Zulfia ZABIROVA
 
Country:    Kazakhstan
Born:   1973-12-19 (44)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Bigla 

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  Olympic Games ITT (1996)
  World Championships ITT (2002)
  Ronde van Vlaanderen (2004)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1995    -      154    -    -
  1996    -      7    -    -
  1997    -      4    -    -
  1998    -      10    -    -
  1999    Acca Due O       11    -    -
  2000    Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie       20    -    -
  2001    Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie       375    -    -
  2002    USC Chirio       8    -    -
  2003    Prato Marathon Bike       12    10    -
  2004    Let`s Go Finland       8    5    4
  2005    Bigla       81    -    4
  2006    Bigla       17    10    5
  2007    Bigla       43    24    2
  2008    Bigla       77    98    4

Results | Wins | Analysis

1991

Ronde van Cuba (16-24/3)
  23rd place

1995

Ronde van Portugal (30/5-3/6)
  13rd place
NC Russia ITT (7/7)
  2nd place
NC Russia (9/7)
  8th place
Steiermark Rundfahrt (17-20/8)
  11st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
World Championships ITT (4/10)
  8th place

1996

Driedaagse van de Vendee (12-14/4)
  8th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Russia ITT (13/6)
  1st place
Ronde van de Finistere (25-30/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
NC Russia (1/7)
  2nd place
GP Kanton Zürich (10-14/7)
  1st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Olympic Games (21/7)
  6th place
Olympic Games ITT (3/8)
  1st place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  6th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
  2nd place in 13rd stage
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  4th place
World Championships (12/10)
  11st place

1997

Driedaagse van de Vendee (11-13/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Gracia Tour (17-20/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ster der Vogezen (25-27/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Pordenone (2-4/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Finistere (27/5-1/6)
  15th place
  3rd place in prologue
  1st place in 5th stage
Thrift Drug Classic (8/6)
  2nd place
Corestates Liberty Classic (15/6)
  7th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (22-29/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
NC Russia ITT (12/7)
  1st place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  16th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
  1st place in 13rd stage
Chrono Champenois (7/9)
  2nd place
Grote Landenprijs (20/9)
  2nd place
Bad Schussenried (26/9)
  2nd place
Oy-Mittelberg (28/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  2nd place
World Championships (11/10)
  56th place
Chrono des Herbiers (19/10)
  1st place

1998

Ronde van Pordenone (2-3/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Aude (8-17/5)
  23rd place
Ottawa Grand Prix (13/6 - CDM)
  23rd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (16-21/6)
  14th place
NC Russia ITT (7/7)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (29/7-2/8)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  61st place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (11-22/8)
  20th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 15th stage
Josef Vögeli Memorial (6/9)
  1st place
Chrono Champenois (13/9)
  1st place
Holland Ladies Tour (15-20/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Grote Landenprijs (19/9)
  1st place
Ronde van Zwitserland (23-26/9)
  13rd place
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  2nd place
World Championships (9/10)
  21st place
Chrono des Herbiers (18/10)
  1st place

1999

NC Russia ITT
  1st place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (14/3)
  1st place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  27th place
Ronde van Mallorca (29/4-2/5)
  13rd place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  58th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  3rd place
  4th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
  7th place in 11st stage
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 4th stage
  10th place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
  4th place in 11st stage
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (18-22/8)
  3rd place in prologue
Trophee d`Or (26-29/8)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Giro del Valdarno (11/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van Ciuffena (11/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  4th place
World Championships (9/10)
  6th place
Chrono des Herbiers (17/10)
  1st place

2000

Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  32nd place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (19/3)
  20th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  44th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Baltic Tour (9-14/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Trofeo Alfa Lum (23/7)
  4th place
NC Russia (26/7)
  2nd place
NC Russia ITT (30/7)
  1st place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
  7th place in 10th stage
  4th place in 11st stage
  1st place in 13rd stage
  7th place in 15th stage
Ronde van Zwitserland (28/8-1/9)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Olympic Games (26/9)
  7th place
Olympic Games ITT (30/9)
  12nd place

2001

Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  60th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (11/5)
  7th place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  29th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (1/4)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  24th place
NC Russia ITT (27/6)
  1st place
NC Russia (29/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  7th place
  6th place in 6th stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (20/7)
  1st place
Trofeo Alfa Lum (21/7)
  7th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-28/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  9th place
Chrono Champenois (15/9)
  1st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  1st place
World Championships (12/10)
  29th place
Chrono des Herbiers (20/10)
  1st place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (26-28/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  21st place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11-13/4)
  8th place in 3rd stage
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  17th place
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  19th place
  1st place in 8th stage
  9th place in 10th stage
  1st place in 12nd stage
  10th place in 13rd stage
  5th place in 14th stage
Trophee d`Or (27-31/8)
  4th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Chrono Champenois (14/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  20th place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  3rd place
World Championships (11/10)
  10th place
Chrono des Herbiers (19/10)
  4th place

2004

Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Ronde van Bern (25/4)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  10th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (17/7)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Olympic Games (15/8)
  39th place
Olympic Games ITT (18/8)
  8th place
World Championships ITT (28/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (2/10)
  12nd place
Chrono des Herbiers (17/10)
  3rd place

2005

NC Kazakhstan ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Kazakhstan (26/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  21st place
  5th place in prologue
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van San Marino (29-31/7)
  1st place in prologue
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  6th place
World Championships (24/9)
  30th place

2006

Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (7-9/4)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Souvenir Magali Pache (30/4)
  3rd place
NC Kazakhstan (23/6)
  1st place
NC Kazakhstan ITT (23/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  73rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-23/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Trophee d`Or (19-23/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  6th place
World Championships (23/9)
  21st place
Chrono des Herbiers (15/10)
  2nd place
Asian Games (4/12)
  6th place
Asian Games ITT (5/12)
  2nd place

2007

Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Souvenir Magali Pache (6/5)
  8th place
NC Kazakhstan ITT (30/6)
  1st place
NC Kazakhstan (1/7)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  70th place
Memorial Davide Fardelli (9/9)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (26/9)
  12nd place
World Championships (29/9)
  42nd place

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  45th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  57th place
Ronde van Bern (4/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van de Aude (16-25/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 7th stage
NC Kazakhstan ITT (26/6)
  1st place
NC Kazakhstan (27/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  47th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Olympic Games (10/8)
  10th place
Olympic Games ITT (13/8)
  9th place