CycleBase
TODAY
Road Track
CX MTB BMX
SEARCH
Search cyclists
Search race
Advanced Search
DATABASE
Calendars & results
Teams
Rankings
Analysis
MY CYCLEBASE
E-mail
Password
No account yet? Sign up for FREE!
       
SERVICE
Contact
RSS Feeds
Widgets
PC Tablet Phone

 
Shelley OLDS
 
Country:    United States of America
Born:   1980-09-30
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Bigla 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams  CycleBase
Rankings
   World Cup    Wins
  2007    -    360    -    -
  2008    -    342    -    -
  2009    -    81    -    -
  2010    Peanut Butter & Co. - Twenty12     12    -    7
  2011    Diadora - Pasta Zara     23    31    1
  2012    AA Drink - Leontien.nl     18    5    2
  2013    Tibco - To The Top     8    26    1
  2014    Ale Cipollini     9    14    7
  2015    Bigla (to June)
Ale Cipollini (from July)   
19    13    4
  2016    Cylance     16    -    -

Results | Analysis

2007

Nature Valley GP (20-24/4)
  6. place
  2. place in 1. stage

2008

Liberty Classic (8/6)
  8. place

2009

Liberty Classic (7/6)
  3. place
Nature Valley GP (10-14/6)
  2. place
  3. place in 3. stage
  2. place in 4. stage
  2. place in 6. stage
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  29. place
  2. place in 8. stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  3. place in 5. stage

2010

Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (24-28/2)
  1. place
  1. place in 1. stage
  1. place in 2. stage
  2. place in 4. stage
  1. place in 5. stage
  1. place in 6. stage
Tour of the Gila (28/4-2/5)
  1. place in 4. stage
Pan American Championships ITT (8/5)
  3. place
Pan American Championships (9/5)
  1. place
Liberty Classic (5/6)
  2. place
Nature Valley GP (16-20/6)
  1. place
  3. place in 2. stage
  3. place in 4. stage
  2. place in 6. stage
NC Verenigde Staten (27/6)
  2. place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  40. place
  3. place in 4. stage
  1. place in 10. stage
Holland Ladies Tour (31/8-5/9)
  3. place in 5. stage
  3. place in 7. stage

2011

Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (23-27/2)
  2. place in 3. stage
Trofeo Alberto Vannucci (13/3)
  4. place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (20/3)
  1. place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (27/3 - CDM)
  5. place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  15. place
GP Dottignies (4/4)
  6. place
Energiewacht Tour (7-10/4)
  3. place in 4. stage
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (14/4)
  2. place
Ronde van Drenthe (16/4 - CDM)
  19. place
Liberty Classic (5/6)
  2. place
Nature Valley GP (15-19/6)
  2. place in 2. stage
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  22. place
World Championships (24/9)
  22. place

2012

Tour of Qatar (1-3/2)
  5. place in 2. stage
Pan American Championships (11/3)
  4. place
Tour of Chongming Island (9-11/5)
  4. place
  3. place in 2. stage
  4. place in 3. stage
Tour of Chongming (13/5 - CDM)
  1. place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (25/5)
  8. place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (26/5)
  2. place
Emakumen Bira (7-10/6)
  2. place in 1. stage
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  27. place
  2. place in 1. stage
  4. place in 2. stage
  1. place in 6. stage
  4. place in 8. stage
Olympic Games (29/7)
  7. place
Vargarda TTT (17/8 - CDM)
  4. place
Vargarda (19/8 - CDM)
  4. place
Holland Ladies Tour (4-9/9)
  2. place in 5. stage

