Daniele PONTONI
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1966-09-08 (52)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Cup (1995/1996)
  World Championships (1997)
  7 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  1995-1996    - 1
  1996-1997    - 5
  1997-1998    3 -
  1998-1999    4 3
  1999-2000    5 2
  2000-2001    8 5
  2001-2002    20 8
  2002-2003    17 -
  2003-2004    20 -
  2004-2005    119 -
  2005-2006    136 -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1990

Roma (8/12/1990)
  2nd place

1991

GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (1991)
  1st place
World Championships Amateurs (2/2/1991)
  3rd place
Pilzen (2/11/1991)
  2nd place
Roma (8/12/1991)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (22/12/1991)
  2nd place
Diegem (29/12/1991)
  3rd place

1992

World Championships Amateurs (1/2/1992)
  1st place
Eschenbach (4/10/1992)
  6th place
GP Erica (18/10/1992)
  2nd place
Pilzen (31/10/1992)
  3rd place
Zürich-Waid (1/11/1992)
  2nd place
Zarautz (15/11/1992)
  1st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (6/12/1992)
  1st place
Roma (8/12/1992)
  2nd place
Igorre (Yurre) (13/12/1992)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (20/12/1992)
  1st place
GP Selle Italia (26/12/1992)
  1st place
Diegem (27/12/1992)
  2nd place

1993/1994

NC Italy (1993)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (3/1/1993)
  1st place
Zillebeke (16/1/1993)
  1st place
Wetzikon (24/1/1993)
  1st place
World Championships Amateurs (30/1/1993)
  3rd place
Harnes (7/2/1993)
  1st place
Eschenbach (3/10/1993 - CDM)
  2nd place
Eindhoven (17/10/1993 - CDM)
  18th place
Steinmaur (24/10/1993)
  4th place
GP Contern (2/11/1993)
  3rd place
Zürich-Waid (7/11/1993)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (21/11/1993)
  2nd place
Zarautz (28/11/1993)
  1st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (5/12/1993)
  1st place
GP Spallanzani (5/12/1993)
  1st place
Igorre (Yurre) (12/12/1993 - CDM)
  16th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (19/12/1993)
  1st place
Diegem (26/12/1993)
  1st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (1994)
  2nd place
Meilen (1/1/1994)
  1st place
NC Italy (6/1/1994)
  1st place
Zillebeke (15/1/1994)
  1st place
St. Herblain (16/1/1994 - CDM)
  3rd place
Wetzikon (23/1/1994)
  6th place
World Championships (30/1/1994)
  4th place
Harnes (6/2/1994)
  2nd place

1994/1995

Pilzen (5/11/1994)
  14th place
Zürich-Waid (6/11/1994)
  1st place
Corva (13/11/1994 - CDM)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/1994)
  1st place
Gieten (27/11/1994)
  5th place
GP Spallanzani (4/12/1994)
  2nd place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1994)
  5th place
Igorre (Yurre) (10/12/1994 - CDM)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/1994)
  5th place
Diegem (25/12/1994)
  11st place
Azencross (28/12/1994 - CDM)
  3rd place
NC Italy (1995)
  1st place
Sable-sur-Sarthe (15/1/1995 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (29/1/1995)
  9th place
Harnes (5/2/1995)
  2nd place

1995/1996

Tabor (7/10/1995)
  4th place
Heerlen (29/10/1995 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Contern (2/11/1995)
  2nd place
Steinsel (2/11/1995)
  2nd place
Zürich-Waid (5/11/1995)
  8th place
Variano di Basiliano (12/11/1995 - CDM)
  15th place
Asper-Gavere (19/11/1995)
  4th place
Praag (2/12/1995 - CDM)
  2nd place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1995)
  1st place
Igorre (Yurre) (10/12/1995 - CDM)
  1st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (16/12/1995)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (17/12/1995)
  2nd place
Parabiago (26/12/1995)
  1st place
Diegem (31/12/1995)
  1st place
NC Italy (14/1/1996)
  1st place
Pontchateau (21/1/1996 - CDM)
  2nd place
Wetzikon (28/1/1996)
  6th place
World Championships (4/2/1996)
  2nd place
Harnes (11/2/1996)
  7th place

