Iryna YANOVYCH
 
Country:    Ukraine
Born:   1976-07-14 (42)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  1 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  1999-2000    32
  2000-2001    32
  2001-2002    17
  2002-2003    16
  2003-2004    27

Results | Wins | Analysis

1996

European Championships U23 (3-5/10/1996)
  2nd place in Sprint
  6th place in 500 m

1997

Fiorenzuola (20-22/6/1997 - CDM)
  8th place in 500 m
Cagliari (27-29/6/1997 - CDM)
  8th place in 500 m
Athens (4-6/7/1997 - CDM)
  5th place in Sprint
  9th place in 500 m
World Championships (27-30/8/1997)
  8th place in Sprint
  12nd place in 500 m
European Championships U23 (19-21/9/1997)
  3rd place in Sprint
  1st place in 500 m

1998

Cali (22-24/5/1998 - CDM)
  5th place in Sprint
  4th place in 500 m
Berlin (12-14/6/1998 - CDM)
  9th place in Sprint
  6th place in 500 m
Hyeres (19-21/6/1998 - CDM)
  3rd place in 500 m
European Championships U23 (25/7/1998)
  4th place in Sprint
  2nd place in 500 m
World Championships (26-30/8/1998)
  11st place in Sprint
  9th place in 500 m

1999

Mexico City (21-23/5/1999 - CDM)
  5th place in Sprint
  9th place in 500 m
Valencia (18-20/6/1999 - CDM)
  7th place in Sprint
  5th place in 500 m
European Championships (31/8-2/9/1999)
  6th place in Omnium Endurance
World Championships (20-24/10/1999)
  13rd place in Sprint
  18th place in 500 m

2000

Olympic Games (16-21/9/2000)
  3rd place in Sprint
  9th place in 500 m
World Championships (29/10/2000)
  10th place in 500 m

2001

Szczecin (8-10/6/2001 - CDM)
  4th place in Sprint
  6th place in 500 m
Pordenone (29/6-1/7/2001 - CDM)
  6th place in Sprint
  2nd place in 500 m
World Championships (28/9/2001)
  4th place in Sprint

2002/2003

Moscow (31/5-2/6/2002 - CDM)
  4th place in Sprint
  1st place in Keirin
  4th place in 500 m
Kunming (9-11/8/2002 - CDM)
  8th place in Sprint
  8th place in Keirin
  6th place in 500 m
World Championships (25-29/9/2002)
  13rd place in Sprint
  6th place in Keirin
  11st place in 500 m
Moscow (14-16/2/2003 - CDM)
  10th place in 500 m
  2nd place in Team sprint
Cape Town (11-13/4/2003 - CDM)
  7th place in Keirin
  6th place in 500 m

2003/2004

Sydney (16-18/5/2003 - CDM)
  7th place in Sprint
  5th place in Keirin
  3rd place in Team sprint
World Championships (30/7-3/8/2003)
  16th place in Sprint
  6th place in Keirin
European Championships (3-4/9/2003)
  3rd place in Omnium Endurance
Moscow (13-15/2/2004 - CDM)
  9th place in Sprint
Manchester (9-11/4/2004 - CDM)
  2nd place in Sprint

2004/2005

World Championships (29/5/2004)
  21st place in Sprint