2013

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (23/2)
  5. place
Le Samyn (27/2)
  2. place
Omloop van het Hageland (3/3)
  2. place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (7/3)
  4. place
Ronde van Drenthe (9/3 - CDM)
  6. place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (17/3)
  5. place
Joe Martin Stage Race (25-28/4)
  6. place
  1. place in 1. stage
  1. place in 3. stage
Tour of the Gila (1-5/5)
  2. place in 2. stage
  3. place in 4. stage
Tour of Chongming Island (8-10/5)
  8. place
Chrono Gatineau (18/5)
  1. place
GP Gatineau (20/5)
  7. place
Philadelphia Classic (2/6)
  4. place
Nature Valley GP (12-16/6)
  1. place
  3. place in 2. stage
  2. place in 3. stage
  2. place in 4. stage
  2. place in 5. stage
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  80. place
  3. place in 7. stage
Cascade Classic (16-21/7)
  2. place in prologue
  2. place in 4. stage
Tour of Elk Grove (2-4/8)
  1. place
  3. place in 1. stage
  2. place in 2. stage
  2. place in 3. stage
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  10. place
Lotto Tour (23-27/8)
  5. place
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  2. place in 3. stage
  3. place in 5. stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (11-15/9)
  5. place
  3. place in prologue
  2. place in 2. stage

2014

Tour of Qatar (4-7/2)
  2. place in 1. stage
Vuelta a Costa Rica (26/2-2/3)
  8. place
  1. place in 3. stage
  1. place in 5. stage
Ronde van Drenthe (15/3 - CDM)
  3. place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (16/3)
  2. place
GP Cornaredo (23/3)
  1. place
GP Dottignies (7/4)
  2. place
Winston Salem Classic (18/4)
  1. place
GP Elsy Jacobs (2-4/5)
  3. place
  3. place in prologue
  2. place in 1. stage
Tour of Chongming Island (14-16/5)
  2. place
  3. place in 1. stage
  3. place in 2. stage
  3. place in 3. stage
Tour of Chongming (18/5 - CDM)
  6. place
Tour of Zhoushan Island (21-23/5)
  3. place in 3. stage
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  88. place
  2. place in 2. stage
  2. place in 4. stage
  3. place in 5. stage
  5. place in 7. stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (27/7)
  5. place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (3/8 - CDM)
  10. place
La Route de France (10-16/8)
  3. place in 3. stage
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  2. place in 5. stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-14/9)
  1. place
  1. place in prologue
  1. place in 1. stage
  3. place in 2. stage
World Championships (27/9)
  6. place

2015

Tour of Qatar (3-6/2)
  16. place
  5. place in 1. stage
  2. place in 3. stage
Strade Bianche (7/3)
  15. place
Omloop van Borsele (25/4)
  2. place
Dwars door de Westhoek (26/4)
  7. place
Tour of Chongming Island (13-15/5)
  5. place
  2. place in 1. stage
Tour of Chongming (17/5 - CDM)
  4. place
Philadelphia Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  4. place
Delta Road Race (12/7)
  1. place
Ride London Classic (1/8)
  2. place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  34. place
Tour of Norway (14-16/8)
  2. place
  1. place in 1. stage
  1. place in 3. stage
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  9. place
Madrid Challenge (13/9)
  1. place

2016

Tour Down Under (16-19/1)
  2. place
  2. place in 1. stage
  8. place in 2. stage
  4. place in 3. stage
  4. place in 4. stage
Tour of Qatar (2-5/2)
  11. place
  5. place in 1. stage
  9. place in 3. stage
  5. place in 4. stage
 
CYCLEBASE RANKING
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  2521
Alexander Kristoff  2377
Fabio Aru  1722
Peter Sagan  1649
Chris Froome  1620
»   Standings
CYCLEBASE RANKING
Anna Van Der Breggen  1269
Elizabeth Armitstead  971
Elisa Longo Borghini  920
Emma Johansson  902
Jolien D`Hoore  889
»   Standings
VICTORY RANKING
Adrien Petit  4
»   Standings
Katrin Garfoot  4
  Jutatip Maneephan  4
»   Standings
WORLD TOUR MEN
Simon Gerrans  112
Richard Porte  86
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya  74
Jay McCarthy  68
Michael Woods  54
»   Results & Standings
SPONSORS
© www.cyclebase.nl / Fatec Engineering 1995-2016 | [ colophon ] [ sitemap ] [ cookies ]