1996/1997

Steinmaur (20/10/1996)
  6th place
Eschenbach (27/10/1996 - CDM)
  21st place
Hägendorf (1/11/1996)
  9th place
Zürich-Waid (3/11/1996)
  7th place
Prada di Pordenone (10/11/1996 - CDM)
  19th place
Rebbiano di Mediglia (17/11/1996)
  6th place
Gieten (1/12/1996)
  3rd place
Nommay (8/12/1996 - CDM)
  2nd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (14/12/1996)
  2nd place
Igorre (Yurre) (15/12/1996)
  1st place
Parabiago (26/12/1996)
  2nd place
Diegem (29/12/1996)
  1st place
Pontchateau (29/12/1996)
  2nd place
GP du Nouvel-An (1/1/1997)
  1st place
Safenwil (2/1/1997)
  2nd place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/1/1997)
  1st place
  1st place
NC Italy (12/1/1997)
  1st place
Vossem (18/1/1997)
  7th place
Wetzikon (26/1/1997)
  8th place
World Championships (2/2/1997)
  1st place
Harnes (9/2/1997)
  4th place

1997/1998

Berlijn (3/10/1997)
  7th place
Hägendorf (18/10/1997)
  5th place
Steinmaur (19/10/1997)
  10th place
Vossem (19/10/1997)
  7th place
Zürich-Waid (2/11/1997)
  5th place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/1997)
  14th place
Praag (22/11/1997 - CDM)
  8th place
GP Groenendaal (23/11/1997)
  8th place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/12/1997 - CDM)
  1st place
  1st place
Altabadia - GP Selle Italia (8/12/1997)
  1st place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1997)
  1st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (13/12/1997)
  6th place
Duinencross (21/12/1997 - CDM)
  4th place
Hoogstraten (23/12/1997)
  7th place
Diegem (28/12/1997)
  3rd place
Azencross (30/12/1997)
  11st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (1998)
  1st place
GP du Nouvel-An (1/1/1998)
  1st place
Pontchateau (4/1/1998 - CDM)
  1st place
NC Italy (11/1/1998)
  1st place
Heerlen (18/1/1998 - CDM)
  9th place
Wetzikon (25/1/1998)
  11st place
World Championships (1/2/1998)
  4th place

1998/1999

Berlijn (3/10/1998)
  6th place
Montevrain (18/10/1998)
  4th place
Ruddervoorde (24/10/1998)
  8th place
Zürich-Waid (1/11/1998)
  4th place
Eschenbach (8/11/1998 - CDM)
  6th place
Bolzano (15/11/1998)
  1st place
Tabor (21/11/1998 - CDM)
  2nd place
Gieten (29/11/1998)
  11st place
Leudelange (6/12/1998 - CDM)
  1st place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1998)
  2nd place
Castelnuovo in Garfagnana (12/12/1998)
  1st place
Igorre (Yurre) (13/12/1998)
  1st place
Duinencross (20/12/1998 - CDM)
  4th place
Hoogstraten (23/12/1998)
  3rd place
Parabiago (26/12/1998)
  1st place
Diegem (27/12/1998)
  5th place
Azencross (29/12/1998)
  7th place
GP du Nouvel-An (1/1/1999)
  1st place
Kayl (2/1/1999)
  1st place
Zeddam (3/1/1999 - CDM)
  13rd place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/1/1999)
  1st place
NC Italy (10/1/1999)
  1st place
Nommay (17/1/1999 - CDM)
  2nd place
Pistoia (23/1/1999)
  1st place
World Championships (31/1/1999)
  4th place
Pijnacker (6/2/1999)
  5th place
Harnes (7/2/1999)
  11st place

