Robert LELANGUE
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1940-02-04 (78)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1960    Peugeot - BP - Dunlop       -
  1961    Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen       331
  1962    Solo - Van Steenbergen       193
  1963    Solo - Terrot       139
  1964    Solo - Superia       248
  1965    Cynar       112
  1966    Solo - Superia       74
  1967    Romeo - Smiths       134
  1968    Faema       476
  1969    Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka       411

Results | Wins | Analysis

1960

Brussel - Opwijk (6/3)
  2nd place
Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (20/3)
  1st place
Gent - Wevelgem (amateurs) (17/4)
  3rd place

1961

Omloop van West-Brabant (21/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (16-19/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
GP de la Basse-Sambre (13/7)
  6th place

1962

Omloop Het Volk (10/3)
  7th place
Hoeilaart - Diest - Hoeilaart (15/4)
  6th place
St. Lieven - Esse (13/5)
  6th place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (15/5)
  8th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (27/5)
  6th place
Tour du Condroz (31/5)
  8th place
Circuit Hageland - Campine-Sud (GP Betekom) (24/6)
  4th place
Tour de Nord-Ouest Suisse (19/8)
  3rd place
Brussel - Verviers (2/9)
  6th place
Sluitingsprijs (16/10)
  9th place

1963

GP St. Raphael (21/2)
  1st place
La Flèche Wallonne (6/5)
  21st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Meulebeke (19/5)
  1st place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (19/5)
  1st place
La Panne (19/6)
  2nd place
Tour de France (23/6-14/7)
  69th place
  3rd place in 23rd stage

1964

GP St. Raphael (15/2)
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (19/4)
  50th place
Druivenkoers (2/9)
  2nd place

1965

Hoeilaart - Diest - Hoeilaart (14/3)
  5th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (31/3)
  4th place
Tour des Quatre Cantons (4/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4)
  51st place
Tour of Flanders (17/4)
  19th place
Tour de Nord-Ouest Suisse (12/9)
  1st place

1966

GP Antibes (20/2)
  1st place
Omloop Het Volk (5/3)
  19th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  15th place
Gent - Wevelgem (23/3)
  27th place
Circuit des 11 Villes (27/3)
  7th place
GP Pino Cerami (6/4)
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (9/4)
  43rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (29/4)
  49th place
Tielt - Antwerpen - Tielt (24/7)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (31/7)
  2nd place
GP Jef Scherens (5/9)
  2nd place

1967

GP Alghero (26/2)
  1st place
Giro di Sardegna (27/2-5/3)
  1st place in 3rd stage
La Fleche Brabanconne (27/3)
  5th place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (4/5)
  10th place
Omloop van West-Brabant (14/5)
  3rd place
Druivenkoers (30/8)
  5th place
GP Jef Scherens (4/9)
  1st place

1968

Brussel - Meulebeke (19/5)
  9th place

1969

Tour of Flanders (30/3)
  25th place
GP Roulers (5/4)
  10th place
GP Denain (8/4)
  7th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4)
  27th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (27/4)
  8th place