  6th place
Hoogstraten (6/2/2005)
  14th place
GP Stad Eeklo (12/2/2005)
  5th place
Lanarvily (13/2/2005 - CDM)
  8th place
Vorselaar (19/2/2005)
  7th place

2005/2006

Ruddervoorde (16/10/2005)
  9th place
Lebbeke (22/10/2005)
  7th place
Kalmthout (23/10/2005 - CDM)
  5th place
Tabor (29/10/2005 - CDM)
  20th place
GP Groenendaal (30/10/2005)
  8th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2005)
  7th place
Bollekescross (6/11/2005)
  3rd place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2005)
  9th place
Pijnacker (13/11/2005 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Hasselt (19/11/2005)
  3rd place
Duinencross (26/11/2005)
  2nd place
Gieten (27/11/2005)
  4th place
Wetzikon (4/12/2005 - CDM)
  8th place
Hofstade (26/12/2005 - CDM)
  16th place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2006)
  8th place
NC Belgium (8/1/2006)
  5th place
Lievin (15/1/2006 - CDM)
  16th place
World Championships (29/1/2006)
  5th place
Krawattencross (4/2/2006)
  3rd place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2006)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2006)
  11st place

2006/2007

Vlaamse Druivencross (17/12/2006)
  13rd place
Torhout (27/12/2006)
  7th place

2009/2010

Differdange (26/12/2009)
  7th place