1999/2000

Berlijn (3/10/1999)
  5th place
Boston (17/10/1999)
  1st place
New York (23/10/1999)
  1st place
Praag (28/10/1999)
  8th place
Safenwil (7/11/1999 - CDM)
  18th place
Asper-Gavere (14/11/1999)
  4th place
Tabor (21/11/1999 - CDM)
  21st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (27/11/1999)
  1st place
Bolzano (28/11/1999)
  1st place
Leudelange (5/12/1999 - CDM)
  5th place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (8/12/1999)
  2nd place
Hoogstraten (11/12/1999)
  19th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (12/12/1999)
  19th place
Castelnuovo in Garfagnana (18/12/1999)
  1st place
Kalmthout (19/12/1999 - CDM)
  8th place
Diegem (26/12/1999)
  7th place
Azencross (29/12/1999)
  4th place
Centrumcross (30/12/1999)
  14th place
GP du Nouvel-An (1/1/2000)
  1st place
Zeddam (2/1/2000 - CDM)
  4th place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/1/2000)
  1st place
NC Italy (9/1/2000)
  1st place
Nommay (16/1/2000)
  1st place
World Championships (30/1/2000)
  9th place
Pijnacker (5/2/2000)
  3rd place
Harnes (6/2/2000)
  5th place
Heerlen (13/2/2000)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (21/2/2000)
  6th place

2000/2001

Ruddervoorde (22/10/2000)
  4th place
Bergamo (5/11/2000 - CDM)
  4th place
Asper-Gavere (12/11/2000)
  9th place
Tabor (18/11/2000 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Groenendaal (19/11/2000)
  11st place
Duinencross (25/11/2000)
  14th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (26/11/2000)
  1st place
Leudelange (3/12/2000 - CDM)
  6th place
Igorre (Yurre) (10/12/2000)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (24/12/2000)
  18th place
Azencross (27/12/2000)
  9th place
Centrumcross (28/12/2000)
  3rd place
Diegem (31/12/2000)
  11st place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/1/2001)
  4th place
NC Italy (13/1/2001)
  1st place
Pontchateau (21/1/2001 - CDM)
  2nd place
Lanarvily (28/1/2001)
  1st place
Harnes (11/2/2001)
  12nd place
Heerlen (18/2/2001)
  7th place

2001/2002

Serramazzoni - GP Autorama (11/11/2001)
  2nd place
Monopoli (17/11/2001 - CDM)
  3rd place
Bolzano (26/11/2001)
  1st place
NC Italy (13/1/2002)
  1st place
Guernica - Premio San Roman Muxica (20/1/2002)
  2nd place
Ispaster (27/1/2002)
  1st place
Pijnacker (9/2/2002)
  21st place
Hoogerheide (17/2/2002)
  12nd place

2002/2003

Harderwijk (12/10/2002)
  15th place
Frankfurt (24/11/2002 - CDM)
  14th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (30/11/2002)
  1st place
Igorre (Yurre) (8/12/2002)
  5th place
Lievin (5/1/2003 - CDM)
  17th place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (6/1/2003)
  10th place
NC Italy (12/1/2003)
  1st place
Ispaster (26/1/2003)
  4th place
World Championships (2/2/2003)
  7th place
Hoogerheide (16/2/2003 - CDM)
  11st place

2003/2004

Bolzano (23/11/2003)
  1st place
Igorre (Yurre) (14/12/2003)
  10th place
Lievin (21/12/2003)
  17th place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (4/1/2004)
  4th place
NC Italy (11/1/2004)
  1st place
World Championships (1/2/2004)
  4th place
Pijnacker (15/2/2004 - CDM)
  30th place

2004/2005

Portland (9/10/2004)
  1st place
Tacoma, WA (10/10/2004)
  10th place
NC Italy (9/1/2005)
  10th place

2005/2006

Ritto City (27/11/2005)
  1st place