Adrie VISSER
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1983-10-19 (35)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: HTC - High Road 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2002    Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)       133    -    -
  2003    Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)       139    -    -
  2004    Farm Frites - Hartol       310    -    -
  2005    Ton van Bemmelen - AA Drink       103    -    -
  2006    AA Drink       82    -    -
  2007    DSB Bank       53    14    1
  2008    DSB Bank       125    80    1
  2009    DSB - Nederland Bloeit       79    101    -
  2010    HTC - Columbia       32    9    1
  2011    HTC - High Road       12    -    3
  2012    Skil - Argos       29    15    2
  2013    Dolmans - Boels       72    21    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2000

NC Netherlands ITT U19 (16/8)
  10th place
NC Netherlands U19 (27/8)
  9th place

2001

NC Netherlands ITT U19 (15/8)
  5th place
NC Netherlands U19 (19/8)
  2nd place

2002

GP Dottignies (28/3)
  7th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  6th place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (4-5/5)
  3rd place
  8th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Omloop van de Alblasserwaard (8/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  23rd place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  61st place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (26-28/3)
  14th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  18th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  43rd place
Omloop van Borsele (3/5)
  10th place
Eko Tour (5-8/6)
  5th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  6th place
GP Boekel (23-24/8)
  3rd place
  4th place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands ITT (27/8)
  21st place

2004

Ronde van Gelderland (17/4)
  10th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (6/6)
  3rd place
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ster van Walcheren (17-19/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  11st place

2005

Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  55th place
Omloop van Sneek (24/4)
  3rd place
Omloop van Borsele (7/5)
  2nd place
GP Sankomij Veldhoven (8/5)
  2nd place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (4/6)
  1st place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (5/6)
  5th place
Noordwijk Classic (22/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  22nd place
GP Wales (20/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9)
  11st place
World Championships (24/9)
  83rd place

2006

Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  50th place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  17th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  7th place
Omloop van Valkenburg (9/7)
  7th place
Vargarda (28/7 - CDM)
  14th place
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (13/8)
  8th place
World Championships (23/9)
  29th place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (30/9)
  1st place

2007

Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  36th place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (28/4)
  8th place
Parel van de Veluwe (6/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  76th place
GP Gerrie Knetemann (4/7)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  52nd place
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  24th place
NC Netherlands ITT (15/8)
  19th place

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  65th place
Omloop van Borsele (26/4)
  10th place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Parel van de Veluwe (4/6)
  5th place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (7/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  10th place
Vargarda TTT (1/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (22-24/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage

2009

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (30/5)
  6th place
Parel van de Veluwe (3/6)
  4th place
Kasseien Omloop (7/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  4th place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-19/7)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Ploegentijdrit Blauwe Stad (29/8)
  3rd place

2010

Tour of Qatar (3-5/2)
  7th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (8/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Tour of Chongming (9/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van de Aude (14-23/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
NC Netherlands ITT (23/6)
  18th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  10th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  10th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Vargarda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vargarda (1/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
GP Plouay (21/8 - CDM)
  21st place

2011

Tour of Qatar (2-4/2)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Omloop van het Hageland (6/3)
  2nd place
Köln - Schuld - Frechen (20/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Energiewacht Tour (7-10/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Roeselare (24/4)
  3rd place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (28/5)
  10th place
Parel van de Veluwe (1/6)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-19/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  4th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (31/7)
  1st place

2012

Tour of Qatar (1-3/2)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Le Samyn (29/2)
  1st place
Omloop van het Hageland (4/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/3 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Stad Waregem (21/3)
  4th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  16th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  31st place
GP Elsy Jacobs (27-29/4)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Valkenburg Hills Classic (25/5)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  41st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (16-22/7)
  7th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Erondegemse Pijl (4/8)
  1st place
World Championships (22/9)
  69th place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (29/9)
  1st place

2013

Le Samyn (27/2)
  7th place
Omloop van het Hageland (3/3)
  5th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Energiewacht Tour (3-7/4)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  45th place
Omloop van Borsele (20/4)
  9th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (26/5)
  10th place
GP Leende (29/5)
  8th place
Emakumen Bira (6-9/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Netherlands ITT (19/6)
  12nd place
NC Netherlands (22/6)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  43rd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  10th place